Mankato Marathon

Oct. 19, 2014

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on half marathon men
Click here for data on half marathon women

         CLASS                                            AGE GRADE     CLOCK
 PLACE   PLACE             FINISHER                                      TIME      PACE

    1    1 M35  Tim Hardy, 39, North Mankato, MN              82.90%    2:33:08    5:50

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

2 1 M20 Eric Januszewski, 26, Grove City, MN 72.62% 2:52:01 6:34 3 2 M35 Todd Landgraff, 37, North Mankato, MN 72.02% 2:54:09 6:39 4 1 M18 Blake Ziegler, 18, Luverne, MN 72.78% 2:58:31 6:49 5 1 M40 Paul Mock, 42, St. Paul, MN 72.49% 2:59:32 6:51
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

6 2 M20 Brian Porter, 34, Northfield, MN 67.08% 3:06:14 7:06 7 1 M45 Paul Jester, 46, Waukesha, WI 71.88% 3:07:18 7:09 8 3 M20 Matt Behmer, 24, Mankato, MN 66.27% 3:08:29 7:11 9 2 M40 Tracy Petersohn, 44, Dodge Center, MN 69.75% 3:09:44 7:14 1 1 W20 Laura Edlund, 28*, Minnesota City, MN 71.37% 3:09:45 7:14 2 1 W35 Kim Scheel, 38*, Madison Lake, MN 73.47% 3:10:48 7:17 10 4 M20 Long Nguyen, 26, Hopkins, MN 65.13% 3:11:47 7:19 3 2 W20 Paula Marozas, 27*, Andover, MN 70.36% 3:12:27 7:20 11 3 M35 Jared Pearson, 37, Wykoff, MN 65.05% 3:12:48 7:21 12 4 M35 Ryan Kucera, 37, Columbia Heights, MN 64.98% 3:13:00 7:22 13 5 M20 Ben Bosch, 21, Pine Island, MN 64.61% 3:14:12 7:24 14 2 M45 Curt Karolus, 46, Sartell, MN 69.19% 3:14:35 7:25 4 2 W35 Cheryl Jeseritz, 35*, Savage, MN 70.38% 3:15:21 7:27 15 1 M60 Roger Krueger, 64, Plymouth, MN 81.14% 3:16:29 7:30 5 3 W35 Kimberly Case, 37*, Austin, MN 70.73% 3:16:44 7:30 16 5 M35 Shane Rasset, 35, Springfield, MN 63.37% 3:17:08 7:31 17 3 M40 Chaun Cox, 41, North Mankato, MN 65.33% 3:17:33 7:32 18 6 M20 David Martinson, 28, St. Louis Park, MN 63.06% 3:18:05 7:33 19 3 M45 Mike Thomas, 48, Mankato, MN 69.13% 3:18:11 7:34 20 4 M40 Tony Mutsune, 40, Decorah, IA 64.28% 3:19:08 7:36 21 7 M20 Anurag Jain, 27, Minneapolis, MN 62.70% 3:19:14 7:36 22 4 M45 Gary Winters, 47, Saint Peter, MN 68.07% 3:19:30 7:37 23 6 M35 Justin Davis, 36, Vernon Center, MN 61.91% 3:21:59 7:42 24 1 M50 Jeff Krejci, 53, Moville, IA 70.75% 3:22:32 7:43 6 3 W20 Jamie Blumentritt, 27*, Eagan, MN 66.82% 3:22:40 7:44 7 4 W35 Kristin Gustafson, 37*, Mankato, MN 68.37% 3:23:31 7:46 25 5 M45 Jeff Johnson, 45, Jackson, MN 65.41% 3:24:04 7:47 26 8 M20 Bradley Pederson, 34, Belle Plaine, MN 61.04% 3:24:38 7:48 27 9 M20 Bradley Pederson, 34, Belle Plaine, MN 61.04% 3:24:38 7:48 28 2 M50 Mark Kubes, 54, West St Paul, MN 70.62% 3:24:48 7:49 29 10 M20 Cody Larvick, 28, North Mankato, MN 60.91% 3:25:06 7:49 30 7 M35 Steven Kubow, 36, Hugo, MN 60.91% 3:25:17 7:50 31 5 M40 Kevin Langton, 44, Mankato, MN 64.40% 3:25:29 7:50 32 8 M35 Jory Wipf, 38, Huron, SD 61.23% 3:25:51 7:51 8 4 W20 Tristin Beckendorf, 33*, Mankato, MN 66.19% 3:25:58 7:51 33 11 M20 Derek Harstad, 32, Mankato, MN 60.23% 3:27:23 7:55 34 6 M40 Ned Wilson, 40, Dassel, MN 61.41% 3:28:26 7:57 35 1 M55 Tom Woo, 55, Rochester, MN 69.89% 3:28:53 7:58 36 3 M50 Jack Yang, 50, Rapid City, SD 66.69% 3:29:08 7:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

