2010 NCAA Men's Outdoor Championships

Baldwin-Wallace College, Berea, OH

May 26-28, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

100 METER DASH Stephen Headley Sr Springfield College 10.40 5/8 NEICAAA Davivorn Dowe So University of Dubuque 10.41 5/1 Spartan Open Delannie Spriggs Sr Salisbury University 10.52 4/23 Penn Relay's ======================= Automatic 10.55 Eric Woodruff Jr Moravian College 10.56 5/2 Landmark Conference Sam Flood Jr Wisconsin Stout 10.59 5/7 WIAC Outdoor Champi Chris Medina So College of New Jersey 10.62 5/8 NJAC Championships Mark Mitchell Sr Greenville College 10.63 5/7 NCCAA National Cham Gavan Bass So McMurry University 10.63 3/26 McMurry Invitation Kendall Wade Sr Wisconsin Stout 10.64 5/7 WIAC Outdoor Champi Josh Zu-Bolton Fr McMurry University 10.64 3/26 McMurry Invitation 10 Dak Kongela Sr George Fox Univ 10.66 5/1 Pacific Twilight Lynn Oyawiri So Wisconsin Platteville 10.67 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv Cailean Robinson So Wheaton College (Ma) 10.69 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Cedric McGill Sr Methodist University 10.69 4/3 Liberty Invitationa Leslie Hyland So CarrollUniversity(Wi) 10.70 5/1 WI Private College Max Orenstein Jr Ithaca College 10.71 5/13 ECAC Division III 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

200 METER DASH Eric Woodruff Jr Moravian College 20.82 5/8 NYC Qualifying Chal Stephen Headley Sr Springfield College 21.10 5/1 Div. III N.E.'s Kenneth Turner Fr McMurry University 21.18 4/24 ASC Conference Mee Greg Bailey Jr Methodist University 21.26 4/3 Liberty Invitationa Max Orenstein Jr Ithaca College 21.28 5/8 NYC Qualifying Chal ======================= Automatic 21.31 Kendall Wade Sr Wisconsin Stout 21.44 5/1 Warrior Open Joshua Woods Fr Capital University 21.51 5/14 2010 Gator Invite Cailean Robinson So Wheaton College (Ma) 21.54 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Dan Dunkleberger So Gwynedd-Mercy College 21.54 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Jeff Wetmore Jr Ithaca College 21.55 5/1 NYSCTC Outdoor 10 Delannie Spriggs Sr Salisbury University 21.55 5/1 Mason Dixon Confern Davivorn Dowe So University of Dubuque 21.56 5/15 IIAC Championships Luke Reschke Sr Monmouth College (Il) 21.57 5/21 Augie Last Chance Josh Zu-Bolton Fr McMurry University 21.60 4/24 ASC Conference Mee Rick Wolke So Augsburg College 21.61 5/8 Meet of the Unsaint Lynn Oyawiri So Wisconsin Platteville 21.64 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv Sam Flood Jr Wisconsin Stout 21.69 4/24 Saint Mary's Invit 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

400 METER DASH Luke Reschke Sr Monmouth College (Il) 46.75 5/15 Midwest Conference Alex Eaton Sr Thiel College 47.13 5/14 Allegheny Invite ======================= Automatic 47.50 Justin Allen Fr Buffalo State 47.56 4/24 Paul Sparky Adams Aric Hoeschen Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 47.58 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U Dann Schneider Jr St. Norbert College 47.61 5/15 Midwest Conference Dan Dunkleberger So Gwynedd-Mercy College 47.62 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance Patrick Jager Sr Univ of St. Thomas 47.67 5/14 MIAC Championships Mark Hughes Sr Illinois College 47.69 5/15 Midwest Conference Korey Bucher Sr Manchester College 48.00 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track Demetrius Rooks Fr Richard Stockton 48.01 5/14 ECAC Championships 10 Marcus Fortugno So Univ of La Verne 48.01 5/8 Occidental Invite Rick Wolke So Augsburg College 48.07 5/20 UWL National Quali Eric Rhode Sr Bethel University(Mn) 48.11 5/15 MIAC Conference Ch Ben Scheetz So Amherst College 48.14 5/20 Oneonta State May Daniel McKinney Fr New York University 48.27 5/15 IC4A Chris Mastrosimone Fr Ithaca College 48.27 4/30 NYSCTC outdoor Cha Gino Bisceglia Jr Cortland S U N Y 48.28 4/3 Princeton Sam Howel 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

