Polar Dash Half Marathon

Minneapolis

January 1, 2012


Results by mtec Results

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

         CLASS  
 PLACE   PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME     PACE    CHIP

    1    1 M14  Tayler Aarness, 15, Stillwater, MN       1:20:37    6:09  1:20:35
    2    1 M20  Aaron Olson, 29, White Bear Lake, MN     1:21:03    6:11  1:21:03
    3    2 M20  William Nentl, 25, Minneapolis, MN       1:21:12    6:12  1:21:12
    4    1 M35  Robert Srichai, 38, Minneapolis, MN      1:24:15    6:26  1:24:12
    5    1 M45  Nick Pilney, 46, Eagan, MN               1:26:22    6:35  1:26:09
    6    2 M35  Mark Swiontek, 39, Osceola, WI           1:26:33    6:36  1:26:29
    7    3 M20  Chris Hass, 33, Fargo, ND                1:27:36    6:41  1:27:30
    8    2 M45  Brian Schubring, 45, Minneapolis, MN     1:27:40    6:41  1:27:38
    9    1 M40  Karl Adalbert, 40                        1:27:55    6:42  1:27:55
   10    4 M20  John Bussey, 26, Minneapolis, MN         1:28:11    6:44  1:28:09
    1    1 W20  Tanya Holte, 30*, Fargo, ND              1:28:15    6:44  1:28:09
   11    1 M50  Ed Thomas, 52, Sioux Falls, SD           1:28:54    6:47  1:28:52
   12    2 M50  Wayne Horsman, 51, Minneapolis, MN       1:29:07    6:48  1:29:02
   13    5 M20  Lance Kuehn, 28, Eagan, MN               1:29:57    6:52  1:29:55
    2    2 W20  Anja Jokela, 27*, Minneapolis, MN        1:30:21    6:54  1:29:42
   14    6 M20  Jay Davis, 30, Eden Prairie, MN          1:30:59    6:56  1:30:54
   15    1 M18  Joseph Ravits, 18, Minnetonka, MN        1:31:12    6:57  1:31:12

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

16 2 M40 Robert Kohl, 40, Blaine, MN 1:32:03 7:01 1:32:03 17 7 M20 Jesus Cabanas, 32, Inver Grove Hts, MN 1:32:25 7:03 1:32:13 18 8 M20 Brett Yost, 27, St Paul, MN 1:32:35 7:04 1:32:24 19 9 M20 Joe Klescewski, 33, Eden Prairie, MN 1:32:48 7:05 1:32:38 20 3 M40 Craig Rabe, 42, Decorah, IA 1:32:58 7:06 1:32:56 3 3 W20 Kristen Kelroy, 29*, Edina, MN 1:33:17 7:07 1:33:12 21 10 M20 Gerad Mead, 32, St Paul, MN 1:33:28 7:08 1:33:24 22 4 M40 Dean Schwickerath, 40, Readlyn, IA 1:34:15 7:11 1:34:06 23 11 M20 Mark Hoey, 34, Minneapolis, MN 1:34:21 7:12 1:34:18 24 3 M35 William Haight, 35, Robbinsdale, MN 1:34:31 7:13 1:34:29 25 12 M20 Brian Meaden, 26, Minneapolis, MN 1:35:11 7:16 1:35:07 26 3 M50 Chuck Rosenow, 51, Ramsey, MN 1:35:54 7:19 1:35:46 27 5 M40 Dave Swanson, 40, Burnsville, MN 1:36:01 7:19 1:35:56 28 13 M20 Anthony Cullen, 32, Shakopee, MN 1:36:02 7:20 1:35:59 4 1 W40 Kerry Oliver, 40*, Burnsville, MN 1:36:21 7:21 1:34:45 29 6 M40 Lawrence Callanan, 42, St Paul, MN 1:37:12 7:25 1:37:12 30 1 M60 Ron Trussell, 62, Burnsville, MN 1:37:20 7:25 1:37:20 31 3 M45 Stephen Cirks, 48, Champlin, MN 1:37:22 7:26 1:36:39 32 7 M40 Barry Sackett, 42, Okoboji, IA 1:37:33 7:26 1:36:43 33 4 M35 Geoffrey Tong, 36, Minneapolis, MN 1:37:33 7:26 1:37:20 34 8 M40 Dean Peterson, 44, Bloomington, MN 1:37:34 7:27 1:37:26 35 9 M40 Johnathan Pederson, 44, Maplewood, MN 1:37:37 7:27 1:37:09 36 4 M45 Glenn Walter, 46, Shoreview, MN 1:38:01 7:29 1:37:48 37 5 M35 Thomas Lindsay, 35, Minneapolis, MN 1:38:07 7:29 1:37:58 5 2 W40 Chris Hesse-Withbroe, 41*, Lake Elmo, MN 1:38:10 7:29 1:38:03 38 4 M50 David Dornfeld, 51, Edina, MN 1:38:20 7:30 1:38:13 39 10 M40 John Stoeckl, 41, Blaine, MN 1:38:23 7:30 1:36:21 40 1 M16 Nate Johnson, 17, Eagan, MN 1:38:54 7:33 1:38:47 41 5 M45 Daniel Karvonen, 47, Crystal, MN 1:38:57 7:33 1:38:50 42 5 M50 George Fulp, 50, St Louis Park, MN 1:39:14 7:34 1:39:07 6 4 W20 Tammy Briseno, 34*, Amery, WI 1:39:19 7:35 1:39:10 43 11 M40 Guy Collins, 44, Plymouth, MN 1:39:21 7:35 1:38:59 44 12 M40 Chad Kelly, 41, Edina, MN 1:39:57 7:37 1:39:48 7 3 W40 Jen Neuman, 41*, Ramsey, MN 1:40:24 7:40 1:40:02 8 4 W40 Cindi Matt, 40*, Minnetrista, MN 1:40:47 7:41 1:40:33 9 1 W45 Shelly Stahlke, 46*, Waconia, MN 1:40:51 7:42 1:40:35 45 14 M20 Chris Rogne, 32, Rockwell, IA 1:41:05 7:43 1:40:50 10 5 W40 Julie Hagen, 43*, Dumont, CO 1:41:08 7:43 1:40:38 46 6 M35 Jonathan Schreiner, 37, Eagan, MN 1:41:34 7:45 1:41:25 47 6 M50 Bob Hoagliin, 52, Lakeville, MN 1:41:48 7:46 1:41:34 11 5 W20 Katie Paulson-Smith, 20*, Apple Valley, MN 1:41:52 7:46 1:41:42 48 7 M35 Thomas Novotney, 35, Rockwell, IA 1:41:54 7:46 1:41:38 49 15 M20 Michael Magistrado, 30, Minot, ND 1:42:09 7:48 1:42:02 50 16 M20 Scott Moormann, 34, Albertville, MN 1:42:15 7:48 1:42:06 12 1 W35 Ridge Pidde, 35*, Bloomington, MN 1:42:24 7:49 1:42:02 13 2 W35 Shawn Severson, 39*, Alexandria, MN 1:42:25 7:49 1:42:20 51 17 M20 Jason Colvin, 29, Eden Prairie, MN 1:42:26 7:49 1:41:59 52 13 M40 Eric Hansen, 44, Minneapolis, MN 1:42:30 7:49 1:42:02 53 14 M40 David Martin, 42, Blaine, MN 1:42:33 7:49 1:42:23 14 6 W20 Yaniha Caldwell, 33*, Brooklyn Park, MN 1:42:44 7:50 1:42:31 54 18 M20 Robby Cecil, 26, Minneapolis, MN 1:42:46 7:50 1:42:18 55 7 M50 Stephen Davis, 52, Minneapolis, MN 1:43:08 7:52 1:42:48 15 7 W20 Maria Benson, 30*, Minneapolis, MN 1:43:09 7:52 1:42:29 56 8 M35 Michael Beldon, 39, Roseville, MN 1:43:17 7:53 1:42:59 16 6 W40 Tina Hjeltman, 41*, Cambridge, MN 1:43:23 7:53 1:43:04 57 6 M45 Rob Wheaton, 47, Golden Valley, MN 1:43:23 7:53 1:43:23 17 3 W35 Angie Martin, 36*, Blaine, MN 1:43:27 7:53 1:43:18 58 15 M40 Gary Nelson, 42, St Paul, MN 1:43:37 7:54 1:41:36 18 8 W20 Leia Ritt, 29*, St. Paul Park, MN 1:43:48 7:55 1:43:18 19 4 W35 Deanna Wayne, 36*, Maple Grove, MN 1:43:56 7:56 1:43:48 59 7 M45 Duane Kroeger, 47, Watertown, MN 1:44:27 7:58 1:44:10 60 16 M40 Christopher Gabbert, 44, Cottage Grove, MN 1:44:32 7:58 1:44:12 61 19 M20 Paul Elsing, 26, Minnetonka, MN 1:44:36 7:59 1:44:36
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