9 5 W20 Matea Wasend, 23*, Minneapolis, MN 64.61% 3:29:36 8:00 37 2 M55 Mark Iverson, 55, Mankato, MN 69.49% 3:30:06 8:01 10 6 W20 Kim Diskerud, 31*, Saint Cloud, MN 64.55% 3:30:09 8:01 38 12 M20 Karl Noelle, 27, Arden Hills, MN 59.34% 3:30:30 8:02 11 7 W20 Angela Eide, 20*, Kasson, MN 64.27% 3:30:51 8:03 39 6 M45 Darrin Pater, 48, Adrian, MN 64.57% 3:32:11 8:06 40 4 M50 Keith Olson, 51, Springfield, MN 66.22% 3:32:30 8:06 41 13 M20 Mitchell Royea, 21, Chaska, MN 58.87% 3:33:08 8:08 42 7 M45 Steve Jester, 45, Eden Prairie, MN 62.32% 3:34:12 8:10 43 5 M50 Robert Gazzola, 53, St Peter, MN 66.87% 3:34:18 8:10 12 8 W20 Emily Thompson, 30*, Saint Peter, MN 63.22% 3:34:18 8:10 44 14 M20 Jason Sehloff, 26, Blaine, MN 58.27% 3:34:23 8:11 13 5 W35 Jennifer Strand, 39*, Roseau, MN 65.67% 3:35:14 8:13 45 15 M20 Nicolas Gramstad, 30, Tracy, MN 57.96% 3:35:31 8:13 46 6 M50 John Maas, 53, Sleepy Eye, MN 66.48% 3:35:33 8:13 47 9 M35 Taylor Henning, 35, Minneapolis, MN 57.95% 3:35:33 8:13 48 7 M40 Zhengtao Zhu, 43, Rapid City, SD 60.83% 3:35:44 8:14 49 16 M20 Aaron Olson, 31, Minneapolis, MN 57.81% 3:36:06 8:15 50 2 M60 Greg Ohlsen, 61, Maplewood, MN 71.57% 3:36:09 8:15 14 6 W35 Susan Hilal, 38*, Plymouth, MN 64.66% 3:36:49 8:16 15 7 W35 Pam Nielsen, 38*, Andover, MN 64.66% 3:36:49 8:16 51 10 M35 Nick Worm, 35, Prior Lake, MN 57.61% 3:36:51 8:16 16 1 W14 Brooklyn Baker, 15*, Saint Bonifacius, MN 67.40% 3:37:12 8:17 52 17 M20 Dan Hoechst, 30, Mankato, MN 57.49% 3:37:16 8:17 53 7 M50 Jim Li, 54, Rochester, MN 66.47% 3:37:36 8:18 17 9 W20 Beth Altergott, 34*, New Market, MN 62.89% 3:37:37 8:18 54 18 M20 Jessie Twaddle, 30, Saint Peter, MN 57.38% 3:37:42 8:18 55 19 M20 Moses Wakarura, 20, Bloomington, MN 57.90% 3:38:28 8:20 56 8 M40 Paul Ahearn, 42, North Mankato, MN 59.56% 3:38:29 8:20 57 11 M35 Gregg Vanderwaerdt, 38, Rochester, MN 57.48% 3:39:17 8:22 58 8 M50 David Holmen, 53, Eagan, MN 65.30% 3:39:28 8:22 59 20 M20 Caleb Van Buskirk, 29, Sioux Falls, SD 56.91% 3:39:30 8:22 60 2 M18 Jack Parsley, 19, Mapleton, MN 58.27% 3:39:46 8:23 18 8 W35 Kristi Ramaker, 35*, Wykoff, MN 62.53% 3:39:54 8:23 61 21 M20 Corey Muellenbach, 24, Edina, MN 56.73% 3:40:11 8:24 62 22 M20 Eric Johnson, 29, Bloomington, MN 56.67% 3:40:25 8:24 63 9 M50 David Grasso, 50, Albany, IN 63.26% 3:40:27 8:25 64 3 M55 Pete Muoghalu, 56, Plymouth, MN 66.75% 3:40:47 8:25 19 9 W35 Jen Schomaker, 36*, Champlin, MN 62.58% 3:40:56 8:26 65 8 M45 John Bonde, 48, Nerstrand, MN 61.87% 3:41:26 8:27 66 12 M35 Chris Hendrickson, 38, North Mankato, MN 56.83% 3:41:48 8:28 20 1 W45 Amy Woolsey, 49*, Sauk Rapids, MN 71.58% 3:41:49 8:28 67 3 M60 Steven Sjolund, 63, Minneapolis, MN 71.12% 3:41:54 8:28 68 23 M20 Todd Schuldt, 26, Minneapolis, MN 56.18% 3:42:20 8:29 69 24 M20 Jeremiah Reed, 22, Mankato, MN 56.15% 3:42:34 8:29 21 10 W20 Megan Weber, 25*, Maple Grove, MN 60.81% 3:42:41 8:30 22 1 W40 Susan Swigart, 42*, Edina, MN 65.40% 3:42:50 8:30 70 13 M35 Jeremy Barsness, 37, Shakopee, MN 56.28% 3:42:52 8:30 71 25 M20 Jon Steinhibel, 34, Lakeville, MN 56.02% 3:43:00 8:30 23 2 W40 Jill Kroc, 42*, Mankato, MN 65.21% 3:43:29 8:31 24 3 W40 Zülbiye Jorgensen, 43*, Byron, MN 65.96% 3:43:33 8:32 72 9 M40 Bora Khem, 40, Minneapolis, MN 57.22% 3:43:43 8:32 73 26 M20 Kevin Lewis, 24, Golden Valley, MN 55.72% 3:44:10 8:33 74 27 M20 Thomas Seeba, 21, Hibbing, MN 55.91% 3:44:27 8:34 25 10 W35 Ericka Friesen, 37*, Mankato, MN 61.98% 3:44:29 8:34 75 14 M35 Timothy Stelter, 35, Mankato, MN 55.57% 3:44:47 8:34 76 28 M20 Gregory Nelson, 32, Minneapolis, MN 55.57% 3:44:48 8:34 77 10 M40 Derek Gingerich, 40, Eau Claire, WI 56.91% 3:44:54 8:35 78 15 M35 Justin Bonnett, 39, Forest Lake, MN 56.42% 3:45:01 8:35 79 11 M40 Richard Recker, 41, Edina, MN 57.11% 3:45:58 8:37 80 9 M45 Vincent Ma, 45, San Jose, CA 58.82% 3:46:57 8:39 26 11 W20 Christie Wills, 31*, Mankato, MN 59.57% 3:47:42 8:41 81 16 M35 Scott Schroepfer, 39, Eagan, MN 55.75% 3:47:43 8:41 27 2 W45 Erin Lemke, 45*, Sartell, MN 66.33% 3:47:44 8:41 28 4 W40 Hillarie Van Zanten, 41*, Keller, TX 63.28% 3:47:45 8:41 82 12 M40 Chris Gordon, 40, New Ulm, MN 56.19% 3:47:49 8:41 83 17 M35 Blair Aakre, 38, Rosemount, MN 55.31% 3:47:55 8:42 84 10 M45 Kevin Royea, 47, Chaska, MN 59.34% 3:48:51 8:44 85 29 M20 Matt Goff, 27, Mankato, MN 54.55% 3:48:59 8:44 86 18 M35 Andrew Lundquist, 38, St. Peter, MN 54.89% 3:49:39 8:46 87 30 M20 Ethan Beatty, 22, Minneapolis, MN 54.39% 3:49:46 8:46 29 11 W35 Lisa Jamison, 37*, Belle Plaine, MN 60.56% 3:49:47 8:46 30 5 W40 Cheryl Johnson, 42*, North Mankato, MN 63.38% 3:49:56 8:46 88 11 M45 Troy Boone, 46, Beresford, SD 58.51% 3:50:06 8:47 89 31 M20 Jim Rudolph, 28, Minneapolis, MN 54.26% 3:50:13 8:47 31 12 W35 Kari Miest, 39*, Saint James, MN 61.34% 3:50:24 8:47 32 13 W35 Angie Gora, 38*, Bemidji, MN 60.79% 3:50:36 8:48 90 12 M45 Paul Dobratz, 46, North Mankato, MN 58.36% 3:50:42 8:48 33 12 W20 Adriane Close, 32*, Buffalo, MN 58.91% 3:50:46 8:48 91 32 M20 Kyle Blair, 24, Butterfield, MN 54.09% 3:50:57 8:49 92 33 M20 Tim Redfield, 31, Belle Plaine, MN 53.86% 3:51:56 8:51 93 13 M45 Ken Ambrose, 49, Mankato, MN 59.54% 3:52:07 8:51 94 13 M40 Matthew Busch, 44, Mankato, MN 56.92% 3:52:31 8:52 34 14 W35 Brenda Chang, 38*, Bloomington, MN 60.22% 3:52:47 8:53 95 14 M40 William Struck, 40, Mankato, MN 54.98% 3:52:49 8:53 96 14 M45 Steve Mulrooney, 48, Lancaster, WI 58.73% 3:53:16 8:54 97 34 M20 Mike Prendergast, 30, Rochester, MN 53.42% 3:53:50 8:55 98 35 M20 Seth Consoer, 34, North Mankato, MN 53.38% 3:54:01 8:56 99 36 M20 Dane Macik, 33, Hector, MN 53.35% 3:54:09 8:56 35 13 W20 Sarah Bartholomew, 22*, Eau Claire, WI 57.79% 3:54:20 8:56 100 37 M20 Noah Wiedenfeld, 25, Minneapolis, MN 53.17% 3:54:56 8:58 101 15 M40 Wally Narcum, 40, Lakeville, MN 54.41% 3:55:16 8:58 36 14 W20 Johanna Olson, 29*, North Mankato, MN 57.53% 3:55:22 8:59 37 15 W20 Amy Fox, 23*, Mankato, MN 57.52% 3:55:25 8:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

