2010 NCAA Men's Outdoor Performance Lists

As of May 22, 2010, 12:10 AM CDT

  • IMPORTANT NOTICE The deadlines for submitting championships entries (final declarations) have moved up from what they were in the past. Click here for details. Championships entries must be submitted Saturday, May 22, between 10 am EDT and 5 pm EDT.

    "*" indicates event not run at Championships, but which can qualify an athlete. "C" indicates Converted time. Original times also listed.

    Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

    Click here for data on women

    
    
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    100 METER DASH ======================= All-time DIII best 10.18 Derrick Rippy Stephen Headley Sr Springfield College 10.40[+0.4w] 5/8 NEICAAA Davivorn Dowe So University of Dubuque 10.41[+3.4w] 5/1 Spartan Open Delannie Spriggs Sr Salisbury University 10.52[+1.2w] 4/23 Penn Relay's ======================= Automatic 10.55 Eric Woodruff Jr Moravian College 10.56[+2.6w] 5/2 Landmark Conference Sam Flood Jr Wisconsin Stout 10.59[-1.6w] 5/7 WIAC Outdoor Champi Chris Medina So College of New Jersey 10.62[+3.6w] 5/8 NJAC Championships Mark Mitchell Sr Greenville College 10.63[+2.0w] 5/7 NCCAA National Cham Gavan Bass So McMurry University 10.63[+3.9w] 3/26 McMurry Invitation Kendall Wade Sr Wisconsin Stout 10.64[-1.6w] 5/7 WIAC Outdoor Champi Josh Zu-Bolton Fr McMurry University 10.64[+3.9w] 3/26 McMurry Invitation 10 Dan Dunkleberger So Gwynedd-Mercy College 10.65[+3.2w] 3/31 Gwynedd Mercy Mid- Dak Kongela Sr George Fox Univ 10.66[+2.5w] 5/1 Pacific Twilight Lynn Oyawiri So Wisconsin Platteville 10.67[+2.9w] 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv Cailean Robinson So Wheaton College (MA) 10.69[+1.9w] 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Cedric McGill Sr Methodist University 10.69[+3.8w] 4/3 Liberty Invitationa Leslie Hyland So CarrollUniversity(WI) 10.70[+3.6w] 5/1 WI Private College Max Orenstein Jr Ithaca College 10.71[+2.6w] 5/13 ECAC Division III Alex Rindone Fr Augustana (Illinois) 10.71[+3.8w] 5/8 CCIW Championships Logan Danko Fr Central College (IA) 10.72[+3.7w] 5/1 Oshkosh Qualifier Justin Allen Fr Buffalo State 10.72[+1.8w] 4/3 Aggie Relays 20 ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 10.72 David Thomas So Frostburg State 10.73[+1.6w] 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Brent Jude Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 10.74[+0.7w] 5/8 WIAC Championship D J. Jackson Sr Illinois College 10.74[+1.0w] 4/20 Illinois College M Carleston Acres So Millikin University 10.74[+2.4w] 4/10 Lee Calhoun Invita Kenneth Turner Fr McMurry University 10.76[+3.9w] 3/26 McMurry Invitation ======================= Provisional 10.76 25 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    200 METER DASH ======================= All-time DIII best 20.02 James Gilkes 1974 Eric Woodruff Jr Moravian College 20.82[+2.9w] 5/8 NYC Qualifying Chal Stephen Headley Sr Springfield College 21.10[+1.7w] 5/1 Div. III N.E.'s Kenneth Turner Fr McMurry University 21.18[+3.0w] 4/24 ASC Conference Mee Greg Bailey Jr Methodist University 21.26[+3.6w] 4/3 Liberty Invitationa Max Orenstein Jr Ithaca College 21.28[+2.9w] 5/8 NYC Qualifying Chal ======================= Automatic 21.31 D J. Jackson Sr Illinois College 21.43[+1.6w] 5/15 Midwest Conference Kendall Wade Sr Wisconsin Stout 21.44[+1.7w] 5/1 Warrior Open Justin Allen Fr Buffalo State 21.47[+2.2w] 5/7 Sunyac Championship Joshua Woods Fr Capital University 21.51[+3.3w] 5/14 2010 Gator Invite Merzudin Ibric Sr Wheaton College (MA) 21.54[+1.5w] 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu 10 Cailean Robinson So Wheaton College (MA) 21.54[+1.5w] 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Dan Dunkleberger So Gwynedd-Mercy College 21.54[+1.5w] 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Jeff Wetmore Jr Ithaca College 21.55[+1.9w] 5/1 NYSCTC Outdoor Delannie Spriggs Sr Salisbury University 21.55[-0.7w] 5/1 Mason Dixon Confern Davivorn Dowe So University of Dubuque 21.56[+0.1w] 5/15 IIAC Championships Luke Reschke Sr Monmouth College (IL) 21.57[+0.5w] 5/21 Augie Last Chance Dan Benton Jr North Central College 21.58[+3.2w] 4/30 Benedictine Twilig Josh Zu-Bolton Fr McMurry University 21.60[+3.0w] 4/24 ASC Conference Mee Rick Wolke So Augsburg College 21.61[+0.7w] 5/8 Meet of the Unsaint Lynn Oyawiri So Wisconsin Platteville 21.64[-2.6w] 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv 20 ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 21.67 Sam Flood Jr Wisconsin Stout 21.69[+2.2w] 4/24 Saint Mary's Invit Deoante' Rivers Sr Mississippi College 21.70[+3.0w] 4/24 ASC Championships Cody Crum Jr Northwestern College 21.71[+0.8w] 5/7 NCCAA Championships Brecht Moulin Jr Rochester Inst Tech 21.73[+1.9w] 5/1 NYSCTC Championship Chris Mastrosimone Fr Ithaca College 21.75[+1.9w] 5/1 NYSCTC Outdoor Stefan Johnson Fr Methodist University 21.75[+3.6w] 4/3 Liberty Invitationa ======================= Provisional 21.75 26 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    400 METER DASH ======================= All-time DIII best 44.66 Andrew Rock 2004 Luke Reschke Sr Monmouth College (IL) 46.75 5/15 Midwest Conference Alex Eaton Sr Thiel College 47.13 5/14 Allegheny Invite ======================= Automatic 47.50 Justin Allen Fr Buffalo State 47.56 4/24 Paul Sparky Adams Aric Hoeschen Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 47.58 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U Dann Schneider Jr St. Norbert College 47.61 5/15 Midwest Conference Dan Dunkleberger So Gwynedd-Mercy College 47.62 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Patrick Jager Sr Univ of St. Thomas 47.67 5/14 MIAC Championships Mark Hughes Sr Illinois College 47.69 5/15 Midwest Conference Cory Beebe Sr Salisbury University 47.85 5/1 Mason Dixon Confern Korey Bucher Sr Manchester College 48.00 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track 10 Demetrius Rooks Fr Richard Stockton 48.01 5/14 ECAC Championships Marcus Fortugno So Univ of La Verne 48.01 5/8 Occidental Invite Rick Wolke So Augsburg College 48.07 5/20 UWL National Quali Eric Rhode Sr Bethel University(MN) 48.11 5/15 MIAC Conference Ch Ben Scheetz So Amherst College 48.14 5/20 Oneonta State May Dan Benton Jr North Central College 48.14 4/30 Benedictine Twilig Mark Williamson Jr Wheaton College (MA) 48.18 4/24 NEWMAC Championshi Daniel McKinney Fr New York University 48.27 5/15 IC4A Chris Mastrosimone Fr Ithaca College 48.27 4/30 NYSCTC outdoor Cha Gino Bisceglia Jr Cortland S U N Y 48.28 4/3 Princeton Sam Howel 20 Silas Jolliff Fr Ohio Wesleyan 48.29 4/17 All-Ohio Champions Tyson Molitor Jr Hamline University 48.30 5/15 MIAC Championships Ben Zill Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 48.32 5/14 Dr Keeler Andy Green Jr Univ of Redlands 48.32 5/1 SCIAC Championships Brent Nelson Sr Hamline University 48.37 5/20 UWL National Quali Kyle Hebert Sr Bowdoin College 48.37 5/1 New England D3 Cham ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 48.40 Cecil Jeffrey Fr Wheaton College (MA) 48.45 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Kyle Wood So Central College (IA) 48.45 5/15 IIAC Championships John Cejka Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 48.46 4/17 Meet of Champions Greg Patton Fr Augustana (Illinois) 48.48 5/21 Augustana twilight 30 ======================= Provisional 48.50 30 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    800 METER RUN ======================= All-time DIII best 1:45.83 Nick Symmonds 2006 Emmanuel Bofa Sr Whitworth University 1:48.69 3/20 Point Loma Nazaren Max Hanson Sr Gustavus Adolphus 1:50.31 5/8 Meet of the UnSaint Peter Najem Sr Keene State College 1:50.79 5/20 Oneonta State May ======================= Automatic 1:50.80 Mike Hutton So Univ of St. Thomas 1:50.98 5/20 UWL National Quali Zach Brush Jr Trinity U (Texas) 1:51.01 5/8 Trinity Almost Last David Litsheim Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.15 4/16 Augustana Meet of Nick Guarino Jr Fredonia S U N Y 1:51.26 5/1 Raider Open Steve Corsello Jr Amherst College 1:51.28 5/20 Oneonta State May Aron Kehoe Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 1:51.48 4/17 Augustana Meet of Dennis Conn So Widener University 1:51.49 5/20 Lionís Last Chance 10 Will Yochum Jr Amherst College 1:51.67 5/20 Oneonta State May Frank Redmond Jr Misericordia Universi 1:51.69 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Jeremie Bogard Fr Wisconsin Whitewater 1:51.70 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Rodney Oyler Sr Greenville College 1:51.71 5/14 Dr Keeler Invite Matt Cash Sr Mary Washington 1:51.79 4/10 Messiah Invitation Edgar Kosgey Sr Williams College 1:51.81 5/20 Oneonta State May ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 1:51.81 Dusty Caseria Sr Whitworth University 