62 8 M45 Christopher Davis, 45, Minnetonka, MN 1:45:27 8:03 1:45:15 20 1 W50 Marlee Meshbesher, 52*, Eden Prairie, MN 1:45:30 8:03 1:44:56 63 9 M35 Trevor Windel, 39, St Michael, MN 1:45:44 8:04 1:44:09 21 9 W20 Jane Morris, 30*, Minnetonka, MN 1:45:44 8:04 1:45:33 22 10 W20 Julie Cousins, 33*, Minneapolis, MN 1:45:58 8:05 1:45:15 23 7 W40 Lea Walls, 40*, Hastings, MN 1:46:00 8:05 1:45:22 64 17 M40 Daniel Cuddihy, 44, River Falls, WI 1:46:18 8:07 1:46:05 24 11 W20 Alexandra Alcorn, 22*, Minneapolis, MN 1:46:19 8:07 1:45:51 65 20 M20 Miker Frantes, 27, Gaylord, MN 1:46:20 8:07 1:45:56 25 2 W50 Elizabeth Bolton, 51*, Vienna, VA 1:46:35 8:08 1:46:10 66 21 M20 Sean Harris, 31, Otsego, MN 1:47:10 8:11 1:46:22 67 22 M20 Jesse Grittner, 31, Minneapolis, MN 1:47:12 8:11 1:45:33 26 12 W20 Carrisa Matenaer, 25*, Woodbury, MN 1:47:36 8:12 1:47:00 68 23 M20 Robert Rotchadl, 27, White Bear Lake, MN 1:47:39 8:13 1:47:21 69 24 M20 Matthew Kuure-Kinsey, 32, Plymouth, MN 1:47:40 8:13 1:47:05 27 13 W20 Ashley Block, 20*, Minneapolis, MN 1:48:08 8:15 1:47:29 70 10 M35 Josh Cichy, 37, Red Wing, MN 1:48:15 8:15 1:46:03 28 14 W20 Maura Brink, 33*, Falcon Heights, MN 1:48:22 8:16 1:48:14 29 15 W20 Annie Swanberg, 31*, Minneapolis, MN 1:48:25 8:16 1:47:47 71 25 M20 Mathew Trecker, 24, New Prague, MN 1:48:34 8:17 1:48:16 72 26 M20 Daniel Eyvazzadeh, 34, Minneapolis, MN 1:48:38 8:17 1:48:26 73 8 M50 Richard Alme, 50, Golden Valley, MN 1:48:56 8:19 1:47:37 74 9 M45 Kenny Cowles, 49, Zimmerman, MN 1:48:58 8:19 1:48:02 30 8 W40 Julie Heimbach, 41*, Rochester, MN 1:49:12 8:20 1:48:50 31 5 W35 Trisha Adamson, 37*, Rochester, MN 1:49:12 8:20 1:48:53 32 16 W20 Rebecca Dejarlais, 27*, St Paul, MN 1:49:20 8:20 1:48:21 33 9 W40 Wendy Hidde, 42*, Zimmerman, MN 1:49:21 8:20 1:49:21 75 9 M50 Rob Gordon, 53, Winona, MN 1:49:25 8:21 1:48:47 76 11 M35 Jason McBeth, 39, Eden Prairie, MN 1:49:26 8:21 1:48:48 34 10 W40 Beth Sims, 41*, Eden Prairie, MN 1:49:26 8:21 1:48:49 77 27 M20 Kelly Bergan, 34, Edina, MN 1:49:34 8:21 1:49:09 78 12 M35 Ryan Inselman, 37, New Brighton, MN 1:49:43 8:22 1:49:33 79 28 M20 Carl Willkom, 20, Chippewa Falls, WI 1:49:59 8:23 1:48:08 80 10 M45 Mike Kaiser, 47, Forest Lake, MN 1:50:00 8:23 1:49:28 81 1 M55 William Mitchener, 55, Red Wing, MN 1:50:00 8:23 1:49:41 35 17 W20 Kara Dolney, 29*, Menomonie, WI 1:50:17 8:25 1:49:02 82 29 M20 Peter Elwell, 31, Minneapolis, MN 1:50:20 8:25 1:38:33 83 10 M50 John Letourneau, 52, Ramsey, MN 1:50:25 8:25 1:49:44 36 2 W45 Diane Hughes, 46*, Coon Rapids, MN 1:50:43 8:27 1:49:11 84 18 M40 Jeff Johnson, 42, Woodbury, MN 1:50:43 8:27 1:49:48 85 30 M20 Derek Foelske, 32, Nashua, IA 1:50:46 8:27 1:50:36 37 18 W20 Gina Miller, 28*, Minnetonka, MN 1:50:58 8:28 1:50:50 86 11 M45 Bret Anderson, 47, Hastings, MN 1:51:24 8:30 1:50:50 38 6 W35 Tina Mielke, 38*, Andover, MN 1:51:25 8:30 1:50:55 39 7 W35 Ava Barsness, 39*, Victoria, MN 1:51:36 8:31 1:51:09 40 11 W40 Cindy Moen, 41*, Victoria, MN 1:51:37 8:31 1:51:09 87 19 M40 Steven Aggergaard, 44, St Paul, MN 1:51:46 8:32 1:49:42 88 31 M20 Ryan Patet, 22, So St Paul, MN 1:51:52 8:32 1:51:28 89 13 M35 Trebor Stanton, 38, Edina, MN 1:51:59 8:33 1:51:33 41 8 W35 Cate Hayman, 36*, Siren, WI 1:52:01 8:33 1:50:51 90 12 M45 Jay Broton, 48, Minneapolis, MN 1:52:02 8:33 1:51:13 91 20 M40 Jon Kamka, 43, St Paul, MN 1:52:04 8:33 1:51:33 42 19 W20 Christyn Kroeger, 29*, N St Paul, MN 1:52:06 8:33 1:51:21 92 32 M20 Kristopher Fletcher, 34, Lakeville, MN 1:52:16 8:34 1:51:17 93 13 M45 Dustin Warner, 45, Eden Prairie, MN 1:52:20 8:34 1:51:19 94 14 M35 Tom Boileau, 39, Plymouth, MN 1:52:21 8:34 1:49:50 95 15 M35 Kenneth McFarlane, 37, Columbia Hts, MN 1:52:23 8:34 1:50:37 96 21 M40 Jeffrey Alger, 40, Minneapolis, MN 1:52:38 8:36 1:52:03 43 12 W40 Linda Kuhaupt, 44*, Neenah, WI 1:52:41 8:36 1:50:20 97 33 M20 Andrew Petzold, 28, Rochester, MN 1:52:46 8:36 1:52:06 44 20 W20 Jamile Shirley, 