102 38 M20 Steve Patten, 34, Albert Lea, MN 52.86% 3:56:18 9:01 103 10 M50 Ben Mondloch, 51, Ann Arbor, MI 59.48% 3:56:34 9:01 38 15 W35 Nicole Giddings, 38*, Buffalo, MN 59.21% 3:56:46 9:02 104 39 M20 Oscar Quintanilla, 22, St. Paul, MN 52.74% 3:56:57 9:02 105 4 M55 Keith Baumert, 59, Omaha, NE 64.00% 3:57:00 9:02 39 16 W20 Stacy Lafrance, 33*, Elysian, MN 57.35% 3:57:44 9:04 40 3 W45 Robin Leali, 47*, Plymouth, MN 64.96% 3:58:19 9:05 106 19 M35 Dan Drewitz, 39, Shakopee, MN 53.12% 3:58:59 9:07 107 16 M40 Jason Carter, 40, Bloomington, MN 53.50% 3:59:15 9:08 41 6 W40 Judy Lajesse - Erikss, 40*, Fargo, ND 59.59% 3:59:22 9:08 108 17 M40 Michael Brophy, 40, White Bear Lake, MN 53.47% 3:59:23 9:08 109 40 M20 Sam Cole, 21, North St. Paul, MN 52.28% 4:00:00 9:09 110 41 M20 Andrew Ornat, 29, Farmington, MN 52.03% 4:00:06 9:09 111 42 M20 Sam Kenan, 31, Savage, MN 51.92% 4:00:35 9:11 112 20 M35 Trevor Greene, 39, Woodbury, MN 52.70% 4:00:54 9:11 113 11 M50 Kent Kehus, 53, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 59.21% 4:02:02 9:14 42 16 W35 MacKenzie Seidelmann, 37*, Duluth, MN 57.36% 4:02:34 9:15 43 17 W20 Mya Karl, 34*, Duluth, MN 56.42% 4:02:34 9:15 44 4 W45 Eda Mutua, 49*, St. Cloud, MN 65.33% 4:03:02 9:16 114 43 M20 Sam Lezan, 28, Minneapolis, MN 51.32% 4:03:24 9:17 45 18 W20 Emilee Struss, 21*, Mankato, MN 55.39% 4:04:29 9:20 115 5 M55 Tony Brinkman, 57, Selma, IN 60.77% 4:04:50 9:20 116 44 M20 Neil Furman, 32, Waconia, MN 51.01% 4:04:53 9:20 117 1 M65 Joe Butterfield, 66, Rochester, MN 66.44% 4:04:59 9:21 118 45 M20 Kenny Edwards, 32, Bloomington, MN 50.95% 4:05:11 9:21 46 7 W40 Jennifer Duster, 40*, Solon, IA 58.16% 4:05:15 9:21 119 15 M45 Tim Brophy, 45, Shakopee, MN 54.41% 4:05:20 9:21 47 5 W45 Jennifer Skuza, 47*, Minneapolis, MN 63.07% 4:05:27 9:22 120 12 M50 Brian McAlister, 54, Chippewa Falls, WI 58.92% 4:05:29 9:22 48 19 W20 Katie Looft, 34*, St Peter, MN 55.68% 4:05:46 9:22 49 17 W35 Nikki Simonette, 39*, Dayton, MN 57.37% 4:06:22 9:24 121 18 M40 John Schneider, 42, Northfield, MN 52.80% 4:06:28 9:24 122 19 M40 David Haley, 43, Carlton, MN 53.08% 4:07:13 9:26 123 46 M20 Jordan Wesely, 32, Mankato, MN 50.48% 4:07:26 9:26 124 47 M20 Mark Kopischke, 27, Eagan, MN 50.32% 4:08:16 9:28 125 48 M20 Stephen Ojalvo, 24, Shoreview, MN 50.21% 4:08:46 9:29 126 49 M20 Eric Teale, 28, Chanhassen, MN 50.21% 4:08:47 9:29 127 50 M20 Neal Bachman, 34, West Concord, MN 50.21% 4:08:48 9:29 50 18 W35 Rebecca Gelhaus, 36*, Cedar Falls, IA 55.54% 4:08:54 9:30 51 6 W45 Marilyn Fairchild, 46*, St. Paul, MN 61.41% 4:09:01 9:30 128 51 M20 Drake Muyinza, 23, Mankato, MN 50.10% 4:09:19 9:31 129 52 M20 Darick Bloom, 34, Sparta, WI 50.09% 4:09:24 9:31 52 19 W35 Shelly Fehn, 35*, Maple Grove, MN 55.13% 4:09:24 9:31 53 7 W45 Marcia Stassen, 46*, Hutchinson, MN 61.30% 4:09:27 9:31 130 20 M40 Jan Radder, 44, Minneapolis, MN 52.96% 4:09:53 9:32 54 8 W40 Erin Krech, 40*, Eagan, MN 57.07% 4:09:56 9:32 55 20 W20 Nicole Klein, 30*, Apple Valley, MN 54.20% 4:09:58 9:32 131 53 M20 Christopher Frederick, 31, North Mankato, MN 49.96% 4:10:02 9:32 56 21 W20 Dallas Starke, 31*, Mankato, MN 54.24% 4:10:05 9:32 57 22 W20 Jordann Parsons, 25*, Mankato, MN 54.09% 4:10:22 9:33 132 4 M60 Paul Schaefer, 61, Rochester, MN 61.74% 4:10:33 9:33 133 21 M40 Dirk Bierbaum, 42, Rochester, MN 51.92% 4:10:39 9:34 134 2 M65 Marvin Trandem, 67, Faribault, MN 65.39% 4:11:33 9:36 58 9 W40 Sarah Fladhammer, 40*, Rosemount, MN 56.70% 4:11:35 9:36 135 22 M40 David Kelley, 44, Minneapolis, MN 52.60% 4:11:36 9:36 136 54 M20 Benjamin Wilkinson, 28, Mankato, MN 49.55% 4:12:06 9:37 137 55 M20 Nick Richter, 29, Nevis, MN 49.52% 4:12:15 9:37 59 23 W20 Jessica Ward, 26*, Mankato, MN 53.67% 4:12:18 9:37 60 20 W35 Kim Losey, 37*, Red Wing, MN 55.09% 4:12:36 9:38 61 21 W35 Sarah Hill, 39*, Blaine, MN 55.92% 4:12:45 9:38 138 21 M35 Bob Hoad, 39, Savage, MN 49.89% 4:14:28 9:42 62 22 W35 Lori Fischer, 38*, Stewart Ave, MN 55.08% 4:14:30 9:42 63 23 W35 Gretchen Langbehn-Famil, 37*, South Haven, MN 54.63% 4:14:41 9:43 139 6 M55 Jr Haney, 56, North Mankato, MN 57.87% 4:14:41 9:43 64 1 W55 Ellen Brinkman, 57*, Selma, IN 69.39% 4:14:52 9:43 140 56 M20 Joe Mack, 32, Mankato, MN 49.00% 4:14:57 9:43 141 22 M35 Nikolas Proehl, 35, Mankato, MN 48.98% 4:15:03 9:44 65 24 W20 Laurie Mueller, 33*, Savage, MN 53.40% 4:15:18 9:44 142 23 M35 Michael Leiss, 36, Hopkins, MN 48.97% 4:15:21 9:44 143 24 M35 Benjamin Emley, 36, Houston, TX 48.86% 4:15:56 9:46 144 25 M35 Steven Schultz, 36, Hector, MN 48.83% 4:16:06 9:46 145 57 M20 Luis Dietsche, 22, Cottage Grove, MN 48.79% 4:16:11 9:46 66 25 W20 Sheila Wurtzberger, 33*, New Ulm, MN 53.22% 4:16:11 9:46 146 13 M50 Tom Taintor, 52, Apple Valley, MN 55.32% 4:16:42 9:47 147 16 M45 John Forer, 48, La Crosse, WI 53.34% 4:16:52 9:48 148 23 M40 Kelcey Knott, 40, Eden Prairie, MN 49.83% 4:16:53 9:48 149 26 M35 Steven Davis, 35, Minneapolis, MN 48.59% 4:17:05 9:48 150 58 M20 Eric Rogers, 33, Cottage Grove, MN 48.45% 4:17:51 9:50 151 7 M55 Joseph Kunz, 56, East Bethel, MN 57.09% 4:18:08 9:51 152 59 M20 Jacob Woldt, 29, Sioux Falls, SD 48.37% 4:18:16 9:51 153 27 M35 Jason Grovom, 39, Le Center, MN 49.14% 4:18:20 9:51 154 60 M20 Akram Osman, 22, Mankato, MN 48.38% 4:18:20 9:51 155 61 M20 Jason Bunn, 32, Mankato, MN 48.32% 4:18:30 9:52 156 14 M50 George Flavin Jr., 50, Katy, TX 53.91% 4:18:43 9:52 157 62 M20 Jesse Hoffman, 27, Janesville, MN 48.18% 4:19:15 9:53 67 26 W20 Cassie Sexton, 23*, Winnipeg, MB 52.11% 4:19:51 9:55 158 5 M60 John Naslund, 64, Bloomington, MN 61.30% 4:20:05 9:55 159 8 M55 Donn Vetter, 55, Mankato, MN 56.06% 4:20:25 9:56 68 27 W20 Elizabeth Swartout, 31*, White Bear Lake, MN 52.07% 4:20:30 9:56 160 63 M20 Chris Mangione, 24, Lakeville, MN 47.82% 4:21:12 9:58 161 64 M20 Pete Schletz, 32, Mankato, MN 47.82% 4:21:14 9:58 69 28 W20 Carolyn Filla, 23*, Edina, MN 51.82% 4:21:20 9:58 162 65 M20 David Wingert, 30, Marshall, MN 47.77% 4:21:29 9:58 163 9 M55 Dan Rassier, 58, St Joseph, MN 57.43% 4:21:33 9:59 164 17 M45 Frank Embree, 49, Mankato, MN 52.78% 4:21:51 9:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