800 METER RUN Emmanuel Bofa Sr Whitworth University 1:48.69 3/20 Point Loma Nazaren Max Hanson Sr Gustavus Adolphus 1:50.31 5/8 Meet of the UnSaint Peter Najem Sr Keene State College 1:50.79 5/20 Oneonta State May ======================= Automatic 1:50.80 Mike Hutton So Univ of St. Thomas 1:50.98 5/20 UWL National Quali Zach Brush Jr Trinity U (Texas) 1:51.01 5/8 Trinity Almost Last David Litsheim Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.15 4/16 Augustana Meet of Aron Kehoe Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 1:51.48 4/17 Augustana Meet of Dennis Conn So Widener University 1:51.49 5/20 Lionís Last Chance Frank Redmond Jr Misericordia Universi 1:51.69 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Jeremie Bogard Fr Wisconsin Whitewater 1:51.70 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat 10 Rodney Oyler Sr Greenville College 1:51.71 5/14 Dr Keeler Invite Matt Cash Sr Mary Washington 1:51.79 4/10 Messiah Invitation Edgar Kosgey Sr Williams College 1:51.81 5/20 Oneonta State May Dusty Caseria Sr Whitworth University 1:51.97 5/1 Duane Hartman Meet Adam Lang Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 1:51.99 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track& 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

1500 METER RUN Yermie Cohen Sr Mass Inst Technology 3:48.40 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Will Yochum Jr Amherst College 3:48.73 5/14 ECAC Championships Nick Guarino Jr Fredonia S U N Y 3:48.74 5/14 ECAC Championships John Mering Sr Pomona-Pitzer 3:49.37 5/8 Oxy Invitational Brian Cole Jr Williams College 3:49.80 4/16 Princeton Larry El Matt Turlip Jr New York University 3:50.21 4/2 Sam Howell Invite Steve Corsello Jr Amherst College 3:50.49 5/14 ECAC Championships ======================= Automatic 3:50.60 Peter Najem Sr Keene State College 3:50.67 5/8 New England Champio Ben Wizner Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 3:50.88 5/20 NCAA Qualifier Mee Jackson Brainerd So Colorado College 3:50.97 4/10 University of Colo 10 Patrick Klein Jr Wisconsin Platteville 3:51.18 5/21 Gregory Track and Jacob Austin Sr North Central College 3:51.43 5/14 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv Reid Gilbertson So St. Olaf College 3:51.47 5/20 UWL Qualifier Kevin McCarthy So Wabash College 3:51.65 5/14 Dr. Keeler Track & Ivo Milic-Strkalj Fr Haverford College 3:51.92 5/20 TCNJ Last Chance 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

5000 METER RUN Jesse Faller Sr Tufts University 14:17.10 4/16 Larry Ellis Invita Nick Karwoski Sr Dickinson College 14:21.93 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Chris Marker Jr Allegheny College 14:24.08 4/23 Hillsdale Mike Spain Jr North Central College 14:24.34 5/13 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv Ricky Flynn Sr Lynchburg College 14:25.22 4/2 Duke Invitational Connor Kamm Sr Williams College 14:26.28 4/16 Princeton Larry El Kyle Brady Sr North Central College 14:27.31 5/13 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv Mike Heymann Jr Plattsburgh S U N Y 14:27.88 4/22 The Penn Relays ======================= Automatic 14:28.00 Ryan O'Connor Jr Geneseo S U N Y 14:28.25 5/14 Gator Invite Lee Berube So Geneseo S U N Y 14:29.64 4/9 Bucknell Outdoor Cl 10 Joseph Carpenter Jr Haverford College 14:31.56 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Dave Spandorfer Jr Washington (Missouri) 14:34.44 4/2 Washington Universi Dan Ramsey Jr St. Lawrence 14:34.78 4/9 Bucknell - Bison Cl Ben Sathre So Univ of St. Thomas 14:34.83 5/20 Gregory Invitation Dan Greeno Sr Bethel University(Mn) 14:35.55 4/9 Jim Duncan Invitati Nick Kramer So Calvin College 14:36.77 4/22 Gina Relays Michael Burnstein So Washington (Missouri) 14:37.75 5/13 Dr Keeler 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