29*, Ames, IA 1:52:50 8:36 1:52:20 98 16 M35 Stefan Shirley, 36, Ames, IA 1:52:50 8:36 1:52:20 99 34 M20 Robert Schlueter, 32, St Paul, MN 1:52:56 8:37 1:52:44 45 21 W20 Allison Offerman, 32*, Woodbury, MN 1:52:59 8:37 1:52:23 100 17 M35 Kurt Knox, 39, Waconia, MN 1:53:10 8:38 1:52:28 46 9 W35 Caryn Mohr, 39*, Falcon Heights, MN 1:53:10 8:38 1:52:59 101 2 M55 John Dick, 58, St Paul, MN 1:53:13 8:38 1:52:17 102 14 M45 Philip Wandrei, 47, Edina, MN 1:53:21 8:39 1:52:28 103 35 M20 Leighton Deer, 32, Apple Valley, MN 1:53:29 8:39 1:52:40 104 15 M45 Christopher Kelly, 48, West Saint Paul, MN 1:53:30 8:39 1:53:30 105 36 M20 Kevin Drake, 31, Minneapolis, MN 1:53:36 8:40 1:52:23 106 37 M20 Matthew Renken, 34, Maple Grove, MN 1:53:36 8:40 1:52:43 47 3 W45 Susan Quicksell, 49*, St Paul, MN 1:53:38 8:40 1:52:58 48 22 W20 Liz Vold, 23*, St Paul, MN 1:53:40 8:40 1:52:50 107 38 M20 Kevin Davis, 22, Columbus, GA 1:53:40 8:40 1:53:06 49 13 W40 Susan Frye, 41*, Hudson, WI 1:53:50 8:41 1:53:03 50 4 W45 Dana Lampert, 47*, Edina, MN 1:53:54 8:41 1:52:42 51 23 W20 Kelli Holm, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 1:54:04 8:42 1:49:07 108 16 M45 Robert Lundquist, 49, Minneapolis, MN 1:54:07 8:42 1:53:41 109 22 M40 Dmitry Zhivotov, 41, Plymouth, MN 1:54:08 8:42 1:53:59 52 24 W20 Maribel Nez Valdez, 32*, Minneapolis, MN 1:54:11 8:43 1:52:59 110 11 M50 Jeffrey Gullord, 51, Maple Grove, MN 1:54:20 8:43 1:53:55 111 39 M20 Garrett Hilk, 33, Edina, MN 1:54:29 8:44 1:53:42 112 23 M40 Chris Freed, 40, Excelsior, MN 1:54:38 8:45 1:54:14 53 3 W50 Laurie Goudreault, 50*, Minneapolis, MN 1:55:01 8:46 1:54:22 113 40 M20 Timothy Lupfer, 31, Minneapolis, MN 1:55:04 8:47 1:53:52 114 41 M20 Alec Bildeaux, 31, La Crscent, MN 1:55:10 8:47 1:52:55 54 25 W20 Allison Gurney, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 1:55:13 8:47 1:53:43 55 5 W45 Esti Ollerman, 49*, Eden Prairie, MN 1:55:20 8:48 1:53:51 115 24 M40 David Carriker, 42, St Michael, MN 1:55:25 8:48 1:54:31 56 26 W20 Katie Weber, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 1:55:49 8:50 1:54:03 116 3 M55 Jerry Brown, 59, Evansdale, IA 1:55:57 8:51 1:55:19 117 12 M50 Rankin Patet, 50, So St Paul, MN 1:56:23 8:53 1:55:56 118 13 M50 Boyd Seevers, 53, Spring Lake Park, MN 1:56:38 8:54 1:55:53 119 42 M20 Justin Nienhaus, 27, Burnsville, MN 1:56:39 8:54 1:55:22 120 25 M40 Michael Schulz, 42, Hudson, WI 1:56:42 8:54 1:56:32 57 4 W50 Kerry Bolles, 52*, Champlin, MN 1:56:43 8:54 1:55:23 58 6 W45 Colleen Jason, 47*, Eden Prairie, MN 1:56:45 8:54 1:55:17 121 26 M40 David Brooks, 43, Brooklyn Park, MN 1:56:47 8:55 1:55:23 59 27 W20 Angela Doyle, 34*, Eden Prairie, MN 1:56:47 8:55 1:55:51 60 28 W20 Terra Schmitt, 30*, St Paul, MN 1:56:50 8:55 1:52:39 61 29 W20 Annie Merrill, 32*, St Paul, MN 1:56:51 8:55 1:52:42 122 27 M40 Kent Graves, 42, Elk River, MN 1:56:59 8:55 1:56:23 62 14 W40 Leslie Page, 40*, St Paul, MN 1:57:01 8:56 1:56:09 63 15 W40 Sandra Davidson, 42*, Eagan, MN 1:57:01 8:56 1:56:11 64 30 W20 Amy Hoey, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 1:57:04 8:56 1:56:40 123 18 M35 Randy Buboltz, 39, Sheboygan, WI 1:57:07 8:56 1:56:52 124 14 M50 Terry Cheng, 54, Plymouth, MN 1:57:09 8:56 1:55:52 65 31 W20 Erin Holey, 28*, Winona, MN 1:57:09 8:56 1:56:42 125 19 M35 Darrel Bimberg, 36, Watertown, MN 1:57:10 8:56 1:56:13 66 32 W20 Katie Olson, 29*, White Bear Lake, MN 1:57:19 8:57 1:56:57 126 17 M45 Hein De Hoog, 49, Edina, MN 1:57:21 8:57 1:56:27 67 1 W18 Kelli Harstad, 18*, Hampton, MN 1:57:30 8:58 1:55:54 68 5 W50 Jackie Johnson, 50*, Excelsior, MN 1:57:32 8:58 1:57:07 69 10 W35 Holly Schissel, 37*, Excelsior, MN 1:57:32 8:58 1:57:10 127 4 M55 Dan Sawatzky, 57, Savage, MN 1:57:41 8:59 1:56:53 70 2 W18 Grace Hoober, 18*, Minnetonka, MN 1:57:43 8:59 1:56:41 128 43 M20 Shawn Everhart, 30, Minnetrista, MN 1:57:46 8:59 1:57:25
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