70 24 W35 Ann Harden, 39*, Dover, MN 53.93% 4:22:04 10:00 165 18 M45 Tim Johnson, 49, Cottage Grove, MN 52.72% 4:22:09 10:00 71 29 W20 Meredith Babcock, 33*, Rockford, MN 51.92% 4:22:34 10:01 166 6 M60 Tom Weigt, 63, Mankato, MN 60.00% 4:23:01 10:02 167 19 M45 Troy Heller, 46, Blaine, MN 51.19% 4:23:02 10:02 168 24 M40 Tomoyuki Ohhira, 40, Rochester, MN 48.56% 4:23:35 10:03 169 7 M60 Craig Swanson, 60, Plymouth, MN 58.09% 4:23:41 10:03 72 1 W18 Hannah Kennedy, 19*, St Paul, MN 51.64% 4:23:55 10:04 73 30 W20 Jennifer Boeckmann, 25*, St. Cloud, MN 51.23% 4:24:19 10:05 74 31 W20 Katie Freeman, 20*, Mahtomedi, MN 51.26% 4:24:22 10:05 75 32 W20 Kaitlin Kwasniewski, 21*, St. Peter, MN 51.21% 4:24:26 10:05 76 33 W20 Nicole Lieser, 29*, St. Cloud, MN 51.17% 4:24:37 10:06 170 28 M35 Greg Merseth, 38, Rosemount, MN 47.64% 4:24:37 10:06 77 34 W20 McCartney Renn, 21*, St. Peter, MN 51.17% 4:24:37 10:06 78 35 W20 Cassandra Miles, 29*, Saint Cloud, MN 51.17% 4:24:37 10:06 79 36 W20 Hanna Engebretson, 20*, Eagan, MN 51.20% 4:24:39 10:06 171 66 M20 William Pass, 29, Mankato, MN 47.18% 4:24:46 10:06 172 8 M60 Larry Thompson, 64, Woodbury, MN 60.18% 4:24:57 10:06 173 29 M35 Mike Davis, 38, Morton, MN 47.56% 4:25:03 10:07 174 10 M55 Scott Madigan, 56, North Mankato, MN 55.59% 4:25:07 10:07 80 37 W20 Leah Elbert, 23*, Fairmont, MN 50.97% 4:25:42 10:08 81 25 W35 Amy Kilian, 37*, New Prague, MN 52.36% 4:25:45 10:08 175 67 M20 Chris Peterson, 25, Fertile, MN 47.00% 4:25:46 10:08 176 68 M20 Kolby Gullickson, 26, Grand Forks, ND 47.00% 4:25:46 10:08 82 38 W20 Trista Steinberg, 30*, Mankato, MN 50.96% 4:25:51 10:08 83 8 W45 Petra Casey, 49*, Rochester, MN 59.71% 4:25:54 10:09 177 9 M60 Thomas Schramski, 62, Tucson, AZ 58.58% 4:26:43 10:10 84 10 W40 Shannon Froehlich, 42*, North Mankato, MN 54.45% 4:27:38 10:12 85 39 W20 Katie Parsons, 33*, Lake Crystal, MN 50.78% 4:28:28 10:14 86 26 W35 Sarah Heise, 36*, Rochester, MN 51.46% 4:28:39 10:15 87 1 W50 Heidi Kuelbs, 51*, Sleepy Eye, MN 60.59% 4:28:56 10:15 178 30 M35 David Fox, 38, Janesville, WI 46.86% 4:29:00 10:16 179 69 M20 Nick Hoffrogge, 33, Minneapolis, MN 46.37% 4:29:25 10:17 180 70 M20 Jason Bennett, 21, Mankato, MN 46.53% 4:29:39 10:17 181 15 M50 Alan Sibley, 54, Minneapolis, MN 53.56% 4:30:01 10:18 182 71 M20 Toby Sandys, 24, Fridley, MN 46.22% 4:30:17 10:19 88 1 W60 Barb Sugden, 61*, Circle Pines, MN 69.35% 4:30:24 10:19 89 40 W20 Cherise Barker, 33*, Mankato, MN 50.38% 4:30:37 10:19 90 41 W20 Erika Suchla, 23*, Shorewood, WI 50.01% 4:30:47 10:20 183 72 M20 Ryan Chukuske, 33, Madison Lake, MN 46.08% 4:31:05 10:20 184 16 M50 Lance Thoresen, 51, Burnsville, MN 51.87% 4:31:17 10:21 91 2 W50 Susan Thoresen, 51*, Burnsville, MN 60.06% 4:31:17 10:21 92 11 W40 Cheri Bates, 42*, Sauk Rapids, MN 53.67% 4:31:32 10:21 185 73 M20 Michael Kopischke, 31, Madison Lake, MN 45.87% 4:32:19 10:23 186 17 M50 James Sele, 52, Mankato, MN 52.01% 4:33:00 10:25 187 74 M20 Jeremiah Ramshead, 28, Mankato, MN 45.62% 4:33:50 10:27 188 31 M35 Matt Schrader, 38, Byron, MN 45.84% 4:34:58 10:29 189 20 M45 Allan Jorgensen, 45, Byron, MN 48.55% 4:34:58 10:29 190 75 M20 Daniel Strutz, 29, Waukesha, WI 45.33% 4:35:35 10:31 93 9 W45 Shelly Mack, 47*, Lucien, OK 56.05% 4:36:14 10:32 191 76 M20 Nicholas Huso, 31, Kasson, MN 45.22% 4:36:16 10:32 94 12 W40 Cindy Kelley, 42*, Minneapolis, MN 52.68% 4:36:37 10:33 95 10 W45 Chris Nehring, 45*, Kimball, MN 54.39% 4:37:42 10:36 96 42 W20 Ambria Hutton, 31*, Le Sueur, MN 48.82% 4:37:52 10:36 97 43 W20 Melissa Odorzynski, 33*, Lakeville, MN 48.78% 4:39:30 10:40 192 77 M20 John Odorzynski, 34, Lakeville, MN 44.69% 4:39:30 10:40 98 27 W35 Rachel Erickson, 35*, Northfield, MN 48.89% 4:41:13 10:44 193 78 M20 Leon Weckwerth, 34, Mankato, MN 44.40% 4:41:19 10:44 99 44 W20 Alesia Smith, 31*, Burnsville, MN 48.16% 4:41:38 10:45 194 25 M40 Fred Kuismi, 43, Eden Prairie, MN 46.59% 4:41:41 10:45 100 13 W40 Daphne Pedersen, 42*, Grand Forks, ND 51.74% 4:41:41 10:45 101 2 W55 Barb Claridge, 58*, Eden Prairie, MN 63.50% 4:42:32 10:47 195 21 M45 Hassan Murad, 45, Rochester, MN 47.24% 4:42:36 10:47 196 79 M20 Derek Folk, 21, Olivia, MN 44.39% 4:42:42 10:47 197 80 M20 Ryan Laniado, 25, Mankato, MN 44.10% 4:43:17 10:48 198 32 M35 Jason Hammond, 36, St. Clair, MN 44.11% 4:43:29 10:49 102 45 W20 Cheryl Hagen, 27*, St. Peter, MN 47.75% 4:43:37 10:49 103 3 W55 Dona Weets, 56*, Alpha, MN 61.42% 4:43:55 10:50 104 14 W40 Juliana Ekah, 40*, Lombard, IL 50.12% 4:44:37 10:51 199 18 M50 Jerry Bilse, 53, Eden Prairie, MN 50.33% 4:44:42 10:52 200 33 M35 Ed Wurtzberger, 36, New Ulm, MN 43.90% 4:44:49 10:52 105 46 W20 Britta Schubert, 21*, Byron, MN 47.53% 4:44:54 10:52 106 28 W35 Rebecca Zick, 36*, Milroy, MN 48.51% 4:44:59 10:52 107 47 W20 Lindsay George, 24*, Independence, WI 47.47% 4:45:17 10:53 108 11 W45 Chantell Drummer, 46*, Mankato, MN 53.47% 4:45:58 10:54 201 81 M20 Joshua Lantto, 31, Maple Grove, MN 43.66% 4:46:08 10:55 202 82 M20 Logan Johnson, 25, Hopkins, MN 43.60% 4:46:31 10:56 109 48 W20 Lindsay Bertolino, 25*, Hopkins, MN 47.26% 4:46:31 10:56 110 49 W20 Loralee Onstad, 21*, Hokah, MN 47.19% 4:46:56 10:57 111 29 W35 Stephanie Kuglin, 35*, Rochester, MN 47.89% 4:47:06 10:57 112 50 W20 Jennifer Mildebrandt, 33*, North Fond Du Lac, WI 47.46% 4:47:15 10:57 113 51 W20 Stacey Feser, 31*, Le Sueur, MN 47.08% 4:48:07 10:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