10000 METER RUN Daniel Murner Sr Amherst College 29:45.02 4/22 Penn Relays Ricky Flynn Sr Lynchburg College 30:03.39 5/1 Oregon Relays Mike Heymann Jr Plattsburgh S U N Y 30:03.65 4/9 Bucknell Bison Outd Kyle Brady Sr North Central College 30:06.13 4/3 First Chance Invita Mike Spain Jr North Central College 30:09.52 4/3 First Chance Invita Jesse Faller Sr Tufts University 30:13.97 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Dan Greeno Sr Bethel University(Mn) 30:17.52 4/16 Meet of Champions Dave Spandorfer Jr Washington (Missouri) 30:19.99 4/16 Augustana Meet of ======================= Automatic 30:20.00 Dan Ramsey Jr St. Lawrence 30:22.28 4/22 The Penn Relays Paul Moran Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 30:25.79 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat 10 Anders Hulleberg Jr Haverford College 30:26.83 4/2 Sam Howell Invitati Michael Burnstein So Washington (Missouri) 30:27.58 4/16 Augustana Meet of Tim Chichester Sr Geneseo S U N Y 30:28.71 4/9 Bucknell Outdoor Cl Alan Bowsher Sr Ohio Northern 30:34.73 5/13 Dr. Keeler Invitat Kevin Hall Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 30:35.42 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

110 METER HURDLES Edgar Townsend Sr Greenville College 14.32 5/1 Pacesetter Sports I William Brown Jr Montclair State 14.36 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Kyle Gilroy Jr College of New Jersey 14.39 5/20 Lion's Last Chance Taylor Ferda Sr Bethel University(Mn) 14.41 5/1 Howard Wood Dakota Kevin Janata Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 14.41 4/24 Hastings GPAC Last ======================= Automatic 14.42 Steve Brown Sr Ohio Wesleyan 14.45 5/21 Gregory Invite Cory Beebe Sr Salisbury University 14.49 4/17 Capital Athletic C Emmanuel Aouad Sr Wabash College 14.52 5/1 NCAC CHAMPIONSHIPS Nils Michaelis Fr Franklin & Marshall 14.57 5/10 Swarthmore Last Ch Terry Smith Jr McMurry University 14.58 4/10 ASU/David Noble Re 10 Kelby McClelland Sr Calvin College 14.59 5/21 Gregory Invitation Dan Davis So Washington (Missouri) 14.61 4/3 Washington Universi Russell Harris Sr Wartburg College 14.67 5/1 Warrior Open Tyler Jackson So Washington (Missouri) 14.67 4/25 UAA CHAMPIONSHIPS Justin Troeller Sr CarrollUniversity(Wi) 14.68 5/1 WI Private College Sutton Coleman So Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 14.74 4/24 Purdue Open Meet 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

400 METER HURDLES Cory Beebe Sr Salisbury University 50.66 5/15 Georgia Tech Invit Ben Zill Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.53 4/17 Meet of Champions Wesley Chamblee Jr Wabash College 52.04 5/14 Dr. Keeler Track & Taylor Ferda Sr Bethel University(Mn) 52.17 5/15 MIAC Conference Ch Kevin Cunningham So McMurry University 52.50 4/1 McMurry Relays Alex Greenhouse Sr Emory University 52.59 5/21 Gregory Invitation ======================= Automatic 52.65 Matt Griswold Jr Univ of St. Thomas 52.79 5/14 MIAC Championships Chris Swift Sr Loras College 52.91 5/21 NCC Gregory Track Jabulani Blyden Fr Williams College 52.92 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi Terry Smith Jr McMurry University 53.01 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc 10 Sutton Coleman So Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 53.03 5/7 Billy Hayes Invitat Kyle Gilroy Jr College of New Jersey 53.06 5/15 IC4A Championships Trevor Donadt Sr Tufts University 53.07 5/15 IC4A Championships Matt Marion Jr Rochester Inst Tech 53.14 5/20 Oneonta State May Peter Schroeder So Wisconsin Whitewater 53.30 5/20 NCAA National Qual Demetrius Rooks Fr Richard Stockton 53.30 5/14 ECAC Championships Joe Rohlfing Sr Univ of St. Thomas 53.36 5/20 UWL National Quali 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

