MDRA Victory 10K Men

Victory Memorial Parkway, Minneapolis

Sep. 3, 2012

Mostly sunny, calm, 70s, humid
Results by Apple Raceberry JaM

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Click here for data on women
Click here for data on 5K

       CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                  FINISHER                  TIME     PACE

    1    1  Dan Greeno, 24, St. Michael, MN            30:58    4:59

Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

2 1 Chris Erichsen, 26, Minneapolis, MN 31:59 5:09 3 2 Seth Brickley, 25, Mound, MN 32:01 5:09 4 3 David Saunders, 27, New York, NY 32:26 5:13 5 1 Ben Merchant, 32, Minneapolis, MN 32:43 5:16 6 1 Kelly Mortenson, 41, St. Paul, MN 32:47 5:17 7 4 Jack Delehanty, 25, Minneapolis, MN 32:54 5:18 8 5 Kelly Fermoyle, 26, Minneapolis, MN 33:33 5:24 9 1 Patrick Billig, 50, Roseville, MN 33:41 5:25 10 2 Jake Marotz, 24, Saint Paul, MN 33:52 5:27 1 1 Ladia Albertson-Junkans, 26*, Minneapolis, MN 34:03 5:29 11 6 Evgeny Beletskiy, 26, Mpls, MN 34:12 5:30 12 2 Heriberto Vargas, 30, Minneapolis, MN 34:53 5:37 13 3 Gerad Mead, 33, St. Paul, MN 35:07 5:39 14 7 Aaron Olson, 29, White Bear Lake, MN 35:23 5:42 15 3 Austin Hinrichs, 23, Roseville, MN 35:30 5:43 16 8 Jason Mansur, 25, Apple Valley, MN 35:34 5:43 17 4 Todd Hierlmaier, 33, Edina, MN 35:42 5:45 18 2 Lance Elliott, 41, Edina, MN 35:50 5:46 19 3 Daniel Strike, 42, Roseville, MN 35:58 5:47 2 1 Andrea Rediger, 23*, Minneapolis, MN 36:08 5:49 20 2 Pete Kessler, 50, New Hope, MN 36:09 5:49 21 5 Christopher Goebel, 33, Cambridge, MN 36:14 5:50 22 1 T J Varecka, 36, Edina, MN 36:16 5:50 23 4 Scott Davis, 42, Maple Grove, MN 36:31 5:52 24 1 Robert Economy, 48, Victoria, MN 36:38 5:54 25 3 Mike Davis, 52, Minneapolis, MN 36:40 5:54 26 9 John Grimes, 27, Hopkins, MN 36:43 5:54 27 4 Kirt Goetzke, 51, Plymouth, MN 36:48 5:55 28 2 Hyun Yoon, 47, Vadnais Heights, MN 36:54 5:56 3 2 Maureen Keane, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 37:13 5:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

29 5 David Tompkins, 41, Minneapolis, MN 37:16 6:00 30 2 Thomas Sullivan, 36, Minneapolis, MN 37:28 6:02 31 3 Brian Lundberg, 46, Edina, MN 37:35 6:03 4 1 Amy Halseth, 42*, Minneapolis, MN 37:36 6:03 32 6 Noah Rounds, 33, Maple Grove, MN 37:49 6:05 33 10 Chris Lundberg, 29, Jackson, WY 37:51 6:05 34 3 Michael Hlusak, 35, Fridley, MN 38:00 6:07 5 1 McKenzie Holt, 16*, St. Cloud, MN 38:01 6:07 35 7 Steve Stenzel, 31, St. Paul, MN 38:02 6:07 36 4 Tim Howe, 39, Minnetonka, MN 38:06 6:08 6 1 Angie Voight, 35*, St Paul, MN 38:12 6:09 37 5 Nate Rounds, 36, Maple Grove, MN 38:14 6:09 7 2 Erin Block-Ward, 37*, St. Paul, MN 38:21 6:10 38 5 Rick Larsen, 51, Minnetonka, MN 38:33 6:12 39 11 Omar Palacios, 29, Burnsville, MN 38:40 6:13 40 6 Michael Nawrocki, 40, Minneapolis, MN 39:02 6:17 41 4 Rick Trueman, 46, Plymouth, MN 39:06 6:17 42 6 Brian Dixon, 50, Corcoran, MN 39:40 6:23 43 8 Jason Sonnek, 32, Lino Lakes, MN 39:43 6:23 44 1 Bobby Paxton, 56, Minneapolis, MN 39:48 6:24 45 5 John Hopkins, 46, Savage, MN 39:58 6:26 8 1 Sonya Decker, 46*, Minneapolis, MN 40:07 6:27 46 6 Mike Diener, 46, Victoria, MN 40:13 6:28 47 7 Rich Butwinick, 48, Minneapolis, MN 40:16 6:29 48 8 Raymond Mitchell, 48, North Branch, MN 40:25 6:30 9 2 Thea Fleming, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 40:26 6:30 10 1 Wanda Gau, 50*, Little Falls, MN 40:26 6:30 49 9 Josh Cowan, 46, Hudson, WI 40:28 6:31 50 6 Brandon Hopkins, 35, Plymouth, MN 40:31 6:31 51 9 Eric Hauge, 31, Minneapolis, MN 40:32 6:31 52 7 Edward Nordstrom, 41, Eagan, MN 40:38 6:32 53 7 Jeffrey Warshaw, 51, Hopkins, MN 40:50 6:34 11 2 Debra Gormley, 46*, Plymouth, MN 40:57 6:35 54 2 Dale Heinen, 56, Shoreview, MN 40:58 6:35 55 1 Denny Jordan, 61, Roseville, MN 41:03 6:36 56 4 Adam Carlsen, 20, Mounds View, MN 41:19 6:39 57 10 Todd Kuglin, 48, Maple Grove, MN 41:26 6:40 58 12 Kristopher Sabas, 28, Minneapolis, MN 41:28 6:40 59 5 Jeremy Reichenberger, 21, Minneapolis, MN 41:34 6:41 60 8 Christopher Olson, 40, Minnetonka, MN 41:35 6:41 61 8 Kevin Domeier, 51, Minneaplolis, MN 41:40 6:42 12 3 Kate Tavakley, 38*, Burnsville, MN 41:49 6:44 62 9 Paul Holovnia, 50, Chanhassen, MN 41:55 6:45 63 7 Marc Mortl, 37, Chanhassen, MN 41:57 6:45 64 11 Craig Carlson, 46, Maple Grove, MN 41:58 6:45 65 10 Kevin Kaiser, 52, Eden Prairie, MN 42:00 6:46 66 8 Chad Bjugan, 39, Chaska, MN 42:02 6:46 67 3 Michael Bjornberg, 58, Mineapolis, MN 42:18 6:48 68 9 Brant Hollenkamp, 41, Edina, MN 42:21 6:49 69 11 Kevin Rassier, 53, Maple Grove, MN 42:24 6:49 70 12 Dean Harris, 51, St. Paul, MN 42:28 6:50 13 3 Nycole Schneider, 27*, Newport, MN 42:34 6:51 71 13 Jesse Waitman, 27, Urbandale, IA 42:37 6:51 14 3 Alicia Traut, 24*, Apple Valley, MN 42:39 6:52 72 9 Dylan McGuill, 37, Dallas, TX 42:40 6:52 73 10 Elias Pastrana, 39, Minneapolis, MN 42:48 6:53 15 4 Melissa Jevne Larson, 35*, Chaska, MN 42:54 6:54 74 13 Paul Case, 54, Richfield, MN 42:57 6:55 75 10 Terry Tupy, 43, St. Paul, MN 42:59 6:55 16 5 Jody Kleyman, 38*, Plymouth, MN 43:00 6:55 76 4 Mark LeDuc, 57, Coon Rapids, MN 43:06 6:56 77 11 Eric Ealy, 44, Crystal, MN 43:16 6:58 78 12 Jeffrey Barkmeier, 48, Minneapolis, MN 43:17 6:58 79 14 Jim Odonnell, 52, Saint Louis Park, MN 43:23 6:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