203 34 M35 Travis Keller, 36, Becker, MN 43.33% 4:48:33 11:00 204 10 M60 Jim Smieja, 63, Belle Plaine, MN 54.53% 4:49:24 11:02 205 22 M45 Patrick Tebbe, 45, Le Sueur, MN 46.11% 4:49:30 11:03 114 52 W20 Megan Veldhuizen, 21*, Mankato, MN 46.68% 4:50:06 11:04 115 53 W20 Angela Adams, 34*, Janesville, MN 47.17% 4:50:09 11:04 206 3 M18 Joshua Deleo, 18, New Ulm, MN 44.68% 4:50:47 11:05 207 35 M35 Josh Harbitz, 36, Kasota, MN 42.95% 4:51:09 11:06 116 54 W20 Kiki Harbitz, 33*, Kasota, MN 46.82% 4:51:09 11:06 208 19 M50 Dave Collins, 51, North Mankato, MN 48.16% 4:52:11 11:09 209 11 M55 Mark Polzin, 56, Northfield, MN 50.33% 4:52:48 11:10 210 11 M60 Peter Martin, 62, Rochester, MN 53.35% 4:52:51 11:10 117 15 W40 Joanie Olson, 41*, Janesville, MN 49.19% 4:52:59 11:10 211 83 M20 Peter Maertens, 28, Mankato, MN 42.61% 4:53:08 11:11 118 30 W35 Deann Klinkner, 37*, North Mankato, MN 47.43% 4:53:23 11:11 212 84 M20 Eric Baukol, 32, Montevideo, MN 42.45% 4:54:15 11:13 119 55 W20 Rebecca Perreault, 27*, Madison, SD 45.98% 4:54:29 11:14 213 12 M55 Masahiro Sugii, 58, Rosemount, MN 50.93% 4:54:58 11:15 120 16 W40 Carole Weiland, 43*, Champlin, MN 49.84% 4:55:52 11:17 214 20 M50 Michael Hess, 53, Andover, MN 48.43% 4:55:52 11:17 215 85 M20 Tyler Schultz, 23, Sioux Falls, SD 42.20% 4:56:00 11:17 121 31 W35 Paula Walters, 35*, Dover, MN 46.41% 4:56:15 11:18 216 12 M60 Michael Woldt, 60, Jackson, WI 51.69% 4:56:22 11:18 122 56 W20 Brittany Heinz, 30*, Springfield, MN 45.67% 4:56:39 11:19 217 3 M65 Marcus Baukol, 68, Westminster, CO 55.68% 4:58:33 11:23 218 36 M35 Ryan Grutsch, 36, Bloomington, MN 41.87% 4:58:37 11:23 219 86 M20 Josie Alleva, 25, Red Wing, MN 41.82% 4:58:40 11:23 220 21 M50 Steve Simonson, 54, Rockford, MN 48.37% 4:58:59 11:24 123 57 W20 Karlee Anderson, 28*, Otsego, MN 45.29% 4:58:59 11:24 221 87 M20 Ryan Bolte, 32, Mapleton, MN 41.77% 4:59:03 11:24 222 22 M50 David Rice, 53, Mankato, MN 47.86% 4:59:26 11:25 124 32 W35 Kimberly Glover, 35*, Liberty, MO 45.90% 4:59:33 11:26 125 58 W20 Karla Snider, 32*, Rochester, MN 45.38% 4:59:33 11:26 126 4 W55 Doris Baltes, 57*, New Hampton, IA 59.00% 4:59:44 11:26 127 59 W20 Miranda Pomije, 22*, Mankato, MN 45.17% 4:59:47 11:26 128 33 W35 Ann Johnson, 35*, Saint Peter, MN 45.80% 5:00:13 11:27 129 17 W40 Megan Ruble, 40*, St. Peter, MN 47.52% 5:00:13 11:27 130 60 W20 Kayla Bjorlie, 20*, Fargo, ND 45.12% 5:00:22 11:27 131 34 W35 Melissa McGinley, 38*, Stillwater, MN 46.57% 5:01:01 11:29 223 88 M20 Matthew Priem, 28, Mankato, MN 41.41% 5:01:40 11:30 224 89 M20 Tom Ebertowski, 32, Grand Forks, ND 41.41% 5:01:41 11:30 225 23 M45 Hsuehi (mart Lo, 46, Sartell, MN 44.60% 5:01:51 11:31 226 13 M60 Robert Hines, 62, Willmar, MN 51.76% 5:01:53 11:31 132 61 W20 Karina Rajtar, 25*, St. Paul, MN 44.85% 5:01:55 11:31 227 24 M45 Tony Olson, 47, New Hope, MN 44.86% 5:02:43 11:33 228 90 M20 Gus Allore, 22, Mankato, MN 41.23% 5:03:09 11:34 133 62 W20 Sarah Benson, 29*, Janesville, MN 44.64% 5:03:20 11:34 134 63 W20 Bailey Johnson, 20*, Stillwater, MN 44.62% 5:03:43 11:35 135 1 W65 Sara Cherne, 66*, Duluth, MN 66.68% 5:04:11 11:36 136 5 W55 Karen Gall, 55*, South St. Paul, MN 56.44% 5:04:40 11:37 229 37 M35 Donald Srp, 38, Owatonna, MN 41.22% 5:05:49 11:40 230 14 M60 Bill Clement, 63, Spring Lake Park, MN 51.58% 5:06:00 11:40 231 91 M20 Quinn Berge, 20, Faribault, MN 41.29% 5:06:22 11:41 137 35 W35 Melissa Glynn, 36*, Owatonna, MN 45.12% 5:06:24 11:41 138 12 W45 Kerri Ambrose, 45*, Mankato, MN 49.28% 5:06:30 11:41 139 18 W40 Kristi Schuck, 41*, Mankato, MN 47.02% 5:06:30 11:41 140 64 W20 Mry Kreps, 28*, St Louis Park, MN 44.16% 5:06:37 11:42 232 38 M35 Jim Wollan, 35, W. St. Paul, MN 40.39% 5:09:18 11:48 233 39 M35 Nathan Klopp, 39, Apple Valley, MN 40.93% 5:10:11 11:50 141 65 W20 Gwen Krogwold, 32*, Mankato, MN 43.82% 5:10:13 11:50 142 66 W20 Katie Bernard, 31*, Chatfield, MN 43.54% 5:11:32 11:53 234 26 M40 Michael Debrule, 41, Bloomington, MN 41.30% 5:12:29 11:55 235 92 M20 Mike Ewaldt, 32, White Bear Lake, MN 39.96% 5:12:35 11:55 143 67 W20 Nichole Ronnan, 34*, White Bear Lake, MN 43.78% 5:12:35 11:55 236 40 M35 Todd Hanselman, 39, Mankato, MN 40.52% 5:13:20 11:57 144 68 W20 Alexandra Miller, 21*, Eagle Lake, MN 43.18% 5:13:35 11:58
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