3000M STEEPLECHASE Chris Wirtz Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 8:56.98 5/20 NCAA National Qual Brian Lang Jr Univ of Rochester 9:05.24 5/13 ECAC Championships Anders Crabo So Pomona-Pitzer 9:05.92 4/30 SCIAC Championship Paul Thistle Sr SusquehannaUniversity 9:06.15 4/22 The Penn Relays Sean Carlson Sr North Central College 9:06.99 5/14 NCC Dr. Keeler Inv ======================= Automatic 9:07.00 Brian Gillis Sr Pomona-Pitzer 9:07.45 4/30 SCIAC Championship Nick Karwoski Sr Dickinson College 9:07.52 4/22 Penn Relays Nick Kramer So Calvin College 9:08.13 5/21 Gregory Invitation Ben Van Wyk Jr Calvin College 9:08.27 5/21 Gregory Invitation Alden Black Sr Washington (Missouri) 9:08.32 5/14 Dr Keeler 10 Aaron Goodman Sr Calvin College 9:08.53 5/14 Dr. Keeler Invitat Florian Scheulen Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 9:09.17 5/21 Gregory Invitation Calvin Lee Sr New York University 9:09.31 5/10 Swarthmore Twiligh Chris Kane Sr North Central College 9:09.69 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita David Woodson Sr Christopher Newport 9:10.26 4/22 The Penn Relays Jack Davies Fr Middlebury College 9:10.89 5/8 NEICAAA Championshi 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

4X100 METER RELAY Wheaton College (Ma) A (Raiyan Banaji, Mark Cimino, Merzudin Ibric, Cailean Robinson) 40.84 4/24 NEWMAC Championshi Wisconsin Platteville A (Casey Goffinet, Aaron Hrubes, Jordan Olp, Lynn Oyawiri) 40.98 5/20 NCAA National Qual ======================= Automatic 41.00 Buffalo State A (Justin Allen, Xavier Mateen, William Murray, Ray Peoples) 41.11 5/19 Twlight Last Chanc McMurry University A (Gavan Bass, Trevon Odom, Kenneth Turner, Josh Zu-Bolton) 41.19 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Wisconsin Oshkosh A (John Cejka, Chad Churchill, Alex DeWitt, Brent Jude) 41.26 4/24 Drake Relays Central College (Ia) A (Logan Danko, Mitch Morris, Allen Scovel, Kyle Wood) 41.32 4/24 Drake Relays College of New Jersey A (Kyle Gilroy, Rob Jiggetts, Kyle Magliaro, Chris Medina) 41.33 5/8 NJAC Championships University of Dubuque A (Davivorn Dowe, Phillip Jones, Leonard Brady Jr., Ronnie Mirth) 41.36 5/15 IIAC Championships Univ of St. Thomas A (Matt Griswold, Patrick Jager, Sam Moen, Joe Rohlfing) 41.41 5/14 MIAC Championships Heidelberg University A (Justin Burnett, Julius Higginbotham, Paris Hilliard, Gibril Kamara) 41.45 5/21 Gregory Invitation 10 Springfield College A (Matt Amendola, Tom Brognano, Nickel Hay, Stephen Headley) 41.45 4/24 NEWMAC Greenville College A (Morr Quem Hobson, Mark Mitchell, Edgar Townsend, Brian White) 41.50 5/21 Augustana LAst Cha Methodist University A (Greg Bailey, Stefan Johnson, Cedric McGill, Pierson Singleton) 41.50 4/24 USC Upstate Invita CarrollUniversity(Wi) A (Leslie Hyland, Scott Krause, Alex Marchillo, Justin Troeller) 41.53 5/20 Lacrosse National Wisconsin La Crosse A (Josh Jackson, Jared Sitte, Isaac Vazquez, Paul Yerhot) 41.54 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