1:51.97 5/1 Duane Hartman Meet Adam Lang Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.99 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track& Tyler Newhook So Messiah College 1:52.17 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Bruce Schmitz Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 1:52.21 5/14 UWL Eagle Open 20 Mark Childs Sr Heidelberg University 1:52.23 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Sean Daly Jr Oneonta S U N Y 1:52.31 4/24 TCNJ Lions Invitat Reily Janson Sr Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.33 4/10 Pomona-Pitzer Invi Cory Zimmerman Fr Ripon College 1:52.34 5/21 NCC-Gregory Invita Clay Reynolds Jr Gettysburg College 1:52.36 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Eddy Palmer Sr Messiah College 1:52.36 4/3 UPennsylvania Inv Frank Iwanicki Sr Rutgers Camden 1:52.48 5/15 IC4A Greg Dowe Sr Univ of St. Thomas 1:52.52 5/20 UWL National Quali Tim Schoch So Haverford College 1:52.53 4/21 Haverford Tri-Meet Alex Robin Sr Emory University 1:52.63 5/7 Clemson Orange and 30 Jake Waterman Fr Wabash College 1:52.66 4/17 Purdue Dave Rankin Bradley Dsida Jr Colorado College 1:52.69 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track Will Phillips Sr Wheaton College (Ill) 1:52.70 5/14 Dr. Keeler Parker Thompson Fr Wheaton College (Ill) 1:52.74 5/21 NCC Gregory Ivo Milic-Strkalj Fr Haverford College 1:52.74 4/21 Haverford Tri-Meet Dan Geary Sr Gwynedd-Mercy College 1:52.74 4/3 University of Penns Wynton Marsalis II Sr Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.92 5/8 Oxy Invitational Alex Wrobel Jr Calvin College 1:52.96 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Ty Griffin Jr Mount Union College 1:52.99 4/24 Sparky Adams Invit ======================= Provisional 1:53.00 39 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    1500 METER RUN ======================= All-time DIII best 3:39.83 Karl Paranya 1997 Yermie Cohen Sr Mass Inst Technology 3:48.40 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Will Yochum Jr Amherst College 3:48.73 5/14 ECAC Championships Nick Guarino Jr Fredonia S U N Y 3:48.74 5/14 ECAC Championships John Mering Sr Pomona-Pitzer 3:49.37 5/8 Oxy Invitational Connor Kamm Sr Williams College 3:49.58 5/14 ECAC Championship Brian Cole Jr Williams College 3:49.80 4/16 Princeton Larry El Matt Turlip Jr New York University 3:50.21 4/2 Sam Howell Invite Steve Corsello Jr Amherst College 3:50.49 5/14 ECAC Championships ======================= Automatic 3:50.60 Peter Najem Sr Keene State College 3:50.67 5/8 New England Champio Ben Wizner Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 3:50.88 5/20 NCAA Qualifier Mee 10 Jackson Brainerd So Colorado College 3:50.97c (3:56.60) 4/10 University of Colo Ricky Flynn Sr Lynchburg College 3:51.13 5/16 Tar Heel/Aggie Inv Patrick Klein Jr Wisconsin Platteville 3:51.18 5/21 Gregory Track and Jacob Austin Sr North Central College 3:51.43 5/14 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv Reid Gilbertson So St. Olaf College 3:51.47 5/20 UWL Qualifier Kevin McCarthy So Wabash College 3:51.65 5/14 Dr. Keeler Track & Ivo Milic-Strkalj Fr Haverford College 3:51.92 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Ty Griffin Jr Mount Union College 3:51.98 5/13 Gator Invitational Drew Clark So Principia College 3:52.02 5/21 North Central greg Andrew Wagner Jr Colorado College 3:52.03 5/8 Oxy Invite 20 ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 3:52.08 Peter Manktelow Jr Brockport S U N Y 3:52.18 5/20 Oneonta May Meet Thompson Ogilvie Sr Bowdoin College 3:52.35 5/8 Open New Englands Ryan O'Connor Jr Geneseo S U N Y 3:52.50 5/20 Oneonta Last Chanc Josephat Koima So Williams College 3:52.57 5/20 Oneonta State May Chass Armstrong Sr Trinity U (Texas) 3:52.75 4/10 Pomona-Pitzer Invi Wade Ekstrom Sr Macalester College 3:52.83 5/20 NCAA Qualifier Frank Iwanicki Sr Rutgers Camden 3:52.89 5/10 SWAT Last Chance Nate Bussiere Jr Carnegie Mellon 3:53.02 5/14 Gator Invite adam heredia Jr Univ of La Verne 3:53.03 5/8 Occidental Invite Mike Waters Sr Middlebury College 3:53.11 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi 30 Lee Berube So Geneseo S U N Y 3:53.12 4/24 Geneseo Invite Nick Karwoski Sr Dickinson College 3:53.22 5/10 Swarthmore Last Ch Jordan Schilit Fr Haverford College 3:53.25 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Stefan Redfield Jr Willamette University 3:53.30 5/18 NCAA D-3 Qualifier Seth Yernye Sr Plattsburgh S U N Y 3:53.31 5/20 Oneonta May Meet Georgi Dinolov Jr ClaremontMuddScripps 3:53.52 5/8 Occidental Invitati Parker Thompson Fr Wheaton College (Ill) 3:53.62 5/14 Dr. Keeler Ryan Hanson Sr Allegheny College 3:53.76 4/23 Hillsdale Dan Greeno Sr Bethel University(MN) 3:53.78 5/15 MIAC Conference Ch Mark Streb Jr Geneseo S U N Y 3:53.86 5/20 Oneonta Last Chanc 40 Paul Thistle Sr SusquehannaUniversity 3:53.96 5/10 Swarthmore Tuppeny Joseph Carpenter Jr Haverford College 3:54.19 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Matt Lindgren Sr Rockford College 3:54.21 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Adrian Macdonald Sr Gettysburg College 3:54.23 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Adam Flyte Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 3:54.26 5/20 NCAA National Qual Harry Backlund Jr University of Chicago 3:54.30 5/21 Gregory Invitation ======================= Provisional 3:54.50 46 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    MILE RUN* Nick Guarino Jr Fredonia S U N Y 4:07.95 4/24 Penn Relays ======================= Automatic 4:09.00 ======================= Provisional 4:13.20 1 entrant
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    5000 METER RUN ======================= All-time DIII best 13:50.0 Dan Henderson 1978 Jesse Faller Sr Tufts University 14:17.10 4/16 Larry Ellis Invita Nick Karwoski Sr Dickinson College 14:21.93 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Chris Marker Jr Allegheny College 14:24.08 4/23 Hillsdale Mike Spain Jr North Central College 14:24.34 5/13 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv Ricky Flynn Sr Lynchburg College 14:25.22 4/2 Duke Invitational Connor Kamm Sr Williams College 14:26.28 4/16 Princeton Larry El Kyle Brady Sr North Central College 14:27.31 5/13 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv Mike Heymann Jr Plattsburgh S U N Y 14:27.88 4/22 The Penn Relays ======================= Automatic 14:28.00 Ryan O'Connor Jr Geneseo S U N Y 14:28.25 5/14 Gator Invite Lee Berube So Geneseo S U N Y 14:29.64 4/9 Bucknell Outdoor Cl 10 Joseph Carpenter Jr Haverford College 14:31.56 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Dave Spandorfer Jr Washington (Missouri) 14:34.44 4/2 Washington Universi Dan Ramsey Jr St. Lawrence 14:34.78 4/9 Bucknell - Bison Cl Ben Sathre So Univ of St. Thomas 14:34.83 5/20 Gregory Invitation Dan Greeno Sr Bethel University(MN) 14:35.55 4/9 Jim Duncan Invitati Nick Kramer So Calvin College 14:36.77 4/22 Gina Relays Michael Burnstein So Washington (Missouri) 14:37.75 5/13 Dr Keeler Charlie Gamble Sr Carleton College 14:38.69 5/20 Gregory Invitation Greg Decker Sr Emory University 14:38.71 4/2 Duke Invitational Calvin Lee Sr New York University 14:38.96 4/16 Larry Ellis Invite 20 Ryan Carrigan Sr North Central College 14:39.03 4/17 Wheaton Twilight Mike Schmidt So Middlebury College 14:39.85 4/16 Larry Ellis Invita ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 14:39.92 Alex Knobloch Sr North Central College 14:40.15 4/17 Wheaton Twilight Stefan Redfield Jr Willamette University 14:42.26 4/30 Oregon Relays Chris Kane Sr North Central College 14:42.79 4/17 Wheaton Twilight Anders Hulleberg Jr Haverford College 14:42.81 4/16 Larry Ellis Invita Sean Carlson Sr North Central College 14:43.00 4/17 Wheaton Twilight Dobuol Ruon Jr St. Olaf College 14:43.62 5/15 MIAC Outdoor T&F C Will Yochum Jr Amherst College 14:43.68 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Brian Copley Sr Nebraska Wesleyan 14:44.40 5/21 Gregory Invitation 30 Nicholas Gallagher Jr Whitworth University 14:44.45 3/20 Point Loma Nazaren Florian Scheulen Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 14:44.64 5/8 Occidental Invitati Nate Stymiest So Wisconsin Oshkosh 14:44.92 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv Jared Burdick Sr Rochester Inst Tech 14:45.64 4/24 Geneseo Open Chris Wirtz Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 14:45.77 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv Brian Kopczynski Jr ClaremontMuddScripps 14:46.30 3/12 Occidental Distanc Thomas Breitbach So Wisconsin Eau Claire 14:46.51 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv Bryant Wright Sr Trinity U (Texas) 14:46.72 5/20 Gregory Invitation Andrew Zitek So New York University 14:46.91 4/16 Princeton Larry El Daniel Murner Sr Amherst College 14:47.25 5/20 Oneonta