237 41 M35 Louis Abramowski, 35, Minneapolis, MN 39.65% 5:15:05 12:01 238 42 M35 Steve Page, 39, Courtland, MN 40.21% 5:15:42 12:02 145 69 W20 Rachel Page, 28*, Courtland, MN 42.89% 5:15:42 12:02 146 70 W20 Pamela Carlson, 32*, Mahtowa, MN 43.02% 5:15:59 12:03 147 13 W45 Kris Demaris, 45*, Madelia, MN 47.72% 5:16:33 12:04 148 71 W20 Kelly Bouchonville, 30*, Rochester, MN 42.79% 5:16:34 12:04 239 13 M55 Randy Zellmer, 59, North Mankato, MN 47.88% 5:16:47 12:05 149 19 W40 Kathy Beatty, 43*, Coon Rapids, MN 46.52% 5:17:00 12:05 240 93 M20 Nathan Lenthe, 28, Fergus Falls, MN 39.27% 5:18:04 12:08 150 72 W20 Amanda Kriesel, 26*, Omaha, NE 42.57% 5:18:04 12:08 241 43 M35 Eric Hudspith, 37, Mankato, MN 39.29% 5:19:11 12:10 151 36 W35 Ann Wills, 37*, Saint Peter, MN 43.47% 5:20:05 12:13 152 2 W18 Katelyn Lerfald, 19*, Rogers, MN 42.53% 5:20:28 12:13 153 3 W18 Megan Dobberstein, 19*, Rogers, MN 42.53% 5:20:28 12:13 154 3 W50 Tammie Hudspith, 54*, North Mankato, MN 52.81% 5:21:10 12:15 242 14 M55 Mike Hudspith, 56, North Mankato, MN 45.89% 5:21:10 12:15 243 23 M50 Rick Berge, 50, Faribault, MN 43.35% 5:21:43 12:16 244 25 M45 Mark Boecker, 47, Belle Plaine, MN 42.08% 5:22:45 12:19 245 4 M18 Tim Perez, 19, Coon Rapids, MN 39.62% 5:23:10 12:20 246 15 M60 Howard Ojalvo, 61, Shoreview, MN 47.87% 5:23:11 12:20 247 15 M55 Katsuyuki Yamamoto, 58, Woodbury, MN 46.35% 5:24:07 12:22 155 73 W20 Jaala Miller, 31*, Waseca, MN 41.64% 5:25:45 12:25 248 44 M35 Jeremiah Miller, 37, Waseca, MN 38.50% 5:25:45 12:25 249 45 M35 Xan Demmer, 38, Waseca, MN 38.67% 5:25:57 12:26 250 16 M60 `vinnie Broderick, 61, Takoma Park, MD 47.34% 5:26:47 12:28 156 14 W45 Sheryl Stockhausen, 46*, Winona, MN 46.70% 5:27:26 12:29 157 37 W35 Lisa Hammond, 36*, St. Clair, MN 42.04% 5:28:50 12:33 158 6 W55 Cindy Ahrens, 55*, Winona, MN 52.29% 5:28:51 12:33 159 74 W20 Jessie Zendner, 31*, Schaumburg, IL 41.14% 5:29:42 12:35 160 20 W40 Ruth Davis, 43*, Farmington, MN 44.62% 5:30:30 12:36 161 38 W35 Brenda Hanel, 39*, North Mankato, MN 42.77% 5:30:30 12:36 162 75 W20 Stephanie Noland, 29*, Eagle Lake, MN 40.94% 5:30:46 12:37 251 4 M65 Don Soule, 65, Rosemount, MN 48.67% 5:31:02 12:38 163 76 W20 Katie McMillin, 27*, Foley, MN 40.48% 5:34:31 12:46 252 26 M45 Eric Phan, 49, Rochester, MN 40.99% 5:37:13 12:52 253 94 M20 Phil King, 28, Apple Valley, MN 36.98% 5:37:46 12:53 254 27 M45 Jeffry Harden, 45, Dover, MN 39.41% 5:38:41 12:55 255 28 M45 Troy Chukker, 46, Charles City, IA 39.69% 5:39:13 12:56 256 95 M20 Danny Monahan, 28, Eden Prairie, MN 36.73% 5:40:08 12:58 257 17 M60 David Baukol, 61, Glenwood, MN 45.43% 5:40:31 12:59
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