71 16 W40 Marianne Krljic, 40*, Minneapolis, MN 1:57:53 9:00 1:55:37 72 33 W20 Bethany Meaden, 25*, Minneapolis, MN 1:58:05 9:00 1:57:03 73 34 W20 Mallory Lichtenberg, 28*, St Louis Park, MN 1:58:05 9:00 1:57:21 129 18 M45 Troy Johnson, 45, Lakeville, MN 1:58:13 9:01 1:57:31 74 11 W35 Cara Judd, 35*, Red Wing, MN 1:58:19 9:02 1:57:36 130 19 M45 Rich Werner, 49, New Hampton, IA 1:58:39 9:03 1:57:12 131 28 M40 Lance Stendal, 41, Plymouth, MN 1:58:42 9:03 1:57:45 132 29 M40 Todd Patet, 43, Maplewood, MN 1:58:49 9:04 1:58:22 133 30 M40 Joe Banavige, 44, Independence, MN 1:58:53 9:04 1:57:50 134 20 M45 Stephen Wood, 47, Eau Claire, WI 1:58:57 9:04 1:58:09 135 21 M45 Dan Ness, 49, Minneapolis, MN 1:59:01 9:05 1:58:18 75 35 W20 Amy Schulz, 34*, Farmington, MN 1:59:14 9:06 1:58:04 76 17 W40 Kristin Freitag, 43*, Osseo, WI 1:59:21 9:06 1:58:42 77 36 W20 Selina Kolsrud, 34*, Savage, MN 1:59:26 9:07 1:58:02 78 37 W20 Jessica Burdick, 28*, Blaine, MN 1:59:32 9:07 1:59:22 136 44 M20 Matt Kevin, 32, Fountain, MN 1:59:35 9:07 1:58:47 137 20 M35 Jason Virkus, 39, Coon Rapids, MN 1:59:35 9:07 1:58:54 79 18 W40 Amy Fitgarrald, 41*, Woodbury, MN 1:59:41 9:08 1:59:12 80 12 W35 Suzanne Holderness, 38*, Plymouth, MN 1:59:46 9:08 1:58:38 81 38 W20 Sarah Ringdahl, 31*, Otsego, MN 1:59:52 9:09 1:58:32 82 39 W20 Leah Blix, 31*, Minneapolis, MN 1:59:55 9:09 1:59:02 138 22 M45 Jon Eklin, 47, Plymouth, MN 2:00:02 9:09 1:58:50 139 15 M50 Michael Pederson, 50, Bloomington, MN 2:00:02 9:09 1:58:50 83 40 W20 Melissa Gordon, 32*, Winona, MN 2:00:19 9:11 1:58:57 84 1 W55 Susan Janssen, 57*, Duluth, MN 2:00:21 9:11 1:59:35 140 31 M40 Chris McArthur, 40, Minneapols, MN 2:00:26 9:11 2:00:26 85 41 W20 Jody Sanders, 31*, Amboy, MN 2:00:35 9:12 1:59:56 141 16 M50 Sean Keefe, 52, Mahtomedi, MN 2:00:37 9:12 2:00:11 142 21 M35 David Westlund, 39, Bloomington, MN 2:00:37 9:12 2:00:26 143 45 M20 Levi Strand, 32, Plymouth, MN 2:00:45 9:13 1:57:29 144 5 M55 Terry Artmann, 56, Brooklyn Park, MN 2:00:53 9:13 1:59:32 145 17 M50 Robert Moshrefzadeh, 54, Oakdale, MN 2:00:53 9:13 2:00:17 146 23 M45 Allen Berg, 45, St Paul, MN 2:00:54 9:13 2:00:41 147 46 M20 Jason Exferd, 29, Iron River, WI 2:01:05 9:14 2:01:05 148 32 M40 Tim Lacroix, 44, Champlin, MN 2:01:07 9:14 2:00:21 86 13 W35 Ayn Pavek, 37*, Faribault, MN 2:01:09 9:15 2:00:15 87 2 W55 Barbara Matthees, 59*, Moorhead, MN 2:01:13 9:15 1:59:52 88 42 W20 Sonya Hansen, 26*, St Paul, MN 2:01:51 9:18 2:00:16 149 47 M20 Josh Kunze, 32, Zimmerman, MN 2:02:07 9:19 2:01:13 150 33 M40 Tom Hoffman, 42, Minneapolis, MN 2:02:27 9:20 2:01:08 89 43 W20 Sarah Morgan, 32*, Farmington, MN 2:02:28 9:21 2:01:14 90 44 W20 Julie Koepke, 29*, Bloomington, MN 2:02:39 9:21 2:01:30 151 34 M40 Michael Berndt, 41, Eden Prairie, MN 2:02:54 9:23 2:02:32 91 3 W55 Carlyle Jones, 56*, Minneapolis, MN 2:02:55 9:23 2:01:02 152 22 M35 Jacob Pearson, 36, Minneapolis, MN 2:02:56 9:23 2:00:55 92 7 W45 Robin Elias, 48*, St Louis Park, MN 2:02:56 9:23 2:02:01 93 19 W40 Kim Norbie, 41*, Chanhassen, MN 2:02:57 9:23 2:01:55 94 45 W20 Stephanie Potter, 30*, Winsted, MN 2:03:00 9:23 2:03:00 95 20 W40 Jennifer Wegner, 41*, Shakopee, MN 2:03:09 9:24 2:02:07 153 35 M40 Bill Gintz, 41, Elk River, MN 2:03:19 9:24 2:02:16 154 36 M40 William Valento, 41, Center City, MN 2:03:25 9:25 2:02:43 155 48 M20 Darin Jones, 29, St Paul, MN 2:03:30 9:25 2:02:29 156 23 M35 Ken Grantwit, 39, Maple Grove, MN 2:03:37 9:26 2:02:22 157 18 