17 4 Corey McClay, 29*, St. Louis Park, MN 43:33 7:00 80 1 Jared Mondry, 70, Minneapolis, MN 43:35 7:01 81 15 Larry Freund, 52, Brooklyn Park, MN 43:39 7:01 82 12 Tim Smith, 44, Golden Valley, MN 43:40 7:02 83 13 Todd Beach, 47, Minneapolis, MN 43:40 7:02 18 2 Donna Philippot, 44*, Minneapolis, MN 43:49 7:03 84 5 Craig McCoy, 59, Minnetonka, MN 43:50 7:03 85 6 Rick Strand, 58, Brooklyn Park, MN 43:53 7:04 19 6 Maryanne Nixon, 35*, Minneapolis, MN 43:54 7:04 86 6 Brendan Byrne, 24, Roseville, MN 43:57 7:04 87 7 Mike Babcock, 57, Saint Louis Park, MN 44:01 7:05 20 3 Lisa Burger, 41*, Saint Louis Park, MN 44:01 7:05 88 16 Paul Barnard, 50, Tonka Bay, MN 44:11 7:07 89 11 Jason Phillips, 36, Eden Prairie, MN 44:19 7:08 90 1 Matthew Novitch, 19, Stillwater, MN 44:21 7:08 91 17 Dan Sparkman, 52, Chanhassen, MN 44:21 7:08 92 8 Michael Costello, 58, Afton, MN 44:22 7:08 93 12 Jd Coolidge, 38, Braham, MN 44:25 7:09 21 1 Andriette Wickstrom, 57*, Storm Lake, IA 44:25 7:09 94 14 Steve Chichester, 49, Minneapolis, MN 44:26 7:09 95 1 Jim Graupner, 67, Lake Elmo, MN 44:29 7:09 96 13 Hans Dahl, 38, Alexandria, MN 44:33 7:10 97 2 Bruce Herbst, 60, Minnetonka, MN 44:34 7:10 98 13 Tom Ruen, 44, Columbia Heights, MN 44:43 7:12 99 14 Benjamin Gervais, 29, Minneapolis, MN 44:52 7:13 100 14 Charles Hawkins, 43, St Louis Park, MN 44:53 7:13 101 2 Jim Heebink, 66, New Richmond, WI 44:57 7:14 102 18 Robert Barthel, 54, Brooklyn Park, MN 44:59 7:14 103 9 Bob Paulsen, 55, New Brighton, MN 45:01 7:15 22 3 Lisa Hines, 49*, Waite Park, MN 45:01 7:15 104 15 Eric Robertson, 45, Eden Prairie, MN 45:02 7:15 23 2 Kathi Madden, 55*, Duluth, MN 45:06 7:15 105 16 John McGillivary, 49, Minneapolis, MN 45:06 7:15 106 10 Joe Boys, 30, Shakopee, MN 45:07 7:16 107 15 Dean Lindgren, 44, St. Louis Park, MN 45:09 7:16 108 16 Mike LeSage, 42, Chanhassen, MN 45:12 7:16 109 3 Leo Buckvold, 60, Apple Valley, MN 45:14 7:17 110 15 Jeff Halonen, 25, Cottage Grove, MN 45:15 7:17 111 17 Jeffry Ernste, 45, Savage, MN 45:18 7:17 112 4 Mark Brunsvold, 61, Edina, MN 45:22 7:18 113 14 Marc Blehert, 38, Golden Valley, MN 45:33 7:20 24 4 Cindi Matt, 41*, Minnetrista, MN 45:39 7:21 114 19 Tom Christian, 53, Bloomington, MN 45:47 7:22 115 10 Tom Silverberg, 59, Bloomington, MN 45:48 7:22 25 2 Ann Wasson, 51*, Falcon Heights, MN 45:57 7:24 116 18 Dean Campbell, 47, Minneapolis, MN 45:58 7:24 117 5 John Magnuson, 63, Saint Paul, MN 45:59 7:24 118 6 Jeff Netick, 60, St. Paul, MN 46:01 7:24 26 5 Brady Gervais, 28*, Minneapolis, MN 46:04 7:25 119 20 Robert Lyng, 54, Burnsville, MN 46:07 7:25 120 21 Mike Hendrickson, 52, St. Louis Park, MN 46:07 7:25 121 17 David Rollins, 42, Blaine, MN 46:10 7:26 27 3 Leila McGrath, 55*, Minneapolis, MN 46:13 7:26 122 11 Aaron Wicks, 33, Blaine, MN 46:19 7:27 123 22 George Fulp, 51, St. Louis Park, MN 46:24 7:28 124 23 Keith Ainsworth, 50, Eden Prairie, MN 46:30 7:29 125 7 Arland Braaten-Lee, 63, Northfield, MN 46:34 7:30 28 7 Stephanie Boss, 38*, Minneapolis, MN 46:35 7:30 126 11 David Henke, 55, Maple Grove, MN 46:37 7:30 127 8 Albert Van Der Schans, 60, Minnetonka, MN 46:39 7:30 29 4 Carolyn Fletcher, 55*, Saint Paul, MN 46:44 7:31 128 16 Daniel Slattery, 28, Minneapolis, MN 46:47 7:32 30 4 Tracy Thompson, 45*, Lakeville, MN 46:49 7:32 31 3 Mary Hirsch, 51*, Edina, MN 46:54 7:33 129 24 Steven Mills, 52, Richfield, MN 46:59 7:34 130 15 Shane Cheever, 39, Prior Lake, MN 47:03 7:34 131 16 John Frost, 39, Burnsville, MN 47:06 7:35 132 19 Timothy Bowman, 48, St. Louis Park, MN 47:07 7:35 133 12 Matthew Lang, 30, Dayton, KY 47:07 7:35 134 9 Steve Maupin, 61, St Louis Park, MN 47:15 7:36 135 20 Timothy Malooly, 49, Shorewood, MN 47:16 7:36 32 5 Diane Urick, 46*, Chaska, MN 47:16 7:36 33 8 Gina Byron, 37*, Minneapolis, MN 47:20 7:37 136 21 Durk Thompson, 48, Edina, MN 47:22 7:37 137 18 Jeff Kasperek, 44, Robbinsdale, MN 47:28 7:38 138 25 Michael Kraemer, 51, Crystal, MN 47:34 7:39 34 6 Barbara Capece, 46*, Wayzata, MN 47:37 7:40 139 17 Brian Robideau, 38, Coon Rapids, MN 47:37 7:40 35 5 Barb Leininger, 59*, Minneapolis, MN 47:44 7:41 36 1 Colleen McCann, 34*, Robbinsdale, MN 47:47 7:41 140 22 Tom DeRanitz, 47, Minneapolis, MN 47:49 7:42 141 13 Paul Sorensen, 32, Brooklyn Park, MN 47:51 7:42 142 14 Henrik Bjorndahl, 34, Alexandria, MN 47:53 7:42 143 3 Greg Taylor, 65, Mpls , MN 47:54 7:42 144 19 Mancel Mitchell, 41, Minneapolis, MN 47:54 7:43 145 20 Scott Vos, 44, Acworth, GA 47:56 7:43 146 26 Robert Britain, 54, Wayzata, MN 47:57 7:43 147 21 Robert Rimington, 41, Minneapolis, MN 48:03 7:44 148 22 Mitch Vars, 43, Minneapolis, MN 48:08 7:45 149 27 Mark Plewka, 53, Shorewood, MN 48:12 7:45 37 2 Jamie Atkins, 31*, Bloomington, MN 48:12 7:45 38 3 Katie Olson, 30*, White Bear Lake, MN 48:17 7:46 39 9 Melissa Gregory, 38*, Minneapolis, MN 48:19 7:47 40 4 Carla Maas, 31*, Chaska, MN 48:22 7:47 150 12 Greg Cutshall, 55, Minneapolis, MN 48:23 7:47 151 23 William Idzorek, 47, Minneapolis, MN 48:24 7:47 152 13 Bob Kuschke, 56, Bloomington, MN 48:25 7:47 41 10 Amy Wiffler, 36*, Mpls, MN 48:27 7:48 153 28 Paul Marzynski, 51, Maple Grove, MN 48:31 7:48 154 24 Dwight Larsen, 49, Wayzata, MN 48:31 7:48 155 2 Dalton Neil, 19, Faribault, MN 48:36 7:49 156 15 Brian Connoy, 32, Minneapolis, MN 48:37 7:49 157 23 Kirk Peterson, 44, Golden Valley, MN 48:38 7:49 42 1 Gloria Jansen, 65*, White Bear Lake, MN 48:40 7:50 158 14 Bob Fogerson, 59, Minnetonka, MN 48:42 7:50 159 25 Eric Anderson, 48, Minneapolis, MN 48:44 7:50 160 24 Michael Gustafson, 43, Hopkins, MN 48:45 7:51 43 5 Dana Hofmann-Geye, 44*, Minneapolis, MN 48:49 7:51 161 26 John Eiden, 48, Chanhassen, MN 48:50 7:52 162 7 Daniel Saunders, 21, Hastings, MN 48:58 7:53 163 10 Bill Scott, 60, New Hope, MN 48:59 7:53 164 15 Jerry Heaps, 57, Apple Valley, MN 49:00 7:53 44 4 Sarah Goullaud, 53*, Plymouth, MN 49:06 7:54 45 6 Jennifer Small, 27*, New York, NY 49:11 7:55 165 27 Dave Moore, 45, Minneapolis, MN 49:12 7:55 166 25 Nicholas Stocco, 41, St. Louis Park, MN 49:12 7:55 167 11 James Smieja, 61, Belle Plaine, MN 49:13 7:55 168 4 Norm Purrington, 69, Lake Elmo, MN 49:14 7:55 169 17 Thomas Saunders, 29, Minneapolis, MN 49:16 7:56 46 7 Elizabeth Grabarczyk, 29*, Waukesha, WI 49:23 7:57 170 12 Geo Roes, 60, Maple Grove, MN 49:32 7:58 47 2 Abby Fouts, 17*, Eagan, MN 49:34 7:58 171 16 Andrew Lagatta, 33, Minneapolis, MN 49:34 7:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