State May 40 Ben Van Wyk Jr Calvin College 14:47.63 4/22 Gina Relays Jared Samuel Sr Keene State College 14:47.70 4/22 Penn Relays Ivo Milic-Strkalj Fr Haverford College 14:47.80 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Paul Thistle Sr SusquehannaUniversity 14:47.98 4/9 Bison Outdoor Class Connor Lonning Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 14:47.99 5/8 WIAC Championships ======================= Provisional 14:48.00 45 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    10000 METER RUN ======================= All-time DIII best 28:48.4 Dan Mayer 1994 Daniel Murner Sr Amherst College 29:45.02 4/22 Penn Relays Ricky Flynn Sr Lynchburg College 30:03.39 5/1 Oregon Relays Mike Heymann Jr Plattsburgh S U N Y 30:03.65 4/9 Bucknell Bison Outd Kyle Brady Sr North Central College 30:06.13 4/3 First Chance Invita Mike Spain Jr North Central College 30:09.52 4/3 First Chance Invita Jesse Faller Sr Tufts University 30:13.97 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Dan Greeno Sr Bethel University(MN) 30:17.52 4/16 Meet of Champions Dave Spandorfer Jr Washington (Missouri) 30:19.99 4/16 Augustana Meet of ======================= Automatic 30:20.00 Dan Ramsey Jr St. Lawrence 30:22.28 4/22 The Penn Relays Paul Moran Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 30:25.79 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat 10 Anders Hulleberg Jr Haverford College 30:26.83 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Michael Burnstein So Washington (Missouri) 30:27.58 4/16 Augustana Meet of Tim Chichester Sr Geneseo S U N Y 30:28.71 4/9 Bucknell Outdoor Cl ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 30:33.55 Alan Bowsher Sr Ohio Northern 30:34.73 5/13 Dr. Keeler Invitat Kevin Hall Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 30:35.42 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Connor Lonning Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 30:37.95 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Thomas Breitbach So Wisconsin Eau Claire 30:39.59 4/24 Gina Relays Sebastian Schwelm Jr New York University 30:40.25 5/10 Swarthmore Twiligh Francis Reynolds Sr Univ of Puget Sound 30:41.03 5/13 Dr. Keeler Invitat Felipe Fernandez Del Ca Jr University of Chicago 30:52.42 5/15 Chicago Penultimat 20 Anthony Raduazo So Williams College 30:54.26 4/22 The Penn Relays Greg Decker Sr Emory University 30:55.94 5/13 Dr. Keeler Invit. Joel Heroux Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 30:56.46 4/16 Augustana Meet of Chris McIsaac Sr Linfield College 30:58.03 3/5 Linfield Erik Ander Sean Kutz So Wisconsin Oshkosh 30:58.45 5/13 Dr Keeler Matt Bowman Jr Augustana (Illinois) 30:58.94 4/17 Meet Of Champions Corey Watts Sr Williams College 30:59.60 5/7 NEICAAA Championshi Eric Macknight Jr Keene State College 31:03.27 4/22 Penn Relays Peter Johnston Jr Wisconsin Stout 31:04.74 4/23 Hillsdale College Paul Winterhalter Sr Emory University 31:06.26 4/2 Duke Invitational 30 Nick Karwoski Sr Dickinson College 31:09.51 4/30 Centennial Champio Moe Bahrani So University of Chicago 31:09.98 5/15 Chicago Penultimat Brent Haglund Sr Augsburg College 31:09.98 4/21 Hamline Twilight ======================= Provisional 31:10.00 33 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    110 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time DIII best 13.56 Jeffrey York 1992 Edgar Townsend Sr Greenville College 14.32[+1.4w] 5/1 Pacesetter Sports I William Brown Jr Montclair State 14.36[+1.1w] 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Kyle Gilroy Jr College of New Jersey 14.39[+1.2w] 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Taylor Ferda Sr Bethel University(MN) 14.41[+4.0w] 5/1 Howard Wood Dakota Kevin Janata Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 14.41[+3.3w] 4/24 Hastings GPAC Last ======================= Automatic 14.42 Steve Brown Sr Ohio Wesleyan 14.45[+0.4w] 5/21 Gregory Invite Cory Beebe Sr Salisbury University 14.49[+2.9w] 4/17 Capital Athletic C Emmanuel Aouad Sr Wabash College 14.52[+2.7w] 5/1 NCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS Nils Michaelis Fr Franklin & Marshall 14.57[+3.1w] 5/10 Swarthmore Last Ch Terry Smith Jr McMurry University 14.58[+2.1w] 4/10 ASU/David Noble Re 10 Kelby McClelland Sr Calvin College 14.59[+1.6w] 5/21 Gregory Invitation Dan Davis So Washington (Missouri) 14.61[+2.1w] 4/3 Washington Universi Jared Engelking Sr Tufts University 14.61[+1.2w] 3/20 Coastal Carolina S Russell Harris Sr Wartburg College 14.67[+3.5w] 5/1 Warrior Open Tyler Jackson So Washington (Missouri) 14.67[+2.9w] 4/25 UAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Justin Troeller Sr CarrollUniversity(WI) 14.68[+3.6w] 5/1 WI Private College ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 14.69 Randy James Jr McMurry University 14.71[+3.8w] 3/26 McMurry Invitation Sutton Coleman So Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 14.74[+0.6w] 4/24 Purdue Open Meet Ross Blanchard Jr Univ of Redlands 14.75[-0.3w] 5/8 Oxy Invite Sheldon Allen Fr Wheaton College (MA) 14.75[+1.6w] 5/1 NE Division III Cha 20 Adenford Jean-Philippe Sr Montclair State 14.76[+1.2w] 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Jermaine Boyd Fr Ramapo College 14.78[+2.1w] 5/14 Division III ECACs Martin Rounds Sr Simpson College 14.79[-0.6w] 5/15 IIAC Championships Tanner Russ Sr Buena Vista Univ 14.80[-0.8w] 5/15 IIAC Outdoor Champ Austin Curbow So Otterbein College 14.80[-4.2w] 5/8 Ohio Open Chris Rountree Fr Ursinus College 14.83[+1.5w] 5/10 Tuppeny Twilight Greg Davis So Augustana (Illinois) 14.86[+1.8w] 4/17 Meet Of Champions Chris Henely So Central College (IA) 14.87[-0.6w] 5/15 IIAC Championships John Lewis So Pomona-Pitzer 14.88[+1.2w] 5/1 SCIAC Championships ======================= Provisional 14.88 29 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    400 METER HURDLES ======================= All-time DIII best 47.45 Edwin Moses 1977 Cory Beebe Sr Salisbury University 50.66 5/15 Georgia Tech Invit Ben Zill Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.53 4/17 Meet of Champions Wesley Chamblee Jr Wabash College 52.04 5/14 Dr. Keeler Track & Taylor Ferda Sr Bethel University(MN) 52.17 5/15 MIAC Conference Ch Kevin Cunningham So McMurry University 52.50 4/1 McMurry Relays Alex Greenhouse Sr Emory University 52.59 5/21 Gregory Invitation ======================= Automatic 52.65 Matt Griswold Jr Univ of St. Thomas 52.79 5/14 MIAC Championships Chris Swift Sr Loras College 52.91 5/21 NCC Gregory Track Jabulani Blyden Fr Williams College 52.92 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Terry Smith Jr McMurry University 53.01 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc 10 Sutton Coleman So Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 53.03 5/7 Billy Hayes Invitat Kyle Gilroy Jr College of New Jersey 53.06 5/15 IC4A Championships Trevor Donadt Sr Tufts University 53.07 5/15 IC4A Championships Matt Marion Jr Rochester Inst Tech 53.14 5/20 Oneonta State May Peter Schroeder So Wisconsin Whitewater 53.30 5/20 NCAA National Qual Demetrius Rooks Fr Richard Stockton 53.30 5/14 ECAC Championships Joe Rohlfing Sr Univ of St. Thomas 53.36 5/20 UWL National Quali ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 53.40 David Hickey Jr John Carroll 53.48 5/14 Gator Invite Chris Lipke Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 53.54 5/21 Gregory Invite Rusty Landon Jr Brockport S U N Y 53.64 5/20 Oneonta May Meet 20 Tj Breya Sr Juniata College 53.65 5/10 Swarthmore Last Ch Jermaine Boyd Fr Ramapo College 53.67 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Kevin Morgera Jr Stevens Inst Tech 53.80 4/24 Lion Invitational Andy Nagel Sr Roanoke College 53.89 4/24 ODAC Championships Jordan Gegner Sr Central College (IA) 53.91 5/15 IIAC Championships Emmanuel Aouad Sr Wabash College 53.93 4/24 Purdue Open Greg Davis So Augustana (Illinois) 53.94 4/17 Meet Of Champions Sean Wren So Oneonta S U N Y 54.00 5/20 Oneonta State May Tanner Russ Sr Buena Vista Univ 54.05 5/15 IIAC Outdoor Champ Nick Rinck Jr Hope College 54.06 5/7 2010 MIAA Field Day 30 Kolby Barnhill Fr McMurry University 54.15 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Derrick McKenzie So Nebraska Wesleyan 54.22 5/21 Gregory Invitation ======================= Provisional 54.30 32 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    3000M STEEPLECHASE ======================= All-time DIII best 8:39.80 Jim Gathje 1985 Chris Wirtz Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 8:56.98 5/20 NCAA National Qual Brian Lang Jr Univ of Rochester 9:05.24 5/13 ECAC Championships Anders Crabo So Pomona-Pitzer 9:05.92 4/30 SCIAC Championship Paul Thistle Sr SusquehannaUniversity 9:06.15 4/22 The Penn Relays Sean Carlson Sr North Central College 9:06.99 5/14 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv ======================= Automatic 9:07.00 Brian Gillis Sr Pomona-Pitzer 9:07.45 4/30 SCIAC Championship Nick Karwoski Sr Dickinson College 9:07.52 4/22 Penn Relays Nick Kramer So Calvin College 9:08.13 5/21 Gregory Invitation Ben Van Wyk Jr Calvin College 9:08.27 5/21 Gregory Invitation Alden Black Sr Washington (Missouri) 9:08.32 5/14 Dr Keeler 10 Aaron Goodman Sr Calvin College 9:08.53 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Florian Scheulen Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 9:09.17 5/21 Gregory Invitation Calvin Lee Sr New York University 9:09.31 5/10 Swarthmore Twiligh Chris Kane Sr North Central College 9:09.69 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita David Woodson Sr Christopher Newport 9:10.26 4/22 The Penn Relays Jack Davies Fr Middlebury College 9:10.89 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Kent Pecora Jr Dickinson College 9:11.03 5/20 Lions last Chance Chris McIsaac Sr Linfield College 9:11.27 5/18 2010 NCAA D-3 Qual Kyle O'Brien Sr Cortland S U N Y 9:11.86 5/20 Oneonta State May Paul Welle Jr Mass Inst Technology 9:12.22 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi 20 Tim Thornburg Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 9:12.70 5/14 Dr Keeler Invitati Anthony Raduazo So Williams College 9:13.49 5/13 ECAC Championships Jamie Kuess Sr Heidelberg University 9:14.09 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Derek Nechuta Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 9:14.48 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track& ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 9:14.51 Ryan Boyd So New York University 9:15.84 4/16 Princeton Larry El Max Hanson Sr Gustavus Adolphus 9:16.94 5/15 MIAC's Kale Booher So Ohio Wesleyan 9:18.31 5/21 Gregory Invite Ryan Schroeder Jr Coe College 9:20.18 5/21 NCC-Gregory Invita Makorobondo Salukombo So Denison University 9:20.65 5/14 Dr.Keeler Invite. Dan Buys Sr North Central College 9:21.04 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita 30 Bob Palmer Sr Adrian College 9:21.07 5/7 MIAA Zak Lutz Sr Milwaukee Engineering 9:21.22 5/14 Dr Keeler Invitati Billy Wisser So Augustana (Illinois) 9:21.67 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitai Ben Donovan So Willamette University 9:21.80 4/30 Oregon Relays Zach Pietras Fr Springfield College 9:21.82 4/24 NEWMAC Richard Prevost Jr Mass Inst Technology 9:22.05 4/24 NEWMAC Championshi Justin Perkins So Defiance College 9:22.67 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Patrick Lowder Sr St. John's (Minn) 9:23.53 5/20 UW La Crosse NCAA George Visser Sr Calvin College 9:23.70 5/7 MIAA Conference Cha Andrew Wortham Fr Bates College 9:23.77 4/30 New England Div II 40 Mike Kurvach So Rochester Inst Tech 9:24.24 5/20 Oneonta State May Jon Stover Jr Wartburg College 9:24.27 5/21 NCC-Gregory Nicholas Rebol Jr Willamette University 9:24.29 5/7 Mt Hood Twilight Adrian Swanson Jr St. Olaf College 9:24.56 5/14 MIAC Outdoor T&F C ======================= Provisional 9:25.00 44 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    4X100 METER RELAY ======================= All-time DIII best 39.95 New Jersey City 2006 Wheaton College (MA) A (Raiyan Banaji, Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric, Cailean Robinson) 40.84 4/24 NEWMAC Championshi Wisconsin Platteville A (Casey Goffinet, Aaron Hrubes, Jordan Olp, Lynn Oyawiri) 40.98 5/20 NCAA National Qual ======================= Automatic 41.00 Buffalo State A (Justin Allen, Xavier Mateen, William Murray, Ray Peoples) 41.11 5/19 Twlight Last Chanc McMurry University A (Gavan Bass, Trevon Odom, Kenneth Turner, Josh Zu-Bolton) 41.19 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Wisconsin Oshkosh A (John Cejka, Chad Churchill, Alex DeWitt, Brent Jude) 41.26 4/24 Drake Relays Central College (IA) A (Logan Danko, Mitch Morris, Allen Scovel, Kyle Wood) 41.32 4/24 Drake Relays College of New Jersey A (Kyle Gilroy, Rob Jiggetts, Kyle Magliaro, Chris Medina) 41.33 5/8 NJAC Championships University of Dubuque A (Davivorn Dowe, Phillip Jones, Leonard Brady Jr., Ronnie Mirth) 41.36 5/15 IIAC Championships Univ of St. Thomas A (Matt Griswold, Patrick Jager, Sam Moen, Joe Rohlfing) 41.41 5/14 MIAC Championships Heidelberg University A (Justin Burnett, Julius Higginbotham, Paris Hilliard, Gibril Kamara) 41.45 5/21 Gregory Invitation 10 Springfield College A (Matt Amendola, Tom Brognano, Nickel Hay, Stephen Headley) 41.45 4/24 NEWMAC Greenville College A (Morr Quem Hobson, Mark Mitchell, Edgar Townsend, Brian White) 41.50 5/21 Augustana LAst Cha Methodist University A (Greg Bailey, Stefan Johnson, Cedric McGill, Pierson Singleton) 41.50 4/24 USC Upstate Invita CarrollUniversity(WI) A (Leslie Hyland, Scott Krause, Alex Marchillo, Justin Troeller) 41.53 5/20 Lacrosse National Wisconsin La Crosse A (Josh Jackson, Jared Sitte, Isaac Vazquez, Paul Yerhot) 41.54 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 41.54 Moravian College A (Kyle D'Angelo, Warner Jones, Justin Taylor, Eric Woodruff) 41.56 5/14 ECAC Championships McMurry University B (Trevon Odom, Javarious Tatum, Kenneth Turner, Josh Zu-Bolton) 41.69 3/11 Tarleton State Inv McMurry University C (Keith Booth, Trevon Odom, Kenneth Turner, Josh Zu-Bolton) 41.77 4/1 McMurry Relays Augustana (Illinois) A (Greg Patton, max petersen, Alex Rindone, James Wood) 41.78 5/21 Augustana twilight Moravian College B (Kyle D'Angelo, Nicco Dalpiaz, Justin Taylor, Eric Woodruff) 41.81 4/17 Greyhound Invitati 20 Ithaca College A (Chris Mastrosimone, Max Orenstein, Brian Turnbull, Jeff Wetmore) 41.84 5/20 Oneonta State May Kean University A (Barry Clark, Imo Imolieme, Jean Leblanc, Aaron Lucas) 41.86 5/8 NJAC Outdoor Champi Wisconsin La Crosse B (Josh Jackson, Zach Lee, Jared Sitte, Paul Yerhot) 41.86 5/1 Winona State Warrio Wisconsin Platteville B (Tom Drida, Casey Goffinet, Kelvin Owens, Lynn Oyawiri) 41.87 4/2 Wartburg Select University of Chicago A (Demetrios Brizzolara, Bill Cheng, Blake Obuchowski, Patrick Offner) 41.88 5/21 Gregory Invitation Monmouth College (IL) A (Michael Blodgett, Luke Reschke, Shane Reschke, Saidu Sesay) 41.88 5/21 Augie Last Chance ======================= Provisional 41.90 21 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    4X400 METER RELAY ======================= All-time DIII best 3:07.42 Lincoln 2005 Wheaton College (MA) A (Merzudin Ibric, Cecil Jeffrey, Ben Miklovich, Mark Williamson) 3:11.18 5/8 NEICAAA Outdoor Cha North Central College A (Dan Benton, Jon Caron, Dayton Henriksen, Jon Howard) 3:12.30 4/24 Drake Relays Gustavus Adolphus A (Cole Carlson, Colby Citrowske, Max Hanson, Matt Leeb) 3:12.88 4/24 Drake Relays ======================= Automatic 3:13.00 Augustana (Illinois) A (Nick Borchert, Greg Davis, Greg Patton, Matt Somers) 3:13.35 4/25 Drake Relays North Central College B (Jon Caron, Cam Culpepper, Dayton Henriksen, Jon Howard) 3:13.43 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita Cortland S U N Y A (Eric Banks, Gino Bisceglia, Zak Farnham-Haskell, Phill Wiltshire) 3:14.20 5/1 Cornell Outdoor Inv Central College (IA) A (Luke Bolander, Jordan Gegner, Matt Patrick, Kyle Wood) 3:14.50 5/21 Gregory Invitation College of New Jersey A (Kyle Gilroy, Rob McGowan, Steve Murray, Justin Worthing) 3:14.55 5/1 Princeton Elite Mee McMurry University A (Kolby Barnhill, Kevin Cunningham, Terry Smith, Marcus Thompson) 3:14.57 5/13 Cardinal Last Chan CarrollUniversity(WI) A (Leslie Hyland, Andrew Kraus, Alex Marchillo, Justin Troeller) 3:14.61 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track 10 Wisconsin La Crosse A (Aric Hoeschen, Ryan Mendez, Paul Yerhot, Tyson Young) 3:14.78 5/14 UWL Eagle Open California Lutheran A (Tristan Baer, Brian Coan, Patrick Torrellas, John White) 3:14.83 5/8 OXY Invitational Wisconsin Whitewater A (Brian Martinezdelacoter, Tim Prelletz, Mike Rossbach, Peter Schroeder) 3:14.93 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita Carthage College A (Buzzy Brown, Derek Hall, Klayton Reed, Marshall Stewart) 3:14.98 5/21 Gregory Invitation Williams College A (Jabulani Blyden, Chris Fogler, Richard Fusco, Tomas Kearney) 3:15.01 5/14 ECAC Championship Wisconsin Eau Claire A (Tim Braunschweig, Nate Kelly, Patrick Mackin, Josh Prince) 3:15.07 5/14 Eagle Open Wabash College A (Garett Bonk, Wesley Chamblee, John Haley, Jake Zielinski) 3:15.07 5/14 Dr. Keeler Track & ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 3:15.24 Ohio Northern A (Joe Amstutz, Garrett Brown, Evan Heyman, Shane Huntley) 3:15.29 5/21 Gregory Track & Fi Univ of Redlands A (Andy Green, Tim Hoesterey, Ryan Shorey, Daniel Wallengren) 3:15.31 5/8 Oxy Invite Bethel University(MN) A (Taylor Ferda, Joel Quick, Eric Rhode, Zach Schlegel) 3:15.33 5/20 UWL National Quali 20 Wisconsin Oshkosh A (John Cejka, Chad Churchill, Chris Lipke, Ben Zill) 3:15.40 5/14 Dr Keeler Heidelberg University A (Josh