M50 Charlie Moen, 51, Champlin, MN 2:03:53 9:27 2:02:00 96 46 W20 Irene Mittlestat, 32*, Rochester, MN 2:03:53 9:27 2:02:46 158 49 M20 Adam Warden, 30, Maple Awesome, MN 2:03:56 9:27 2:02:39 159 2 M60 Gene Geller, 63, Waconia, MN 2:04:06 9:28 2:02:28 97 47 W20 Nadja Baer, 29*, St Paul, MN 2:04:24 9:29 2:02:43 160 24 M45 Richard Rheault, 47, Eden Prairie, MN 2:04:30 9:30 1:58:53 161 37 M40 Mike Deiman, 40, Blaine, MN 2:04:33 9:30 2:03:51 98 8 W45 Sheila Pilney, 46*, Eagan, MN 2:04:36 9:30 2:03:37 99 48 W20 Maria Ward, 28*, St Paul, MN 2:04:39 9:31 2:02:53 162 19 M50 Jeremiah Collins, 51, Bloomington, MN 2:04:45 9:31 2:02:35 163 50 M20 Kevin Peters, 30, Farmington, MN 2:04:48 9:31 2:03:53 100 49 W20 Jessica Congdon, 24*, Minneapolis, MN 2:04:51 9:31 2:03:56 164 51 M20 Charlie Carr, 31, Minneapolis, MN 2:04:58 9:32 2:03:38 165 38 M40 Jeff Pappenfus, 44, Maple Grove, MN 2:04:58 9:32 2:04:14 166 39 M40 Kevin Fisk, 41, Lacrosse, WI 2:04:59 9:32 2:04:46 167 6 M55 Jim Koepke, 57, Bloomington, MN 2:05:10 9:33 2:04:01 168 40 M40 Roger Polston, 42, Ramsey, MN 2:06:19 9:38 2:04:55 101 50 W20 Amanda Jorgenson, 30*, Minneapolis, MN 2:06:22 9:38 2:04:34 102 51 W20 Erin Colosimo, 30*, Eagan, MN 2:06:28 9:39 2:05:32 103 9 W45 Ann Merfeld, 48*, Clear Lake, MN 2:06:30 9:39 2:04:12 104 52 W20 Jennifer Heesen, 29*, Roseville, MN 2:06:47 9:40 2:05:12 105 10 W45 Janet Hanson, 48*, New York, NY 2:06:53 9:41 2:01:05 169 41 M40 Kevin Sandberg, 43, Princeton, MN 2:06:56 9:41 2:05:16 170 52 M20 Shaun Jurgemeyer, 33, Minneapolis, MN 2:07:10 9:42 2:05:32 171 25 M45 Kyle Markland, 47, Eagan, MN 2:07:14 9:42 2:06:21 172 24 M35 Jamison Stepan, 37, Fridley, MN 2:07:18 9:43 2:06:49 106 6 W50 Kay Watson, 51*, Minneapolis, MN 2:07:38 9:44 2:03:28 107 21 W40 Sheila McAlpine, 40*, White Bear Lake, MN 2:08:08 9:46 2:06:25 173 26 M45 Lance Thoresen, 49, Burnsville, MN 2:08:09 9:47 2:06:11 174 25 M35 Jeffrey Larkin, 39, Lakeville, MN 2:08:24 9:48 2:07:17 108 Anne Reiber*, Minneapolis, MN 2:08:52 9:50 2:06:59 175 20 M50 Mark Orfield, 52, Edina, MN 2:08:57 9:50 2:07:30 109 22 W40 Jacqueline Pooler, 42*, Durand, WI 2:08:57 9:50 2:08:27 110 11 W45 Deb Miller, 48*, Minnetrista, MN 2:08:58 9:50 2:07:29 111 14 W35 Susan Christianson, 39*, Glencoe, MN 2:09:11 9:51 2:07:33 112 15 W35 Heather Gramont, 38*, Shakopee, MN 2:09:26 9:52 2:08:43 113 16 W35 Beth Maus, 35*, Maple Grove, MN 2:09:33 9:53 2:08:48 114 17 W35 Jennifer Wolter, 38*, Eau Claire, WI 2:09:41 9:54 2:08:55 176 53 M20 Patrick Hamiel, 28, Milwaukee, WI 2:09:52 9:54 2:08:55 115 53 W20 Christine Van Berkum, 29*, Milwaukee, WI 2:09:52 9:54 2:08:55 116 18 W35 Corrie Hoff, 37*, Brooklyn Park, MN 2:10:04 9:55 2:08:42 117 12 W45 Geri Martin, 48*, Edina, MN 2:10:10 9:56 2:09:30 118 54 W20 Heather Womynspirit, 32*, St Michael, MN 2:10:11 9:56 2:08:31 119 55 W20 Megan Hilk, 29*, Edina, MN 2:10:18 9:56 2:09:31 120 56 W20 Mary Carter, 31*, Minneapolis, MN 2:10:30 9:57 2:09:02 177 54 M20 Tyler Giles, 26, St Paul, MN 2:10:30 9:57 2:09:03 121 19 W35 Chanda Drennen, 36*, Eagan, MN 2:10:33 9:58 2:09:45 178 26 M35 John Ciliege, 37, Minneapolis, MN 2:10:37 9:58 2:07:36 179 27 M35 Andy Gunsaullus, 37, Alexandria, MN 2:10:40 9:58 2:09:01 122 57 W20 Shonna Keogh, 32*, Champlin, MN 2:10:44 9:58 2:08:45 123 58 W20 Jill Schwickerath, 29*, Readlyn, IA 2:10:50 9:59 2:09:09 180 55 M20 Eric Jorgensen, 30, Ramsey, MN 2:10:51 9:59 2:09:42
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