48 11 Stephanie Nitchals, 38*, Minneapolis, MN 49:42 8:00 172 26 Lance Stendal, 42, Plymouth, MN 49:44 8:00 173 27 Michael Iserman, 41, Champlin, MN 49:46 8:01 174 28 Todd Kalina, 48, Eagan, MN 49:51 8:01 49 7 Joni Busch, 45*, Rogers, MN 49:53 8:02 175 18 Matthew Ylvisaker, 39, Edina,, Mn 49:56 8:02 176 16 John Fouts, 59, Eagan, MN 49:56 8:02 50 12 Jolene Chlebeck, 36*, St. Paul, MN 49:57 8:02 51 8 Emily Erickson, 26*, Minneapolis, MN 49:59 8:03 52 13 Tanya Nelson, 39*, Richfield, MN 50:00 8:03 177 28 John Culbert, 44, Eden Prairie, MN 50:02 8:03 178 2 Dennis Brewer, 70, White Bear Lake, MN 50:03 8:03 53 14 Tara Geffre, 35*, Shakopee, MN 50:03 8:03 179 29 James Fulton, 50, Minneapolis, MN 50:09 8:04 180 5 Olaf Lukk, 66, Minneapolis, MN 50:16 8:05 181 18 Matthew Marquis, 27, Plymouth, MN 50:27 8:07 182 19 Mike Nixon, 39, Maple Plain, MN 50:28 8:07 183 29 Brett Peterson, 40, Eden Prairie, MN 50:32 8:08 184 13 William Hidding, 63, Edina, MN 50:35 8:08 185 29 Chris Busch, 45, Rogers, MN 50:38 8:09 186 17 Stephen Walters, 58, Maple Grove, MN 50:39 8:09 54 15 Stephanie Cossette, 37*, Bloomington, MN 50:51 8:11 187 3 Peter Schuchardt, 70, Stillwater, MN 50:59 8:12 55 4 Lisa Diviney, 22*, Plymouth, MN 51:00 8:12 188 30 Ted Foster, 49, Eden Prairie, MN 51:02 8:13 56 8 Kelly Gaspard, 45*, Ramsey, MN 51:04 8:13 189 18 Craig Lippert, 56, Olivia, MN 51:05 8:13 190 19 Craig Diviney, 59, Plymouth, MN 51:05 8:13 191 30 John Weum, 52, Eden Prairie, MN 51:06 8:13 57 9 Liz Phelan, 49*, Maple Grove, MN 51:07 8:13 58 5 Klare Case, 23*, Richfield, MN 51:09 8:14 192 20 Jeff Holmbeck, 55, Shoreview, MN 51:10 8:14 193 21 Dave Vanoverbeke, 55, Minneapolis, MN 51:12 8:14 194 22 Al Nelson, 56, Minneapolis, MN 51:13 8:14 59 6 Cindey LeSage, 43*, Chanhassen, MN 51:14 8:15 195 4 Harvey Johnson, 71, North Branch, MN 51:16 8:15 60 5 Nissa Larson, 34*, Robbinsdale, MN 51:21 8:16 61 5 Sally Lederer, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 51:28 8:17 62 6 Laura Peters, 21*, Ramsey, MN 51:32 8:17 63 7 Loretta Wollin, 42*, Farmington, MN 51:39 8:19 196 31 Pete Wilson, 50, St. Louis Park, MN 51:40 8:19 64 6 Sheryl Weber-Paxton, 54*, Minneapolis, MN 51:41 8:19 197 14 William Murray, 60, Brooklyn Park, MN 51:42 8:19 198 17 Michael Graca, 31, Minneapolis, MN 51:43 8:19 65 10 Jo Lynn Bucki, 47*, Eagan, MN 51:44 8:19 199 31 Mark Bucki, 48, Eagan, MN 51:44 8:19 200 32 David Juda, 51, Maple Grove, MN 51:46 8:20 201 33 Mark Orfield, 53, Edina, MN 51:48 8:20 202 34 Richard Renikoff, 51, Minneapolis, MN 51:50 8:20 66 8 Jennifer Thompson, 41*, Burnsville, MN 51:51 8:21 203 5 Nick Rogers, 74, Edina, MN 51:54 8:21 204 3 Zach Garvis, 14, Plymouth, MN 51:57 8:22 205 6 Thom Weddle, 74, Minneapolis, MN 51:59 8:22 67 9 Anna Dinndorf, 26*, Minneapolis, MN 52:00 8:22 206 35 Joel Swanson, 52, Richfield, MN 52:04 8:23 68 3 Ellie Snuggerud, 13*, Chaska, MN 52:06 8:23 69 7 Nancy Marquette, 54*, Owatonna, MN 52:07 8:23 70 6 Debra Wagner, 55*, Minnetonka, MN 52:09 8:23 207 32 David Miel, 49, Minneapolis, MN 52:11 8:24 71 4 Casey Miler, 15*, Chaska, MN 52:12 8:24 208 4 Jacob Snuggerud, 15, Chaska, MN 52:12 8:24 72 8 Julie Hjerpe, 52*, Plymouth, MN 52:21 8:25 209 20 Erik Larson, 37, Golden Valley, MN 52:37 8:28 73 9 Colleen Shaver, 44*, Minneapolis, MN 52:38 8:28 74 16 Lisa Valdez, 39*, Golden Valley, MN 52:41 8:29 210 