4X400 METER RELAY Wheaton College (Ma) A (Merzudin Ibric, Cecil Jeffrey, Ben Miklovich, Mark Williamson) 3:11.18 5/8 NEICAAA Outdoor Cha Gustavus Adolphus A (Cole Carlson, Colby Citrowske, Max Hanson, Matt Leeb) 3:12.88 4/24 Drake Relays ======================= Automatic 3:13.00 Augustana (Illinois) A (Nick Borchert, Greg Davis, Greg Patton, Matt Somers) 3:13.35 4/25 Drake Relays North Central College A (Jon Caron, Cam Culpepper, Dayton Henriksen, Jon Howard) 3:13.43 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita Cortland S U N Y A (Eric Banks, Gino Bisceglia, Zak Farnham-Haskell, Phill Wiltshire) 3:14.20 5/1 Cornell Outdoor Inv Central College (Ia) A (Luke Bolander, Jordan Gegner, Matt Patrick, Kyle Wood) 3:14.50 5/21 Gregory Invitation College of New Jersey A (Kyle Gilroy, Rob McGowan, Steve Murray, Justin Worthing) 3:14.55 5/1 Princeton Elite Mee McMurry University A (Kolby Barnhill, Kevin Cunningham, Terry Smith, Marcus Thompson) 3:14.57 5/13 Cardinal Last Chan CarrollUniversity(Wi) A (Leslie Hyland, Andrew Kraus, Alex Marchillo, Justin Troeller) 3:14.61 5/21 NCC-Gregory Track Wisconsin La Crosse A (Aric Hoeschen, Ryan Mendez, Paul Yerhot, Tyson Young) 3:14.78 5/14 UWL Eagle Open 10 California Lutheran A (Tristan Baer, Brian Coan, Patrick Torrellas, John White) 3:14.83 5/8 OXY Invitational Wisconsin Whitewater A (Brian Martinezdelacoter, Tim Prelletz, Mike Rossbach, Peter Schroeder) 3:14.93 5/21 NCC Gregory Invita Carthage College A (Buzzy Brown, Derek Hall, Klayton Reed, Marshall Stewart) 3:14.98 5/21 Gregory Invitation Williams College A (Jabulani Blyden, Chris Fogler, Richard Fusco, Tomas Kearney) 3:15.01 5/14 ECAC Championship Wisconsin Eau Claire A (Tim Braunschweig, Nate Kelly, Patrick Mackin, Josh Prince) 3:15.07 5/14 Eagle Open Wabash College A (Garett Bonk, Wesley Chamblee, John Haley, Jake Zielinski) 3:15.07 5/14 Dr. Keeler Track & 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

LONG JUMP Stryker Pena So McMurry University 7.59m (24-11) 3/26 McMurry Invitation Gavan Bass So McMurry University 7.44m (24-5) 3/26 McMurry Invitation David Thomas So Frostburg State 7.39m (24-3) 5/1 Elliston Invitation D J. Jackson Sr Illinois College 7.35m (24-1 1/2) 5/15 Midwest Conference Paul Turner Fr Univ of La Verne 7.33m (24-0 3/4) 5/1 SCIAC Chamoionships Wenley Louis So Geneseo S U N Y 7.31m (23-11 3/4) 5/20 Oneonta State May Julius Higginbotham Sr Heidelberg University 7.31m (23-11 3/4) 4/30 OAC Championships ======================= Automatic 7.30m (23-11 1/2) John Kersenbrock Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 7.29m (23-11) 5/1 GPAC Championship Buzzy Brown Sr Carthage College 7.28m (23-10 3/4) 5/1 Private College Cha Stephen Morton Sr Mass Inst Technology 7.27m (23-10 1/4) 5/1 New England Divisio 10 Isaac Vazquez Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 7.21m (23-8) 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U Ethan Miller So Central College (Ia) 7.20m (23-7 1/2) 5/15 IIAC Championships Jack Chatelain Fr Nebraska Wesleyan 7.20m (23-7 1/2) 4/1 Doane Dual Meet Kellen McCrary So Wisconsin La Crosse 7.18m (23-6 3/4) 5/8 WIAC Championships Thebe Tsatsimpe Jr Amherst College 7.16m (23-6) 4/24 NESCAC 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