124 7 W50 Kathy Rosenow, 51*, Ramsey, MN 2:11:03 10:00 2:09:43 125 59 W20 Sarah Huinker, 24*, St Paul, MN 2:11:14 10:01 2:09:42 126 13 W45 Kate Chaffee, 49*, St Paul, MN 2:11:51 10:03 2:09:58 181 42 M40 Thomas Kuhaupt, 40, Neenah, WI 2:12:10 10:05 2:09:49 127 8 W50 Mary Kahle, 54*, Champlin, MN 2:12:11 10:05 2:10:38 128 14 W45 Jill Minks, 47*, Neenah, WI 2:12:20 10:06 2:10:00 129 60 W20 Emily Baird, 33*, Minneapolis, MN 2:12:58 10:09 2:11:16 130 61 W20 Ann Jesperson, 23*, Edina, MN 2:13:25 10:11 2:12:34 182 43 M40 Harrison Dilworth, 43, St Paul, MN 2:13:47 10:12 2:11:31 183 1 M70 Mike Ziegler, 71, Lexington, KY 2:13:48 10:12 2:11:31 131 9 W50 Pamela Carlson, 51*, Alexandria, MN 2:13:57 10:13 2:12:24 184 21 M50 Ed Keller, 50, Grand Forks Afb, ND 2:14:00 10:13 2:12:13 132 23 W40 Cheri Coughlin, 44*, Coon Rapids, MN 2:14:07 10:14 2:12:29 133 1 W14 Taylor Jones, 15*, Prior Lake, MN 2:14:23 10:15 2:12:40 134 62 W20 Jessica Jurovich, 22*, Savage, MN 2:14:23 10:15 2:12:40 135 63 W20 Karen Schwoerer, 26*, Eau Claire, WI 2:14:31 10:16 2:12:48 136 64 W20 Rachel Harstad, 22*, St Paul, MN 2:14:45 10:17 2:13:09 137 65 W20 Melissa Evans, 33*, Woodbury, MN 2:14:53 10:17 2:13:12 138 24 W40 Kathryn Duwenhoegger, 43*, Alexandria, MN 2:14:58 10:18 2:13:25 139 20 W35 Carrie Vogel, 38*, Alexandria, MN 2:14:58 10:18 2:13:25 140 66 W20 Caroline Wayne, 27*, Chicago, IL 2:16:07 10:23 2:14:27 141 67 W20 Kate Stellmach, 31*, St Paul, MN 2:16:09 10:23 2:14:21 142 25 W40 Margaret Vitalis, 43*, West St Paul, MN 2:16:15 10:24 2:14:05 143 15 W45 Michelle Squire, 49*, Isanti, MN 2:16:25 10:24 2:14:49 144 16 W45 Laura Scharosch, 45*, Center Point, IA 2:16:25 10:24 2:14:50 145 68 W20 Kim Harris, 32*, Inver Grove Hts, MN 2:16:43 10:26 2:15:10 146 69 W20 Jean Sanoski, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 2:16:43 10:26 2:16:15 147 70 W20 Alison Khan, 31*, St Paul, MN 2:16:54 10:27 2:15:43 185 56 M20 Ross Lorinser, 32, Isanti, MN 2:16:57 10:27 2:16:43 148 71 W20 Ariene Willkom, 28*, St Paul, MN 2:17:15 10:28 2:15:25 186 44 M40 Alan Minks, 43, Neenah, WI 2:17:23 10:29 2:15:03 149 72 W20 Megan Ness, 25*, Roseville, MN 2:17:47 10:31 2:17:26 150 21 W35 Amy Brown, 38*, Mounds View, MN 2:18:20 10:33 2:17:11 151 26 W40 Angela Pfeifer, 43*, Mounds View, MN 2:18:20 10:33 2:17:12 187 57 M20 David Chester, 22, Holly Ridge, NC 2:19:10 10:37 2:18:40 152 73 W20 Denise Nagel, 29*, Menomonie, WI 2:19:11 10:37 2:17:57 153 4 W55 Charity Angle, 55*, Hastings, MN 2:19:43 10:39 2:17:25 154 74 W20 Katie Paulson, 28*, St Paul, MN 2:19:43 10:39 2:17:26 155 75 W20 Emily Olson, 24*, St Paul, MN 2:19:48 10:40 2:17:31 156 76 W20 Lindsey Anderson, 28*, Woodbury, MN 2:20:03 10:41 2:18:21 188 45 M40 Bryan Hassing, 44, Deephaven, MN 2:20:43 10:44 2:18:49 157 17 W45 Genevive McJilton, 45*, Deephaven, MN 2:20:44 10:44 2:18:49 158 1 W16 Mary McJilton, 17*, Roseville, MN 2:20:44 10:44 2:18:49 159 5 W55 Teresa Klaman, 56*, Lino Lakes, MN 2:21:07 10:46 2:19:52 160 10 W50 Chris Swanson, 52*, Burnsville, MN 2:21:23 10:47 2:20:13 161 18 W45 Kathy Hoffman-Gills, 45*, Eden Prairie, MN 2:21:23 10:47 2:20:14 189 46 M40 Tony Erickson, 43, Golden Valley, MN 2:21:57 10:50 2:19:48 162 77 W20 Melissa Hunter, 30*, Lakeville, MN 2:21:57 10:50 2:19:49 163 11 W50 Kelly Hover, 54*, St Cloud, MN 2:22:18 10:51 2:21:07 190 2 M18 Ryan Usher, 19, North Andover, MA 2:22:54 10:54 2:21:11 164 27 W40 Nikki Thompson, 41*, Minneapolis, MN 2:23:00 10:55 2:21:02 165 78 W20 Rebecca Jensen, 29*, Plymouth, MN 2:23:01 10:55 2:21:18 166 2 W14 Rachel Hoober, 15*, Minnetonka, MN 2:23:16 10:56 2:21:15 191 27 M45 Mark Hoober, 45, Minnetonka, MN 2:23:18 10:56 2:21:15 192 58 M20 Bill Brown, 33, Menasha, WI 2:23:57 10:59 2:22:37 167 22 W35 Shannon Cousino, 38*, Superior, WI 2:23:58 10:59 2:22:17 168 79 W20 Alicia Hummel, 24*, Duluth, MN 2:23:58 10:59 2:22:40
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