23 Eric Swanlund, 57, Edina, MN 52:43 8:29 211 19 Justin Larson, 29, Minneapolis, MN 52:52 8:30 212 36 Jesse Garcia, 52, Coon Rapids, MN 52:54 8:31 213 20 Andrew Grant, 27, New Rivhmond, WI 52:55 8:31 214 21 Alex Richter, 27, Le Mars, IA 53:07 8:33 75 6 Sonia Coley, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 53:09 8:33 76 10 Ann Spriggs, 43*, Minneapolis, MN 53:15 8:34 215 7 Phil Erickson, 71, St. Paul, MN 53:18 8:35 216 6 Eric Goullaud, 67, Plymouth, MN 53:22 8:35 217 24 Donald Freeman, 56, Golden Valley, MN 53:22 8:35 218 15 Brian Walrath, 60, Spring Arbor, MI 53:23 8:35 219 18 Clark Woodward, 30, Minneapolis, MN 53:27 8:36 77 7 Erinn Guggenheimer, 30*, Minneapolis, MN 53:30 8:36 78 5 Alline Erdmann, 17*, Chanhassen, MN 53:34 8:37 220 25 Dan Maistrovich, 59, Apple Valley, MN 53:38 8:38 79 11 Meg Mueller, 46*, St. Peter, MN 53:41 8:38 221 30 Chad Spry, 40, Plymouth, MN 53:45 8:39 222 37 Duane Craker, 54, Farmington, MN 53:48 8:39 80 8 Becky Carruthers, 33*, Eagan, MN 53:49 8:40 81 9 Kathy Kinne, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 53:50 8:40 223 16 Jeff Paurus, 60, Minneapolis, MN 53:52 8:40 82 10 Judith Forbes, 54*, Minneapolis, MN 53:53 8:40 83 7 Pamela Cutshall, 58*, Richfield, MN 53:56 8:41 224 17 Franklin Fleming, 61, Minneapolis, MN 54:04 8:42 225 19 Donte Jackson, 31, Excelsior, MN 54:08 8:43 84 7 Caitlin Buckvold, 23*, Apple Valley, MN 54:09 8:43 226 8 Chris Newton, 23, Minneapolis, MN 54:09 8:43 227 26 Steve Manoleff, 57, Minneapolis, MN 54:12 8:43 228 38 Bruce Fleischacker, 53, West St. Paul, MN 54:15 8:44 85 12 Jan Kihm, 48*, St. Paul, MN 54:17 8:44 86 13 Kristen Bruner, 46*, Eden Prairie, MN 54:20 8:45 87 11 Sharon Boys, 54*, Shakopee, MN 54:21 8:45 229 39 Tony Clanton, 51, Woodbury, MN 54:22 8:45 230 31 Bd Strub, 43, New Brighton, MN 54:24 8:45 231 18 Patrick Ryan, 64, Burnsville, MN 54:24 8:45 232 27 Matt Moore, 57, Minneapolis, MN 54:26 8:45 233 28 Joe Fjerstad, 59, Maple Grove, MN 54:29 8:46 234 21 Tim Peterson, 39, Minneapolis, MN 54:31 8:46 235 7 Michael Hlavac, 65, Edenprairie, MN 54:35 8:47 88 14 Joni Brown, 45*, Golden Valley, MN 54:35 8:47 236 29 Marc Tatone, 56, Golden Valley, MN 54:36 8:47 237 8 Don Dornfeld, 69, St. Paul, MN 54:38 8:47 238 32 Michael Brousseau, 41, St Louis Park, MN 54:46 8:49 89 10 Whitney Meredith, 28*, Saint Paul, MN 54:47 8:49 90 11 Kasey Koenig, 25*, Shakopee, MN 54:48 8:49 239 8 Roger Carlson, 71, Minneapolis, MN 54:49 8:49 240 5 Drew Nelson, 12, St. Anthony, MN 54:50 8:49 241 6 Tait Nelson, 11, St. Anthony, MN 54:51 8:50 242 40 Jeff Ouverson, 53, Maple Grove, MN 54:51 8:50 91 9 Bree Lang, 30*, Dayton, KY 54:54 8:50 92 11 Julie Lindgren, 43*, St. Louis Park, MN 54:55 8:50 93 12 Joanna Barrett, 43*, St. Paul, MN 55:09 8:52 243 9 Jim Thomson, 65, Golden Valley, MN 55:13 8:53 94 8 Terry Ganley, 57*, Minneapolis, MN 55:15 8:53 244 33 Christian Fuchs, 41, Minneapolis, MN 55:21 8:54 95 13 Roshini Rajkumar, 41*, Minneapolis, MN 55:25 8:55 245 41 Jeffrey Calder, 52, St Louis Park, MN 55:26 8:55 246 7 Brian Paulsen, 13, Arden Hills, MN 55:28 8:55 247 42 Sean Reardon, 51, Bloomington, MN 55:37 8:57 96 14 Eva-Marie Kremer, 42*, Apple Valley, MN 55:47 8:59 97 9 Susan Pokorney, 57*, Northfield, MN 55:50 8:59 98 12 Tracy Haan, 26*, Le Mars, IA 55:52 8:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