164 77 W20 Mariah Picka, 20*, Mosinee, WI 39.53% 5:42:50 13:05 258 16 M55 Mike Westermeier, 57, Rosemount, MN 43.20% 5:44:23 13:08 165 78 W20 Rebecca McArthur, 28*, Fort Polk, LA 39.31% 5:44:28 13:08 166 79 W20 Amber Dwyer, 31*, Eagle Lake, MN 39.37% 5:44:33 13:09 259 1 M70 Les Martisko, 70, North Mankato, MN 49.20% 5:45:19 13:10 167 39 W35 Linda Sanks, 35*, Blaine, MN 39.79% 5:45:33 13:11 260 18 M60 Michael Swanson, 63, Plymouth, MN 45.33% 5:48:12 13:17 261 27 M40 Tobias Leonard, 44, Mankato, MN 37.76% 5:50:28 13:22 262 28 M40 Joshua Pfeffer, 40, Janesville, MN 36.40% 5:51:40 13:25 168 21 W40 Shannon Prostrollo, 40*, Medford, MN 40.53% 5:51:55 13:25 263 96 M20 Nicholas Linde, 28, Madison Lake, MN 35.40% 5:52:55 13:28 169 15 W45 Jobyna Johnston, 45*, Fayette, IA 42.80% 5:52:55 13:28 170 80 W20 Catherine Brine, 20*, Oak Park Heights, MN 38.19% 5:54:48 13:32 171 81 W20 Jessica Sempf, 23*, Sun Prairie, MN 38.00% 5:56:23 13:36 172 4 W50 Sharon Dexheimer, 54*, Madison Lake, MN 47.58% 5:56:27 13:36 264 29 M40 Chris Hintze, 40, Eagle Lake, MN 35.85% 5:57:00 13:37 265 19 M60 Gene Wood, 63, Waseca, MN 44.04% 5:58:24 13:40 173 22 W40 Gina Risty, 41*, Mankato, MN 39.74% 6:02:40 13:50 266 97 M20 Michael Jabs, 32, North Mankato, MN 34.25% 6:04:43 13:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