Bowmar, Mark Childs, Terrence Horton, Joe Yoder) 3:15.58 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Wisconsin Oshkosh B (John Cejka, Alex DeWitt, Chris Lipke, Ben Zill) 3:15.60 4/24 Drake Relays Ramapo College A (Jermaine Boyd, Shaquan Brown, Kyle Price, Jake Stass) 3:15.63 5/1 Princeton Elite Mee College of New Jersey B (Rob McGowan, Steve Murray, Bobby Searby, Justin Worthing) 3:15.64 5/15 IC4A Championships Hamline University A (Andy Marnach, Tyson Molitor, Brent Nelson, Christian Willman) 3:15.66 5/15 MIAC Championships Univ of St. Thomas A (Matt Griswold, Mike Hutton, Patrick Jager, Joe Rohlfing) 3:15.77 4/23 Drake Relays Wisconsin Stevens Pt A (Andrew Jacobs, Adam Lang, Zac Scott-Keyser, Tom Wenzler) 3:16.00 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track& Wisconsin Eau Claire B (Tim Braunschweig, Nate Kelly, Patrick Mackin, Mitch Sebranek) 3:16.00 5/20 NCAA National Qual Wabash College B (Garett Bonk, Wesley Chamblee, John Haley, Jake Waterman) 3:16.01 4/23 Drake Relays 30 Wisconsin Stevens Pt B (Nick Dax, Adam Lang, David Litsheim, Tom Wenzler) 3:16.10 5/14 Dr Keeler Invitati Williams College B (Jabulani Blyden, Richard Fusco, Tomas Kearney, Sam McManama) 3:16.26 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Amherst College A (Andre Gary, Tommy Moore, Andrew Reed, Ben Scheetz) 3:16.34 5/14 ECAC Championships ======================= Provisional 3:16.40 26 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    MILE RELAY* ======================= Provisional 3:17.50 ======================= Automatic 3:41.10 0 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    LONG JUMP ======================= All-time DIII best 7.96m (26-1 1/2) Shawn Watson 1996 Stryker Pena So McMurry University 7.59m (24-11)[+3.0w] 3/26 McMurry Invitation Gavan Bass So McMurry University 7.44m (24-5)[+4.0w] 3/26 McMurry Invitation David Thomas So Frostburg State 7.39m (24-3)[+3.6w] 5/1 Elliston Invitation D J. Jackson Sr Illinois College 7.35m (24-1 1/2)[+2.1w] 5/15 Midwest Conference Paul Turner Fr Univ of La Verne 7.33m (24-0 3/4)[+1.1w] 5/1 SCIAC Chamoionships Wenley Louis So Geneseo S U N Y 7.31m (23-11 3/4)[+1.9w] 5/20 Oneonta State May Julius Higginbotham Sr Heidelberg University 7.31m (23-11 3/4)[+2.6w] 4/30 OAC Championships ======================= Automatic 7.30m (23-11 1/2) John Kersenbrock Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 7.29m (23-11)[+1.7w] 5/1 GPAC Championship Buzzy Brown Sr Carthage College 7.28m (23-10 3/4)[+3.7w] 5/1 Private College Cha Stephen Morton Sr Mass Inst Technology 7.27m (23-10 1/4)[+2.4w] 5/1 New England Divisio 10 Isaac Vazquez Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 7.21m (23-8)[+2.1w] 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U Ethan Miller So Central College (IA) 7.20m (23-7 1/2)[+1.3w] 5/15 IIAC Championships Jack Chatelain Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 7.20m (23-7 1/2)[+2.2w] 4/1 Doane Dual Meet Kellen McCrary So Wisconsin La Crosse 7.18m (23-6 3/4)[+1.2w] 5/8 WIAC Championships Thebe Tsatsimpe Jr Amherst College 7.16m (23-6)[+0.0w] 4/24 NESCAC John Nation Fr McMurry University 7.14m (23-5 1/4)[+1.3w] 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Richard Roethel Fr Christopher Newport 7.14m (23-5 1/4)[+1.1w] 5/1 Mason-Dixon Confere Eric Palmer So McMurry University 7.13m (23-4 3/4)[+0.7w] 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Taylor Hockman So Washington& Jefferson 7.11m (23-4)[+1.3w] 5/1 PAC Championship Morr Quem Hobson So Greenville College 7.10m (23-3 1/2)[+3.7w] 5/7 NCCAA National Cham 20 Carl Luxhoj Jr Coast Guard Academy 7.10m (23-3 1/2)[+3.0w] 4/3 U.S. Coast Guard Ac Dann Schneider Jr St. Norbert College 7.09m (23-3 1/4)[+1.7w] 5/15 Midwest Conference Michael Allen So Eastern Mennonite 7.09m (23-3 1/4)[+1.2w] 4/10 Merrill Lynch Trac ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 7.09m (23-3 1/4) Kyle Hayes Jr Rowan University 7.08m (23-2 3/4)[+0.9w] 4/24 Lions Invitational Michael Blodgett Jr Monmouth College (IL) 7.08m (23-2 3/4)[+3.0w] 4/10 Lee Cahoun Invite Joshua Woods Fr Capital University 7.07m (23-2 1/2)[+1.7w] 5/14 2010 Gator Invite Jake Weber So George Fox Univ 7.07m (23-2 1/2)[+1.9w] 5/1 Pacific Twilight Ben Harmon Jr Washington (Missouri) 7.07m (23-2 1/2)[+2.7w] 4/2 Washington Universi Anton Bowman Fr Christopher Newport 7.07m (23-2 1/2)[+0.6w] 3/20 Tribe Invite Nwana Okafor So Geneseo S U N Y 7.06m (23-2)[+0.9w] 5/20 Oneonta State May 30 Wardell Watkins Sr Simpson College 7.06m (23-2)[+0.0w] 5/15 IIAC Championships Terea Hargrove Fr Montclair State 7.06m (23-2)[-3.2w] 4/10 Fairleigh Dickinso Jonathan Jordan So Wisconsin Oshkosh 7.05m (23-1 3/4)[-0.5w] 4/24 UW-Whitewater Drak Nathan Davis Fr Heidelberg University 7.04m (23-1 1/4)[-1.0w] 4/23 Gina Relays Deoante' Rivers Sr Mississippi College 7.04m (23-1 1/4)[+0.6w] 4/9 MC Twilight Invitat Ronson Mazany Jr Penn State Erie 7.03m (23-0 3/4)[+3.0w] 5/20 Oneonta State May Thomas Masterson So Delaware Valley 7.03m (23-0 3/4)[+1.5w] 5/8 MAC Championships Mark Lisa So Rowan University 7.03m (23-0 3/4)[+1.7w] 5/1 Princeton Elite Kwarteng Asare So Christopher Newport 7.03m (23-0 3/4)[+2.8w] 5/1 Mason-Dixon Confere Matt Borchardt Jr North Central College 7.00m (22-11 3/4)[+0.5w] 5/8 CCIW Championships 40 Kevin Coyle So Springfield College 7.00m (22-11 3/4)[+0.8w] 4/24 NEWMAC Jacob Warden Sr Sul Ross State 7.00m (22-11 3/4)[+4.0w] 3/26 McMurry Invitation ======================= Provisional 7.00m (22-11 3/4) 42 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    TRIPLE JUMP ======================= All-time DIII best 17.20m (56-5 1/4) Jan Cado 1990 Chrys Jones Jr Centre College 15.00m (49-2 1/2)[+1.3w] 4/10 U.C. Invitational Drew Jackson Jr University of Chicago 14.85m (48-8 3/4)[+1.1w] 5/15 Chicago Penultimat ======================= Automatic 14.85m (48-8 3/4) Michael Allen So Eastern Mennonite 14.83m (48-8)[+0.7w] 3/20 Lynchburg College Alex Samma Sr Connecticut College 14.75m (48-4 3/4)[+0.0w] 5/13 ECAC Div III Champ Isaac Vazquez Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 14.73m (48-4)[-1.1w] 5/14 UWL Eagle Open Eyo Ekpo Fr Univ of St. Thomas 14.73m (48-4)[+1.1w] 5/15 Meet of Saints Dona Lado Sr CarrollUniversity(WI) 14.73m (48-4)[+2.3w] 4/10 Carroll University James Simms Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.71m (48-3 1/4)[+1.5w] 5/8 WIAC Championship Demetrius Bailey Jr Muskingum University 14.71m (48-3 1/4)[+0.0w] 5/1 OAC Championships Jeff Minkus Sr Hope College 14.69m (48-2 1/2)[-0.3w] 4/24 Hillsdale Gina Rel 10 Patrick Zeunik Jr Augustana (Illinois) 14.68m (48-2)[+1.5w] 4/2 Wartburg Select Prentis Wilbourn Jr Carthage College 14.67m (48-1 3/4)[+1.8w] 5/1 Private College Cha Paul Turner Fr Univ of La Verne 14.67m (48-1 3/4)[+3.2w] 5/1 SCIAC Chamoionships Tomas Kearney So Williams College 14.66m (48-1 1/4)[+2.1w] 5/20 Oneonta State May Stephen Morton Sr Mass Inst Technology 14.65m (48-0 3/4)[+1.6w] 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Kellen McCrary So Wisconsin La Crosse 14.65m (48-0 3/4)[+2.5w] 5/14 UWL Eagle Open Phillip Flynn Fr Cortland S U N Y 14.61m (47-11 1/4)[+1.2w] 4/3 Hamilton Continenta Kwarteng Asare So Christopher Newport 14.60m (47-10 3/4)[+2.6w] 5/1 Mason-Dixon Confere Jacob Solus Jr University of Chicago 14.57m (47-9 3/4)[+1.1w] 5/15 Chicago Penultimat Dasheen Ellis Fr Cortland S U N Y 14.50m (47-7)[-0.2w] 4/3 Princeton Sam Howel 20 ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 14.50m (47-7) Wenley Louis So Geneseo S U N Y 14.49m (47-6 1/2)[-1.1w] 5/20 Oneonta State May Cody White Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 14.48m (47-6 1/4)[+3.0w] 5/8 WIAC Championships Ben Johnson So Hamline University 14.44m (47-4 1/2)[+2.5w] 4/10 Hamline Invitation darius Flowers Fr Gallaudet University 14.37m (47-1 3/4)[+2.6w] 5/1 Mason Dixon Confere Ben Hammond So Richard Stockton 14.36m (47-1 1/2)[-0.9w] 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Nelson Nwannunu Fr Emory University 14.36m (47-1 1/2)[+2.8w] 5/8 Georgia Invitationa Warith Fennoy Jr Greenville College 14.26m (46-9 1/2)[+1.9w] 4/24 SIUE Twilight Meet Shane Pantila Jr Augsburg College 14.24m (46-8 3/4)[+0.2w] 5/15 MIAC Championships Thebe Tsatsimpe Jr Amherst College 14.24m (46-8 3/4)[-1.3w] 5/14 ECAC Championships Felix Okoth So Concordia Moorhead 14.23m (46-8 1/4)[+1.6w] 5/20 UWL NCAA Qualifier 30 Brett Davis Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 14.21m (46-7 1/2)[+1.4w] 5/8 WIAC Championships David Burke Sr Ohio Wesleyan 14.20m (46-7 1/4)[+1.2w] 3/20 Cincinnati Early B ======================= Provisional 14.20m (46-7 1/4) 32 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    SHOT PUT ======================= All-time DIII best 20.01m (65-7 3/4) Mike Manders 1983 Brandon Fugett Sr Salisbury University 17.64m (57-10 1/2) 4/23 Penn Relay's Jeff Kintner Sr Whitworth University 17.60m (57-9) 5/12 Sasquatch Carnival Kyle Scofield Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 17.38m (57-0 1/4) 5/20 NCAA National Qual Eric Flores Jr California Lutheran 17.28m (56-8 1/2) 3/13 Northridge Relays John Schantzen Sr St. Olaf College 17.14m (56-2 3/4) 5/14 MIAC Outdoor T&F C Derall King Jr Hamline University 17.07m (56-0) 5/15 MIAC Championships Greg Patrick Sr Baldwin-Wallace 17.03m (55-10 1/2) 5/7 TOLEDO TUNEUP Andy Novak So Wisconsin La Crosse 17.02m (55-10 1/4) 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv ======================= Automatic 17.00m (55-9 1/4) Michael Nahl Sr Whitworth University 16.79m (55-1) 5/12 Sasquatch Carnival Elliott Bulling Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 16.73m (54-10 3/4) 5/7 Concordia Twi-Light 10 Matt Graber Jr Central College (IA) 16.67m (54-8 1/4) 5/21 Gregory Invitation Brennan McKeag So Hamline University 16.63m (54-6 3/4) 5/15 MIAC Championships Adrian Kibiersza Sr Aurora University 16.63m (54-6 3/4) 4/17 Eagle Invite Judd Lutz Sr Mount Union College 16.62m (54-6 1/2) 4/10 Mount Union Open James Hulley Sr Carnegie Mellon 16.61m (54-6) 4/10 Carnegie Mellon Un Pete Delzer Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.56m (54-4) 5/1 UW-Oshkosh Invite Bill Warren Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 16.54m (54-3 1/4) 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U Kyle Faris Sr Ohio Wesleyan 16.50m (54-1 3/4) 3/20 Cincinnati Early B Eugene Asimou Sr Montclair State 16.48m (54-1) 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Tony Baker Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.43m (53-11) 5/1 UW-Oshkosh Invite 20 Sean Denard So Mount Union College 16.36m (53-8 1/4) 5/1 OAC Championships Chad Wertman Jr Earlham College 16.32m (53-6 1/2) 4/9 Indiana Intercolleg Jason Fisher Sr Bluffton University 16.17m (53-0 3/4) 4/24 Wilmington College Darin Decker Sr Augustana (Illinois) 16.07m (52-8 3/4) 5/8 CCIW Championships James Oleinik Sr Mass Inst Technology 15.99m (52-5 1/2) 5/1 New England Divisio Brad Fortney So Carthage College 15.93m (52-3 1/4) 5/8 CCIW Championships Danjuma Quarless Sr Whitworth University 15.92m (52-2 3/4) 5/12 Sasquatch Carnival Taylor Berliant Jr ClaremontMuddScripps 15.92m (52-2 3/4) 3/6 CLU-CMS-ULV-WC Rich McNeil Sr Bates College 15.91m (52-2 1/2) 4/10 MIT/Colby Jesse Klotz So Wisconsin Stevens Pt 15.89m (52-1 3/4) 5/8 WIAC Championships 30 Cory Boyland Sr Anderson (Indiana) 15.89m (52-1 3/4) 4/30 HCAC ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 15.88m (52-1 1/4) Peyton Lumzy Jr Monmouth College (IL) 15.75m (51-8 1/4) 5/15 Midwest Conference Joe Lilek So Wisconsin Eau Claire 15.72m (51-7) 5/20 NCAA National Qual Robert Kapustka So North Central College 15.70m (51-6 1/4) 5/8 CCIW Championships Adam Poellinger Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 15.70m (51-6 1/4) 5/1 Winona State Warrio Eric Rickman Jr Geneseo S U N Y 15.69m (51-5 3/4) 5/20 Oneonta State May Brian Anderson Sr Gustavus Adolphus 15.68m (51-5 1/2) 5/8 Meet of the UnSaint Joe Schneider Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 15.65m (51-4 1/4) 4/17 Augustana Meet of Jesus Garza Fr Mount Union College 15.58m (51-1 1/2) 5/1 OAC Championships Nick Baatz Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 15.58m (51-1 1/2) 4/2 UW-Oshkosh Invite 40 Anthony Abbate Sr Dickinson College 15.57m (51-1) 5/2 Centennial Champion Josh Clothier Jr Willamette University 15.50m (50-10 1/4) 5/13 May 13th Meet Grant Heffernan Jr ClaremontMuddScripps 15.47m (50-9 1/4) 3/28 CA/NV Championship Leonard Wells So Anderson (Indiana) 15.45m (50-8 1/4) 4/9 Indiana Intercolleg ======================= Provisional 15.45m (50-8 1/4) 44 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    DISCUS THROW ======================= All-time DIII best 63.40m (208-0) Dan Austin 2006 Shaun Davis Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 54.08m (177-5) 4/17 Augustana Meet of Judd Lutz Sr Mount Union College 53.20m (174-6) 5/13 Gator Invitational Sean Denard So Mount Union College 52.98m (173-10) 4/30 OAC Championships Kevin Phipps Jr Baldwin-Wallace 52.72m (172-11) 5/14 Gator Invit Phil Christensen So Augustana (Illinois) 52.72m (172-11) 3/27 Viking Olympics Sean Larson Sr Wisconsin Stout 52.60m (172-7) 5/21 Augustana Twilight Ben Stringer Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 52.49m (172-2) 4/17 Augustana Meet of Leonard Wells So Anderson (Indiana) 52.38m (171-10) 4/1 AU Outdoor Inv. Carter Comito Fr Whitworth University 52.30m (171-7) 5/8 Idaho Vandal Jambor Adrian Kibiersza Sr Aurora University 51.91m (170-3) 5/15 Chicago Penultimat 10 Mitch Supan Fr Baldwin-Wallace 51.86m (170-2) 5/14 Gator Invit Tony Baker Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.63m (169-4) 4/17 Meet of Champions Lewis Prior So Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.62m (169-4) 5/19 UW-Whitewater Twil ======================= Automatic 51.50m (168-11) Josh Kalsow Sr Wisconsin Platteville 51.28m (168-3) 4/17 Meet of Champions Pete Delzer Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.05m (167-6) 4/17 Meet of Champions Rich McNeil Sr Bates College 50.74m (166-6) 5/14 ECAC Championship Ron Whitley Sr Whitworth University 50.64m (166-2) 4/24 2010 NWC Champions John Osucha Fr Brockport S U N Y 50.27m (164-11) 5/1 Roberts Wesleyan In Tyler Crouse So Central College (IA) 50.24m (164-10) 5/7 Central Open Chris Shaw Sr Earlham College 50.06m (164-3) 4/1 AU Invitational 20 Brandon Fugett Sr Salisbury University 49.82m (163-5) 4/23 Penn Relay's Mitchell Kelley Jr Mass Inst Technology 49.78m (163-4) 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Grant Heffernan Jr ClaremontMuddScripps 49.68m (163-0) 5/8 Occidental Invitati Pat Hoefle Jr Augustana (Illinois) 49.45m (162-3) 5/21 Augustana twilight Matthew Six Sr Grove City College 49.18m (161-4) 5/1 PAC Championships ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 49.15m (161-3) Justin Campbell So Trinity U (Texas) 49.09m (161-0) 3/6 Trinity Open Greg Patrick Sr Baldwin-Wallace 48.82m (160-2) 5/7 TOLEDO TUNEUP Nick Baatz Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 48.70m (159-9) 5/19 UW-Whitewater Twil Eric Flores Jr California Lutheran 48.63m (159-6) 5/1 SCIAC Championships Wade Powers So St. John's (Minn) 48.59m (159-5) 5/15 MIAC Championship 30 Clint Moore Sr Linfield College 48.42m (158-10) 4/17 Rich Allen Classic Joel Klingenberg Jr Calvin College 48.39m (158-9) 4/24 Aquinas Open Andrew Berlin Sr Wisconsin Stout 48.34m (158-7) 4/24 Saint Mary's Invit Geoff Schruth Sr Wisconsin Stout 48.32m (158-6) 5/19 Warhawk Twilight L Mat Kromer Jr Baldwin-Wallace 48.32m (158-6) 5/14 Allegheny gator In Chris Murtagh Jr Bates College 48.24m (158-3) 5/14 ECAC Championship Fran Collins Sr Worcester Poly Inst 48.14m (157-11) 5/21 MIT Last Chance Me Elliott Bulling Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 48.10m (157-10) 4/10 Concordia Invitati Kyle Faris Sr Ohio Wesleyan 47.98m (157-5) 3/27 Cedarville Collegi Chad Byers Sr Marietta College 47.93m (157-3) 5/14 Gator Invitational 40 Randall Mitchell Sr Mount St. Joseph 47.91m (157-2) 3/26 Mount St. Joseph I Matt Muolo Jr Fitchburg State 47.90m (157-2) 4/17 Fitchburg State In Griffin Hayes Jr St. John's (Minn) 47.88m (157-1) 5/20 UW-L NCAA Qualifie Jeff Kintner Sr Whitworth University 47.80m (156-10) 4/24 2010 NWC Champions Tyler Genovese So Wisconsin Eau Claire 47.79m (156-9) 5/20 NCAA National Qual Richard Valenti Sr Univ of Redlands 47.75m (156-8) 4/3 Redlands-CMS-CLU-CI Kevin Miller Fr Richard Stockton 47.58m (156-1) 5/8 NJAC Championships Derek Stoll So Adrian College 47.47m (155-9) 5/13 Dr. Keeler Invitat Joseph Vormohr Sr Hanover College 47.42m (155-7) 4/10 Little State Champ James Hulley Sr Carnegie Mellon 47.40m (155-6) 5/7 SRU Qualifier 50 Andrew Maryott Jr Rhodes College 47.37m (155-5) 3/27 Rhodes Invitationa Tim Juba Jr St. John's (Minn) 47.29m (155-2) 5/15 MIAC Championship Aaron Meckes Fr Calvin College 47.16m (154-9) 5/15 University of Chic Joey Snyder Sr Grinnell College 47.13m (154-7) 5/7 Central College Ope Giles Henry Jr Concordia Moorhead 47.09m (154-6) 5/8 Meet of the Saints Luke DeJong Sr North Park University 47.07m (154-5) 5/13 Dr. Keeler Track & ======================= Provisional 47.00m (154-2) 56 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    HAMMER THROW Eric Flores Jr California Lutheran 67.31m (220-10) 5/14 Cal State LA Last ======================= All-time DIII best 66.48m (218-1) Jeremy Wendt 2004 Sean Larson Sr Wisconsin Stout 61.34m (201-3) 5/7 WIAC Outdoor Champi Taylor Berliant Jr ClaremontMuddScripps 61.01m (200-2) 4/17 CLU-CMS-OXY-PP Kevin Phipps Jr Baldwin-Wallace 59.38m (194-10) 4/17 Div III All-Ohio Josh Brennan Jr Carthage College 58.41m (191-7) 5/8 CCIW Championships Jerry Prusinski Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 58.05m (190-5) 5/1 