99 15 Angela McLean, 46*, Woodbury, MN 55:54 9:00 100 16 Rhonda Garvis, 46*, Plymouth, MN 56:02 9:01 248 19 Virgil Koski, 63, Columbia Heights, MN 56:06 9:02 249 34 Kevin Schooler, 41, Plymouth, MN 56:09 9:02 101 17 Colene Erickson, 45*, Woodbury, MN 56:10 9:02 102 8 Emily Gilbertson, 22*, Minneapolis, MN 56:17 9:03 250 30 Jim Overby, 57, Eden Prairie, MN 56:18 9:04 251 20 Don Soule, 62, Rosemount, MN 56:22 9:04 252 31 Gerald Matykowski, 59, Minneapolis, MN 56:33 9:06 253 32 David Haugen, 58, Minnetonka, MN 56:34 9:06 103 6 Sydney Heimer, 13*, Coon Rapids, MN 56:36 9:06 104 15 Jill Heimer, 42*, Coon Rapids, MN 56:44 9:08 105 17 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann, 36*, Bloomington, MN 56:45 9:08 254 33 Mark Everhart, 49, St. Anthony, MN 56:56 9:10 255 34 Christopher Glanzer, 49, Minneapolis, MN 56:57 9:10 106 16 Holly Mahling, 41*, St. Louis Park, MN 56:58 9:10 107 9 Deanna Scheff, 24*, Harris, MN 57:02 9:11 108 10 Alyssa McPartland, 22*, Bloomington, MN 57:08 9:12 256 35 Eric Strickland, 42, Minneapolis, MN 57:11 9:12 109 12 Robin Dodson, 53*, Shorewood, MN 57:11 9:12 257 36 Dan Dobson, 41, Minneapolis, MN 57:15 9:13 258 33 Paul Montain, 58, Lino Lakes, MN 57:20 9:13 110 2 Rosemary Harnly, 66*, Red Wing, MN 57:28 9:15 259 22 Carl Seagren, 28, Minneapolis, MN 57:32 9:15 260 37 Bulent Ugurlu, 41, Plymouth, MN 57:34 9:16 111 18 Karin Beckstrand, 45*, Plymouth, MN 57:34 9:16 112 17 Kim Pease, 42*, Minnetonka, MN 57:36 9:16 113 18 Heather Van Kvevelen, 44*, Minnetonka, MN 57:43 9:17 114 1 Sandra Dalquist, 71*, Rochester, MN 57:44 9:17 115 7 Annika Bjerkness, 18*, Eden Prairie, MN 57:46 9:18 116 13 Kristine Martin, 50*, Eden Prairie, MN 57:49 9:18 117 13 Amanda Symes, 26*, Burnsville, MN 57:50 9:18 261 20 Eric Atkins, 33, Bloomington, MN 57:52 9:19 262 43 Tim Peters, 53, Ramsey, MN 57:53 9:19 118 11 Lila Chu, 23*, Minneapolis, MN 57:55 9:19 263 22 Earl Skrip, 39, Oakdale, MN 58:02 9:20 264 23 Darren Jensen, 37, Baltimore, M 58:02 9:20 265 34 Ralph Douglass, 56, Minnetonka, MN 58:04 9:21 119 12 Amy Shaunette, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 58:04 9:21 120 13 Lauren Roso, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 58:09 9:21 121 10 Caitlin Guilford, 30*, Minneapolis, MN 58:13 9:22 266 21 Roger Anttila, 61, St. Anthony, MN 58:30 9:25 267 38 Glenn Skuta, 43, Oakdale, MN 58:35 9:26 122 14 Samantha Campanaro, 28*, Arlington, VA 58:47 9:27 123 11 Johanna Campanaro, 32*, Goodyear, AZ 58:47 9:28 124 15 Maria Campanaro, 27*, Seattle, WA 58:47 9:28 268 23 Joe Podvin, 27, Brooklyn Park, MN 58:49 9:28 125 10 Terri Hoy, 59*, Minneapolis, MN 58:51 9:28 126 14 Theresa Boyd, 20*, Maplewood, MN 58:54 9:29 127 12 Amanda Lagatta, 32*, Minneapolis, MN 58:54 9:29 128 11 Lisa Fish, 56*, Edina, MN 58:56 9:29 269 9 Steve Schroeder, 70, River Falls, WI 58:56 9:29 270 44 Jim Meredig, 54, Eagan, MN 58:57 9:29 129 14 Therese Gualtieri, 52*, Maple Plain, MN 59:01 9:30 130 15 Lindsey Spaude, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 59:02 9:30 131 12 Ann Haugejorde, 58*, Minneapolis, MN 59:08 9:31 271 22 Timothy Graca, 61, Burnsville, MN 59:17 9:32 272 39 Jon-Marc Ylvisaker, 44, Edina, MN 59:19 9:33 132 18 Melissa Tellinghuisen, 36*, Osseo, MN 59:26 9:34 273 10 Dale Hansen, 70, Burnsville, MN 59:28 9:34 133 13 Caroline White, 34*, Arden Hills, MN 59:28 9:34 274 10 Steven Yussen, 65, Minnetonka, MN 59:33 9:35 275 35 Mark Ruter, 57, Kent, WA 59:38 9:36 134 3 Patricia Goodwin, 66*, Edina, MN 59:40 9:36 276 23 Michael Toyli, 64, Plymouth, MN 59:41 9:36 135 19 Susan Kelm, 45*, Maple Grove, MN 59:49 9:37 277 40 Tony Erickson, 44, Golden Valley, MN 59:53 9:38 278 24 Joseph Kraska, 63, Plymouth, MN 1:00:06 9:40 136 16 Megan Buckvold, 23*, Minneapolis, MN 1:00:30 9:44 279 35 Eric Bratland, 49, Coon Rapids, MN 1:00:30 9:44 137 19 Laura Bratland, 44*, Coon Rapids, MN 1:00:31 9:44 280 11 Greg Merth, 66, Crystal, MN 1:00:32 9:44 138 16 Jyme Butterfass, 26*, Minneapolis, MN 1:00:32 9:44 139 15 Mary Hendrickson, 50*, St. Louis Park, MN 1:00:36 9:45 281 24 Van Coolidge, 37, Center City, MN 1:00:47 9:47 140 20 Kari Goodson, 43*, Eagan, MN 1:00:59 9:49 141 17 Christina Conell, 25*, Washington, DC 1:01:16 9:52 282 21 Nate Nicholls, 32, Palmer, AK 1:01:22 9:52 142 20 Nici Lawson, 45*, Hopkins, MN 1:01:25 9:53 283 45 Charlie Flynn, 52, Hopkins, MN 1:01:32 9:54 284 46 Daniel Brown, 53, Minneapolis, MN 1:01:42 9:56 143 19 Julie Larson, 38*, Otsego, MN 1:01:53 9:57 144 18 Sarah Zook, 26*, Minneapolis, MN 1:02:04 9:59 285 22 Dustin Yonak, 32, Brooklyn Center, MN 1:02:04 9:59 145 13 Debby Nitz, 55*, Northfield, MN 1:02:04 9:59
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