174 82 W20 Lana Hintze, 33*, Eagle Lake, MN 37.02% 6:08:16 14:03 175 83 W20 Rebecca Ensteness, 29*, Mendota Heights, MN 35.59% 6:20:28 14:31 176 84 W20 Jessica Cheadle, 27*, Minneapolis, MN 34.76% 6:29:33 14:51 267 5 M65 Thomas Korn, 68, Pickrell, NE 42.47% 6:31:29 14:56
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:00 | Top

268 24 M50 Bill Rainey, 51, Saint Louis Park, MN 35.48% 6:36:38 15:08 177 16 W45 Brenda Lundberg, 47*, Mankato, MN 38.52% 6:41:52 15:20 269 46 M35 Jared Glaser, 36, North Mankato, MN . 0% 0 178 85 W20 Megan Kauffmann, 20*, St. Peter, MN . 0% 0 179 86 W20 Kayla Tesch, 28*, Hastings, MN . 0% 0 180 87 W20 Kasey Linde, 25*, Madison Lake, MN . 0% 0 181 88 W20 Raeanne Block, 28*, Saint Paul, MN . 0% 0 270 29 M45 Steven Gare, 49, Faribault, MN . 0% 0 * indicates females 4 finishers among Men 18 - 19 97 finishers among Men 20 - 34 46 finishers among Men 35 - 39 29 finishers among Men 40 - 44 29 finishers among Men 45 - 49 24 finishers among Men 50 - 54 16 finishers among Men 55 - 59 19 finishers among Men 60 - 64 5 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 70 - 74 1 finishers among Women 14 - 15 3 finishers among Women 18 - 19 88 finishers among Women 20 - 34 39 finishers among Women 35 - 39 22 finishers among Women 40 - 44 16 finishers among Women 45 - 49 4 finishers among Women 50 - 54 6 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 1 finishers among Women 65 - 69 270 male finishers 181 female finishers 451 total finishers
Click here for data on half marathon men
Click here for data on half marathon women

Return to home page.