Oshkosh Track & Fie Bryan Kolacz Jr Keene State College 57.98m (190-3) 4/24 Alliance/LEC Champ Ben Ludtke So Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.87m (189-10) 5/14 Eagle Open Track M Tom Friederick Sr Wisconsin Platteville 57.34m (188-1) 5/20 NCAA National Qual Rich McNeil Sr Bates College 57.12m (187-5) 5/14 ECAC Championship 10 Ross Bunchek So Carthage College 57.07m (187-3) 5/20 Gregory Invite Tony Baker Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.01m (187-0) 4/17 Meet of Champions ======================= Automatic 57.00m (187-0) Andrew Brueggen Jr St. Mary's (Minn) 56.66m (185-11) 5/7 Central Open Aaron Wilkerson Sr Hamline University 56.43m (185-1) 5/15 MIAC Championships Darin Decker Sr Augustana (Illinois) 56.34m (184-10) 5/21 Augustana Twilight Erik Whiting Sr Rensselaer Poly Inst 56.20m (184-4) 4/17 Liberty League Shaun Davis Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 56.03m (183-10) 5/8 WIAC Outdoor Champi Dan Reid Sr Lynchburg College 55.63m (182-6) 4/23 ODAC Championships Tom Sroka Sr Aurora University 55.45m (181-11) 4/30 BU Twilight Ron Whitley Sr Whitworth University 55.42m (181-10) 3/20 Point Loma Nazaren 20 Jose Santiago Fr DeSales University 55.35m (181-7) 4/17 CTC Championships Jarrett Arredondo Sr Worcester Poly Inst 55.32m (181-6) 4/3 Engineer's Cup Ray Lund Jr Brockport S U N Y 55.17m (181-0) 5/7 SUNYAC Championship Trevor Bassett-Smith Sr Willamette University 55.00m (180-5) 5/13 May 13th Meet Kyle Faris Sr Ohio Wesleyan 54.96m (180-4) 5/20 Gregory Invitation Aaron Johnson Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 54.83m (179-10) 5/8 WIAC Championships Jason Fisher Sr Bluffton University 54.78m (179-9) 3/27 Cedarville College Chris Murtagh Jr Bates College 54.45m (178-7) 4/17 State of Maine Andrew Sorrento Sr Geneseo S U N Y 54.45m (178-7) 4/10 University of Roch Brian Anderson Sr Gustavus Adolphus 54.38m (178-5) 4/24 Drake Alternative 30 Tim Juba Jr St. John's (Minn) 54.31m (178-2) 5/8 Meet of Saints Mike Schlichting Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 54.21m (177-10) 4/16 Augustana Meet of ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 54.20m (177-10) Jeff Kintner Sr Whitworth University 54.19m (177-9) 4/24 2010 NWC Champions Pete Delzer Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 53.98m (177-1) 4/24 UW-Whitewater Drak Ben Stringer Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 53.85m (176-8) 4/9 Rex Foster Open Andrew Schlichting So Hamline University 53.70m (176-2) 5/15 MIAC Championships Elliot McAllister Sr Loras College 53.47m (175-5) 5/19 Central College La Alex Couette Jr Whitworth University 53.37m (175-1) 4/10 WAR 3 Conor McNeill Jr Pacific Lutheran 53.30m (174-10) 4/24 NWC Track & Field Jeff Baker Jr Worcester Poly Inst 53.28m (174-10) 4/30 Division III New E 40 Joe Schneider Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 52.96m (173-9) 5/19 UW-Whitewater Twil Steve Liccketto Sr College of New Jersey 52.82m (173-3) 4/10 NJ Invitational Nate Bell Sr Hamline University 52.78m (173-2) 5/8 Meet of the Unsaint ======================= Provisional 52.50m (172-3) 43 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    JAVELIN THROW ======================= All-time DIII best 73.90m (242-5) Kris Theriault 1995 Brock Solveson Sr Concordia (Wisconsin) 70.14m (230-1) 4/3 Washington Universi Stephen Simalchick Fr Williams College 65.86m (216-1) 4/24 2009 NESCAC Champi Sean Corey Sr Rowan University 65.61m (215-3) 3/19 Wake Forest Open Sean Biehn Sr Rowan University 65.38m (214-6) 5/8 NJAC Championships Dan Higgins Sr Monmouth College (IL) 63.59m (208-7) 4/2 Washington Universi Gary Zack So Moravian College 63.17m (207-3) 4/17 Greyhound Invitati Glenn Guilmette Fr Keene State College 63.01m (206-8) 4/10 George Davis Invit Alexander Hymel Jr Whitworth University 62.92m (206-5) 4/10 WAR 3 ======================= Automatic 62.50m (205-1) Lars Tenglin Jr North Park University 62.04m (203-6) 4/17 Eagle Invitational Matt Tholis So Rowan University 61.93m (203-2) 4/9 Rowan Open 10 Dan Colina Sr Keene State College 61.89m (203-0) 4/24 Alliance/LEC Champ Dillon Rodgers Fr Ramapo College 61.87m (203-0) 5/1 Princeton Elite Mee Michael Pankowski So Marietta College 61.67m (202-4) 4/30 OAC Championship Jeff Baker Jr Worcester Poly Inst 61.28m (201-0) 3/27 2010 Worcester Cit Vlad Sobes Jr Mass Inst Technology 61.24m (200-11) 4/24 NEWMAC Championshi Thomas Masterson So Delaware Valley 61.01m (200-2) 5/8 MAC Championships Chris Brouillette Sr California Lutheran 60.74m (199-3) 3/20 PLNU Open ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 60.63m (198-11) Matt McMurdo Fr Salisbury University 60.54m (198-7) 5/10 SWAT Last Chance M John Bingham So Dickinson College 60.53m (198-7) 5/2 Centennial Champion Chris Murtagh Jr Bates College 60.53m (198-7) 4/30 New England Div II 20 James Green Sr Widener University 60.36m (198-0) 5/7 2010 MAC Outdoor Ch Dan Lisa Fr Rowan University 60.14m (197-4) 5/8 NJAC Championships Braden Klingler Jr SusquehannaUniversity 60.11m (197-2) 5/10 Swarthmore Tuppeny Daniel Filis So McMurry University 60.01m (196-10) 4/1 McMurry Relays Austin Carpenter So St. Lawrence 59.92m (196-7) 4/3 Hamilton Invitation Dustin Drake So Juniata College 59.77m (196-1) 3/19 Wake Forest Open Joel Klingenberg Jr Calvin College 59.69m (195-10) 4/17 MIAA Jamboree Joseph Ingman Fr Whitworth University 59.31m (194-7) 5/1 Duane Hartman Meet Brandt Nevin Jr Willamette University 59.23m (194-4) 3/19 Chuck Bowles Sprin Mike Torre Sr Elizabethtown College 59.17m (194-1) 4/3 Millersville Spring 30 Jake Darrington So Simpson College 59.12m (193-11) 5/19 Central Last Chanc Anthony Ruggeri So Rowan University 58.94m (193-4) 5/8 NJAC Championships A J. Smith Sr Messiah College 58.89m (193-2) 4/17 Greyhound Invitati Tim Van Liew Fr Rutgers Camden 58.87m (193-1) 5/10 SWAT Last Chance Josh Bowmar So Heidelberg University 58.83m (193-0) 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Clint Surgeoner Jr Lebanon Valley 58.64m (192-5) 3/27 Danny Curan INvita Seb Luna So Stevens Inst Tech 58.54m (192-1) 4/24 Lion Invitational Jarryd Ridgeway Sr Muskingum University 58.39m (191-7) 5/7 SRU Qualifier Mason Moss Jr Bowdoin College 58.35m (191-5) 5/14 ECAC Championship Joseph Gingerelli Jr Montclair State 58.27m (191-2) 4/3 1st Annual Ramapo C 40 Ryan Johnson Sr Juniata College 58.22m (191-0) 5/2 Landmark Championsh Marty Assmann Sr Capital University 58.22m (191-0) 4/30 OAC Championships Kurtis Brondyke Jr Central College (IA) 58.20m (190-11) 5/15 IIAC Championships Marc Aukerman Jr Mount Union College 57.84m (189-9) 5/7 Toledo Tune-Up ======================= Provisional 57.80m (189-7) 44 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    HIGH JUMP ======================= All-time DIII best 2.24m (7-4 1/4) Orr 85 & Taylor-Perry 9 John Donkersloot Jr Hope College 2.11m (6-11) 4/30 Aquinas Quad Invit John Kimmel Sr Manchester College 2.11m (6-11) 4/24 Taylor Invitationa ======================= Automatic 2.11m (6-11) Tyler Hannam Jr Monmouth College (IL) 2.10m (6-10 3/4) 4/17 Meet of Champions Cody Stelzer Sr Whitworth University 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 5/18 Willamette Last Ch Stryker Pena So McMurry University 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 5/1 ACU Oliver Jackson Nathan Davis Fr Heidelberg University 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 5/1 OAC Championships Braden McMonigle So Wilmington College 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 4/2 OAC Black Split Mee Valdir Mondesir Fr Ramapo College 2.07m (6-9 1/2) 4/23 Penn Relays Richard Roethel Fr Christopher Newport 2.06m (6-9) 5/8 CNU's New Captain's Nick Byom Jr Monmouth College (IL) 2.06m (6-9) 4/24 Loras Open 10 Jay Quick Jr Bethel University(MN) 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 5/8 Meet of the Unsaint Anthony Stanton Fr Southern Maine 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 5/8 NEIcAAA Championshi Tom Fisher Fr Wisconsin Whitewater 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 5/8 WIAC Outdoor Champi David Stauder Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 3/1 Winona State Warrio Matt Borchardt Jr North Central College 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 4/30 Benedictine Twilig Ethan Miller So Central College (IA) 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 4/15 Dick Young Classic Luke Buchholz Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 4/17 Augustana Meet of Dillon Binkley Jr Illinois College 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 4/3 Washington Universi ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 2.05m (6-8 3/4) Austin Trivett Jr Defiance College 2.03m (6-8) 5/8 Great Lakes Multi-E Jerry Maldonado Sr Hendrix College 2.03m (6-8) 4/24 SCAC Championships 20 Demeatrick Clayton Fr Rust College 2.03m (6-8) 3/20 