286 11 Don Wright, 71, Lake Elmo, MN 1:02:08 10:00 146 20 Andrea Robideau, 35*, Coon Rapids, MN 1:02:14 10:01 287 25 Dave Sturgeon, 64, Tonka Bay, MN 1:02:19 10:02 288 36 Ron Zimmerman, 57, Plymouth, MN 1:02:35 10:04 147 21 Kimberly Mikla, 43*, Stillwater, MN 1:02:40 10:05 148 2 Judy Cronen, 72*, Lakeville, MN 1:02:59 10:08 289 37 Donald Crook, 56, Elk River, MN 1:03:02 10:09 149 14 Sara Hesse, 32*, Victoria, MN 1:03:07 10:09 150 21 Tara Coombs, 36*, Bloomington, MN 1:03:11 10:10 151 21 Ann Vick, 46*, Victoria, MN 1:03:24 10:12 152 22 Cecilia Liu, 42*, Fridley, MN 1:03:28 10:13 153 17 Emma Dunne, 22*, Bloomington, MN 1:03:39 10:14 154 22 Alison Heil, 39*, Minneapolis, MN 1:03:46 10:16 290 26 John Poulson, 61, Mounds View, MN 1:03:52 10:17 155 19 Jennifer Heath Mathison, 26*, Apple Valley, MN 1:04:25 10:22 291 23 Brian Mathison, 33, Apple Valley, MN 1:04:27 10:22 292 27 Dennis Sorensen, 64, Coon Rapids, MN 1:04:34 10:23 156 23 Christina Jacobson, 37*, Minneapolis, MN 1:04:37 10:24 157 20 Wendy Lyman-Buttler, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 1:04:40 10:24 293 38 Gary Moser, 57, Sedalia, MO 1:05:00 10:27 158 14 Anne Clanton, 58*, Woodbury, MN 1:05:01 10:28 159 15 Jan Search, 57*, Minneapolis, MN 1:05:08 10:29 294 47 Buddy Gau, 52, Little Falls, MN 1:05:10 10:29 160 24 Becky Posey, 38*, Champlin, MN 1:05:13 10:30 161 23 Jennifer Haskett, 40*, Golden Valley, MN 1:05:13 10:30 162 25 Jen Hendrickson, 37*, Robbinsdale, MN 1:05:20 10:31 163 26 Theresa Larson, 39*, Hastings, MN 1:05:26 10:32 295 1 Doug Erbeck, 76, Crystal, MN 1:05:27 10:32 164 16 Lori Henke, 55*, Maple Grove, MN 1:05:37 10:33 165 16 Michelle Shefveland, 51*, Elk River, MN 1:05:39 10:34 296 39 Daniel Young, 58, Roseville, MN 1:05:42 10:34 166 15 Julie Ganz, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 1:05:52 10:36 167 16 Jenifer Goldsmith, 34*, Chicago, IL 1:05:53 10:36 168 18 Johanna Grant, 22*, New Richmond, WI 1:05:53 10:36 169 27 Holly Scholl, 35*, Farmington, MN 1:06:05 10:38 297 24 Rob Horn, 31, Long Lake, MN 1:06:19 10:40 170 21 Katie Hagel, 28*, Long Lake, MN 1:06:19 10:40 171 8 Brooke Skuta, 16*, Oakdale, MN 1:06:20 10:40 172 17 Grace Levoir, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 1:06:23 10:41 298 25 Brett Haugen, 38, Minneapolis, MN 1:06:31 10:42 173 18 Teresa Douglas, 54*, Edina, MN 1:06:39 10:43 174 22 Melissa Curran-Moore, 45*, St. Louis Park, MN 1:06:46 10:45 299 12 Leroy Stanislowski, 65, Blaine, MN 1:06:47 10:45 300 28 Bob Coolidge, 60, Braham, MN 1:07:09 10:48 175 23 Karin Vukich, 46*, Lindstrom, MN 1:07:10 10:49 176 24 Nancy Mukomela, 47*, Lakeville, MN 1:07:17 10:50 177 28 Lisa Richardson, 37*, Hastings, MN 1:07:21 10:50 301 41 Ron Lynch, 41, Maplewood, MN 1:07:21 10:50 302 42 Howie Padilla, 40, St. Paul, MN 1:07:23 10:51 303 2 John Adams, 75, West St. Paul, MN 1:07:30 10:52 304 36 Louie Vukich, 46, Lindstrom, MN 1:07:34 10:52 178 19 Sarah Montain, 23*, Lino Lakes, MN 1:07:42 10:54 179 29 Jennifer Kersten, 38*, Minneapolis, MN 1:07:47 10:54 305 12 Bill Hofstad, 71, Golden Valley, MN 1:08:09 10:58
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