169 28 W40 Alisa Symanski, 44*, Coon Rapids, MN 2:24:09 11:00 2:22:07 193 22 M50 Kenneth Kivi, 51, Ironwood, MI 2:24:59 11:04 2:22:55 170 80 W20 Krystal Averitt, 30*, Richfield, MN 2:24:59 11:04 2:22:57 194 47 M40 Jeffrey Huemoeller, 43, Brooklyn Park, MN 2:25:08 11:04 2:22:59 171 81 W20 Melanie Siepker, 34*, Minneapolis, MN 2:25:14 11:05 2:23:57 172 23 W35 Julia Theisen, 39*, Bloomington, MN 2:25:20 11:05 2:24:27 173 19 W45 Gwendolyn Freed, 47*, Edina, MN 2:25:25 11:06 2:23:17 195 23 M50 Thomas Perri, 50, Maple Grove, MN 2:25:46 11:07 2:23:56 174 82 W20 Lisa Farm, 32*, St Paul, MN 2:26:37 11:11 2:24:30 196 28 M35 Frank Kennedy, 35, St Paul, MN 2:26:38 11:11 2:24:31 175 29 W40 Heidi Anderson-Isaacson, 40*, St Paul, MN 2:27:12 11:14 2:25:29 176 24 W35 Leslie Taylor, 35*, Apple Valley, MN 2:28:11 11:18 2:27:18 177 20 W45 Karen Walters, 49*, Brooklyn Park, MN 2:28:41 11:21 2:26:47 178 25 W35 Jeni Kriceri-Berger, 37*, Eagan, MN 2:29:00 11:22 2:28:34 179 30 W40 Teresa Morgan, 41*, Minnetonka, MN 2:29:42 11:25 2:27:39 180 83 W20 Robyn Connelly, 29*, Minneapolis, MN 2:30:37 11:29 2:28:27 181 12 W50 Teri Learmont, 50*, East Bethel, MN 2:31:05 11:32 2:29:15 182 84 W20 Christa Boever, 25*, Eagan, MN 2:31:26 11:33 2:31:13 197 28 M45 Jimmy Bailey, 45, Cottage Grove, MN 2:31:42 11:34 2:29:39 183 26 W35 Ailie Kubow, 35*, Blaine, MN 2:32:25 11:38 2:30:23 184 27 W35 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann, 35*, Bloomington, MN 2:32:59 11:40 2:30:56 198 59 M20 Benjamin Fedie, 29, Princeton, MN 2:33:17 11:42 2:18:43 199 3 M60 Thomas Pokora, 63, Vadnais Hts, MN 2:33:39 11:43 2:31:29 185 31 W40 Amy Hoover, 41*, Minneapolis, MN 2:33:58 11:45 2:32:08 186 32 W40 Lisa Helland, 42*, Cedar Falls, IA 2:34:15 11:46 2:33:01 187 28 W35 Amy Larkin, 38*, Lakeville, MN 2:36:47 11:58 2:34:40
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