39th Morehouse Rel Eyo Ekpo Fr Univ of St. Thomas 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 5/14 MIAC Championships Justin Gewirtz Jr Albright College 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 5/7 Middle Atlantic Con Josh Lynch Fr Heidelberg University 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 5/1 OAC Championships Caleb Rottman Sr Calvin College 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 4/17 MIAA Jamboree Justin Turner Fr Gwynedd-Mercy College 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 3/31 Gwynedd Mercy Mid- ======================= Provisional 2.02m (6-7 1/2) 26 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    POLE VAULT ======================= All-time DIII best 5.55m (18-2 1/2) Jeremy Scott 2002 Jake Winder Sr North Central College 5.50m (18-0 1/2) 4/10 Chicagoland Champi Stephen Toler Jr McMurry University 5.20m (17-0 3/4) 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Michael Dempsey Jr Rochester Inst Tech 5.10m (16-8 3/4) 5/13 ECAC Cory Altenberg Sr McMurry University 5.08m (16-8) 4/1 McMurry Relays Thomas Stacey Fr North Central College 5.07m (16-7 1/2) 5/20 NCC Gregory Invita ======================= Automatic 5.07m (16-7 1/2) T J. Pride Sr Mississippi College 5.05m (16-6 3/4) 4/27 Choctaw Open John Wood So North Central College 5.01m (16-5 1/4) 4/30 Benedictine Twilig Dave Pergande So Wisconsin La Crosse 5.00m (16-4 3/4) 5/1 Winona State Warrio Thomas Dimitri Sr McMurry University 4.95m (16-2 3/4) 4/10 ASU/David Noble Re Taylor Reed Fr Texas Tyler 4.93m (16-2) 4/24 ASC conference mee 10 Peter Geraghty Fr North Central College 4.92m (16-1 3/4) 5/13 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv Greg Tao Sr Mass Inst Technology 4.91m (16-1 1/4) 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Warren Brown-Pounds Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 4.90m (16-0 3/4) 3/28 CA/NV Championship Brock Steinbock Fr McMurry University 4.88m (16-0) 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Steven Stack Sr North Central College 4.88m (16-0) 5/20 NCC Gregory Invita Jacob Weyrauch Sr Ohio Northern 4.88m (16-0) 4/30 OAC Championships Justin Metzger Sr Rensselaer Poly Inst 4.86m (15-11 1/4) 4/25 Capital District C Ryan Pericozzi So Cortland S U N Y 4.85m (15-11) 4/3 Princeton Sam Howel ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 4.82m (15-9 3/4) Kyle Morette So Worcester Poly Inst 4.81m (15-9 1/4) 5/21 MIT Last Chance Me Nicco Dalpiaz So Moravian College 4.80m (15-9) 5/13 ECAC Championships 20 Eston Winn Jr Penn State Erie 4.76m (15-7 1/4) 5/1 Mason Dixon Confere Denny Kang So Penn State Erie 4.76m (15-7 1/4) 4/17 Westminster Invita Gabe Hymer Fr Bethel University(MN) 4.75m (15-7) 5/20 UWL National Quali Andrew Norman Jr St. John's (Minn) 4.75m (15-7) 5/20 UW La Crosse NCAA Erik Moser So Wisconsin La Crosse 4.75m (15-7) 5/14 UWL Eagle Open Shaise Schuette Fr Hamline University 4.75m (15-7) 5/8 Meet of the Unsaint Ben Harmon Jr Washington (Missouri) 4.75m (15-7) 4/3 Washington Universi Brock McAnally Jr Monmouth College (IL) 4.73m (15-6 1/4) 5/19 Central College La Timothy Layng So Moravian College 4.72m (15-5 3/4) 5/2 Landmark Conference Orion Winkler So Southern Maine 4.72m (15-5 3/4) 4/3 Jim Sheehan Memoria 30 Jae Erickson Jr Wisconsin Eau Claire 4.71m (15-5 1/2) 4/16 Phil Esten Challen Jay Wall So Nebraska Wesleyan 4.70m (15-5) 5/7 Concordia Twi-Light Alex Lambert Jr Illinois Wesleyan 4.70m (15-5) 5/7 CCIW Championships Andrew Brown Sr Ithaca College 4.70m (15-5) 4/30 NYSCTC Outdoor Cha Josh Winder Fr North Central College 4.70m (15-5) 4/30 Benedictine Twilig Joe Oliveri Fr Lynchburg College 4.70m (15-5) 4/24 ODAC Championships Trent Wiseman Fr Colby College 4.70m (15-5) 4/17 Maine state meet ======================= Provisional 4.70m (15-5) 37 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    DECATHLON ======================= All-time DIII best 7528 Kip Janvrin 1987 Josh Lovell Sr Linfield College 7125 3/23 Linfield Multi's Brock Solveson Sr Concordia (Wisconsin) 6883 4/3 Washington Universi Jeremy Lovell Sr Linfield College 6868 4/12 NWC Multi-Event Ch Ethan Miller So Central College (IA) 6760 4/15 Dick Young Classic Ryan Pittman Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 6749 5/14 Claremont Classic Ben Harmon Jr Washington (Missouri) 6741 4/3 Washington Universi Steve Price Sr Baldwin-Wallace 6718 4/3 LIBERTY UNIV INVIT Richard Roethel Fr Christopher Newport 6709 5/8 CNU's New Captain's James Wohrley Sr Cornell College 6640 5/8 IIAC Multi-Event Ch ======================= Automatic 6600 Jared Engelking Sr Tufts University 6587 5/7 NEICAAA Championshi 10 Jesse Chapman Fr Bates College 6586 4/11 Tufts Decathlon Obinna Nwanna Sr Case Western Reserve 6542 3/26 Emory Classic Alex Stake Jr Augustana (Illinois) 6492 5/8 CCIW Championships Evin Colignon Jr Willamette University 6472 4/13 NWC Multi Kurtis Brondyke Jr Central College (IA) 6455 5/8 IIAC Multi-Event Ch Pat Lockington So Wisconsin Whitewater 6413 5/21 Augustana Last Cha Joe Schneiderbauer Jr North Central College 6409 4/10 Chicagoland Champi David Dillow Jr George Fox Univ 6354 5/7 GFUltimate Decathlo ======================= Last 2009 qualifier 6342 Jordan Gobert So St. Norbert College 6290 5/19 Gregory Invitation Austin Trivett Jr Defiance College 6188 5/8 Great Lakes Multi-E 20 Ben Roy Sr Worcester Poly Inst 6165 5/14 2010 ECAC Division Garrett Harms Jr Rensselaer Poly Inst 6098 4/26 NYSCTC Decathlon Isaac Nicholson Jr Williams College 6060 5/1 2010 Division III N ======================= Provisional 6050 23 entrants
    100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

    PREDICTED TEAM SCORES 1 McMurry University 52.0 (100, 200, 400H, 4X100, 4X400, LJ, LJ, HJ, PV, PV) 2 North Central College 44.0 (5000, 5000, 10000, 10000, STEEP, 4X400, PV, PV, PV) 3 Salisbury University 28.0 (100, 110H, 400H, SP) 4 Whitworth University 22.5 (800, SP, JT, HJ) 5T Amherst College 20.0 (800, 1500, 1500, 10000) 5T Wheaton College (MA) 20.0 (4X100, 4X400) 5T Monmouth College (IL) 20.0 (400, JT, HJ) 8T Moravian College 18.0 (100, 200, JT) 8T Springfield College 18.0 (100, 200) 8T Concordia (Wisconsin) 18.0 (JT, DEC) 8T Williams College 18.0 (1500, 1500, 5000, JT) 12 Wisconsin Stout 17.0 (100, 200, DT, HT) 13 Linfield College 16.0 (DEC, DEC) 14 California Lutheran 15.0 (SP, HT) 15T Gustavus Adolphus 14.0 (800, 4X400) 15T Mount Union College 14.0 (DT, DT) 15T Pomona-Pitzer 14.0 (1500, STEEP, STEEP) 18T Wisconsin Oshkosh 13.5 (400H, 4X100, TJ, HT) 18T Baldwin-Wallace 13.5 (SP, DT, HT, DEC) 20T College of New Jersey 13.0 (100, 110H, 4X100, 4X400) 20T Buffalo State 13.0 (200, 400, 4X100) 20T Tufts University 13.0 (5000, 10000) 23T Univ of St. Thomas 12.0 (400, 800, 400H, TJ) 23T Wisconsin Whitewater 12.0 (DT, DT) 23T Wisconsin Stevens Pt 12.0 (800, SP, HT) 23T Lynchburg College 12.0 (5000, 10000) 27T Bethel University(MN) 11.5 (10000, 110H, 400H) 27T Greenville College 11.5 (100, 110H) 29T Central College (IA) 11.0 (4X100, 4X400, DEC) 29T Rowan University 11.0 (JT, JT) 31T Wisconsin Eau Claire 10.0 (STEEP) 31T Wisconsin La Crosse 10.0 (400, TJ, SP, PV) 31T Centre College 10.0 (TJ) 31T Dickinson College 10.0 (5000, STEEP) 31T Keene State College 10.0 (800, HT, JT) 31T Mass Inst Technology 10.0 (1500) 31T ClaremontMuddScripps 10.0 (HT, DEC) 38 Augustana (Illinois) 9.5 (4X400, DT) 39T Illinois College 9.0 (200, 400, LJ) 39T University of Dubuque 9.0 (100, 4X100) 39T Hope College 9.0 (HJ) 39T Manchester College 9.0 (HJ) 43T Thiel College 8.0 (400) 43T Fredonia S U N Y 8.0 (800, 1500) 43T Univ of Rochester 8.0 (STEEP) 43T University of Chicago 8.0 (TJ) 43T Montclair State 8.0 (110H) 43T Wisconsin Platteville 8.0 (4X100) 49T Plattsburgh S U N Y 7.0 (5000, 10000) 49T Wabash College 7.0 (110H, 400H) 51T Frostburg State 6.0 (LJ) 51T Rochester Inst Tech 6.0 (PV) 51T Heidelberg University 6.0 (LJ, HJ) 51T Allegheny College 6.0 (5000) 51T Eastern Mennonite 6.0 (TJ) 56 Nebraska Wesleyan 5.5 (110H, LJ) 57T Methodist University 5.0 (200) 57T Connecticut College 5.0 (TJ) 57T SusquehannaUniversity 5.0 (STEEP) 60T St. Olaf College 4.0 (SP) 60T St. Norbert College 4.0 (400) 60T Cortland S U N Y 4.0 (4X400) 60T Univ of La Verne 4.0 (LJ) 60T Carthage College 4.0 (HT) 60T Washington (Missouri) 4.0 (10000, DEC) 60T Ithaca College 4.0 (200) 60T Trinity U (Texas) 4.0 (800) 68 Wilmington College 3.5 (HJ) 69T CarrollUniversity(WI) 3.0 (TJ) 69T Mississippi College 3.0 (PV) 69T Gwynedd-Mercy College 3.0 (400) 69T Hamline University 3.0 (SP) 69T Emory University 3.0 (400H) 69T Ohio Wesleyan 3.0 (110H) 75 Geneseo S U N Y 2.5 (LJ) 76 New York University 2.0 (1500) 77T Loras College 1.0 (400H) 77T Ramapo College 1.0 (HJ) 77T Anderson (Indiana) 1.0 (DT) 77T Calvin College 1.0 (STEEP) 77T Christopher Newport 1.0 (DEC) 82 Muskingum University 0.5 (TJ)
    Click here for data on women

    Return to home page.