306 24 Matthew Arnold, 27, Minneapolis, MN 1:08:44 11:04 180 20 Mandy Montain, 24*, Lino Lakes, MN 1:09:04 11:07 307 13 Gerry Gordon, 71, Minnetonka, MN 1:09:12 11:08 181 22 Christina Grant, 28*, New Richmond, WI 1:09:24 11:10 182 17 Melaina Bjorklund, 34*, St. Louis Park, MN 1:09:28 11:11 183 24 Diana Flotten, 40*, Shoreview, MN 1:09:49 11:14 308 40 Dave Hubbard, 56, Cottage Grove, MN 1:09:59 11:16 184 25 Annikka Wilson, 40*, St. Louis Park, MN 1:10:06 11:17 309 3 Ralph Wilson, 78, Minneapolis, MN 1:10:06 11:17 310 37 John Gomez, 45, Roseville, MN 1:10:15 11:18 185 21 Suzanne Oh, 21*, Saint Paul, MN 1:10:23 11:20 186 22 Emily Crenner, 20*, Saint Paul, MN 1:10:24 11:20 187 19 Kathy Larkins, 53*, Saint Paul, MN 1:10:53 11:24 311 4 Greg Prom, 81, St. Anthony, MN 1:10:54 11:25 188 17 Mary Ryan, 57*, Minnetrista, MN 1:11:03 11:26 189 25 Jennifer Peterson, 49*, Minnetonka, MN 1:11:13 11:28 190 18 Jennifer Sippel, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 1:11:31 11:30 191 19 Carissa Tomlinson, 31*, Baltimore, M 1:11:31 11:30 312 25 Jesse Zachay, 30, Crystal, MN 1:11:33 11:31 192 20 Rhianna Stave, 32*, Roseville, MN 1:11:40 11:32 313 41 Harvey Thorleifson, 55, Minneapolis, MN 1:11:43 11:32 314 29 Tom Huberty, 61, Minneapolis, MN 1:11:45 11:33 193 23 Chelsea Nutting, 25*, Fridley, MN 1:11:52 11:34 315 48 Chris Nutting, 51, Fridley, MN 1:11:53 11:34 316 43 Noel Casey, 41, St. Louis Park, MN 1:11:59 11:35 194 1 Dorothy Marden, 75*, Minneapolis, MN 1:12:36 11:41 317 42 Mike Zahler, 56, Richfield, MN 1:12:40 11:42 318 30 Kevin Zahler, 62, Minnetonka, MN 1:12:41 11:42 319 5 Pat Brown, 76, Lewiston, MN 1:12:44 11:42 195 24 Emily Poskie-Wilson, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 1:12:45 11:42 196 26 Jenny Erdmann, 45*, Chanhassen, MN 1:13:18 11:48 197 30 Jennifer Sorenson, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 1:14:01 11:55
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