200 29 M45 Mark Everhart, 49, St Anthony, MN 2:37:51 12:02 2:37:08 201 48 M40 Christopher A. Meyer, 43, Cottage Grove, MN 2:38:50 12:07 2:36:42 202 30 M45 Kyle Helland, 46, Cedar Falls, IA 2:40:42 12:16 2:39:27 188 29 W35 Meghan Lane, 39*, Chaska, MN 2:42:16 12:23 2:40:23 189 33 W40 Suzanne Norby, 41*, Rochester, MN 2:44:04 12:31 2:42:12 203 60 M20 Douglas Scalia, 33, Apple Valley, MN 2:44:56 12:35 2:42:52 190 34 W40 Jessica Mooney, 43*, Minneapolis, MN 2:47:39 12:47 2:46:01 191 21 W45 Joanne Bowers, 49*, Minnetonka, MN 2:48:32 12:51 2:46:23
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

204 61 M20 Christopher Ferguson, 27, Richfield, MN 2:52:09 13:08 2:49:57 205 7 M55 Garry Zierhut, 58, Minneapolis, MO 2:53:48 13:15 2:52:38 206 49 M40 Mike Brown, 42, Columbia Hts, MN 2:54:58 13:21 2:52:44 192 35 W40 Teresa Brown, 42*, Columbia Hts, MN 2:54:58 13:21 2:52:44 207 62 M20 Dean Bartosch, 33, Montrose, MN 2:57:06 13:31 2:54:56 * indicates females 1 finishers among Men 14 - 15 1 finishers among Men 16 - 17 2 finishers among Men 18 - 19 62 finishers among Men 20 - 34 28 finishers among Men 35 - 39 49 finishers among Men 40 - 44 30 finishers among Men 45 - 49 23 finishers among Men 50 - 54 7 finishers among Men 55 - 59 3 finishers among Men 60 - 64 1 finishers among Men 70 - 74 2 finishers among Women 14 - 15 1 finishers among Women 16 - 17 2 finishers among Women 18 - 19 84 finishers among Women 20 - 34 29 finishers among Women 35 - 39 35 finishers among Women 40 - 44 21 finishers among Women 45 - 49 12 finishers among Women 50 - 54 5 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Females (no age given) 207 male finishers 192 female finishers 399 total finishers

Return to home page.