198 31 Barbara Steinlage, 36*, Minneapolis, MN 1:14:36 12:00 320 6 Rogers Anderson, 83, Bloomington, MN 1:14:53 12:03 321 31 Roberts Horner, 63, South St Paul, MN 1:15:00 12:04 322 44 Alex Farino, 44, Minneapolis, MN 1:15:24 12:08 199 27 Colleen Ryan, 45*, Minneapolis, MN 1:15:30 12:09 323 38 Joe Wirth, 46, Minneapolis, MN 1:15:31 12:09 200 20 Michelle Lewis, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 1:18:18 12:36 324 14 Jerry Kozitza, 71, St. Paul, MN 1:18:56 12:42 325 13 John Quam, 69, Buffalo, MN 1:20:19 12:55
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

326 7 Edward Lentz, 76, Plymouth, MN 1:21:50 13:10 201 21 Kris Regeth, 34*, North St. Paul, MN 1:22:06 13:13 202 22 Val Swanson, 32*, Chaska, MN 1:23:01 13:22 203 25 Ashley Zachay, 29*, Crystal, MN 1:23:09 13:23 204 21 Wylene Van Guilder, 54*, Delano, MN 1:26:23 13:54
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

327 8 Samuel Garvis, 17, Plymouth, MN 1:28:35 14:15 205 4 Kathy McKay, 68*, St. Louis Park, MN 1:29:37 14:25 206 1 Mary Sanko, 60*, Delano, MN 1:30:02 14:29
Pace: 5:00 | 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | Top

207 2 Phyllis Kahn, 75*, Minneapolis, MN 1:35:14 15:20 * indicates females 8 finishers among Men Under 20/JrM 8 finishers among Men 20 - 24/M20 24 finishers among Men 25 - 29/M25 25 finishers among Men 30 - 34/M30 25 finishers among Men 35 - 39/M35 44 finishers among Men 40 - 44/M40 38 finishers among Men 45 - 49/M45 48 finishers among Men 50 - 54/M50 42 finishers among Men 55 - 59/M55 31 finishers among Men 60 - 64/M60 13 finishers among Men 65 - 69/M65 14 finishers among Men 70 - 74/M70 7 finishers among Men 75 & Up/M75 8 finishers among Women Under 20/JrW 22 finishers among Women 20 - 24/W20 25 finishers among Women 25 - 29/W25 22 finishers among Women 30 - 34/W30 31 finishers among Women 35 - 39/W35 25 finishers among Women 40 - 44/W40 27 finishers among Women 45 - 49/W45 21 finishers among Women 50 - 54/W50 17 finishers among Women 55 - 59/W55 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64/W60 4 finishers among Women 65 - 69/W65 2 finishers among Women 70 - 74/W70 2 finishers among Women 75 & Up/W75 327 male finishers 207 female finishers 534 total finishers
Click here for data on women
Click here for data on 5K

Return to home page.