TRIPLE JUMP Chrys Jones Jr Centre College 15.00m (49-2 1/2) 4/10 U.C. Invitational Drew Jackson Jr University of Chicago 14.85m (48-8 3/4) 5/15 Chicago Penultimat ======================= Automatic 14.85m (48-8 3/4) Michael Allen So Eastern Mennonite 14.83m (48-8) 3/20 Lynchburg College Alex Samma Sr Connecticut College 14.75m (48-4 3/4) 5/13 ECAC Div III Champ Isaac Vazquez Fr Wisconsin La Crosse 14.73m (48-4) 5/14 UWL Eagle Open Eyo Ekpo Fr Univ of St. Thomas 14.73m (48-4) 5/15 Meet of Saints Dona Lado Sr CarrollUniversity(Wi) 14.73m (48-4) 4/10 Carroll University James Simms Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 14.71m (48-3 1/4) 5/8 WIAC Championship Demetrius Bailey Jr Muskingum University 14.71m (48-3 1/4) 5/1 OAC Championships Jeff Minkus Sr Hope College 14.69m (48-2 1/2) 4/24 Hillsdale Gina Rel 10 Patrick Zeunik Jr Augustana (Illinois) 14.68m (48-2) 4/2 Wartburg Select Prentis Wilbourn Jr Carthage College 14.67m (48-1 3/4) 5/1 Private College Cha Paul Turner Fr Univ of La Verne 14.67m (48-1 3/4) 5/1 SCIAC Chamoionships Tomas Kearney So Williams College 14.66m (48-1 1/4) 5/20 Oneonta State May Stephen Morton Sr Mass Inst Technology 14.65m (48-0 3/4) 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Kellen McCrary So Wisconsin La Crosse 14.65m (48-0 3/4) 5/14 UWL Eagle Open Phillip Flynn Fr Cortland S U N Y 14.61m (47-11 1/4) 4/3 Hamilton Continenta 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

SHOT PUT Brandon Fugett Sr Salisbury University 17.64m (57-10 1/2) 4/23 Penn Relay's Jeff Kintner Sr Whitworth University 17.60m (57-9) 5/12 Sasquatch Carnival Kyle Scofield Sr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 17.38m (57-0 1/4) 5/20 NCAA National Qual Eric Flores Jr California Lutheran 17.28m (56-8 1/2) 3/13 Northridge Relays John Schantzen Sr St. Olaf College 17.14m (56-2 3/4) 5/14 MIAC Outdoor T&F C Derall King Jr Hamline University 17.07m (56-0) 5/15 MIAC Championships Greg Patrick Sr Baldwin-Wallace 17.03m (55-10 1/2) 5/7 TOLEDO TUNEUP Andy Novak So Wisconsin La Crosse 17.02m (55-10 1/4) 4/10 UW-Platteville Inv ======================= Automatic 17.00m (55-9 1/4) Michael Nahl Sr Whitworth University 16.79m (55-1) 5/12 Sasquatch Carnival Elliott Bulling Jr Nebraska Wesleyan 16.73m (54-10 3/4) 5/7 Concordia Twi-Light 10 Matt Graber Jr Central College (Ia) 16.67m (54-8 1/4) 5/21 Gregory Invitation Brennan McKeag So Hamline University 16.63m (54-6 3/4) 5/15 MIAC Championships Adrian Kibiersza Sr Aurora University 16.63m (54-6 3/4) 4/17 Eagle Invite Judd Lutz Sr Mount Union College 16.62m (54-6 1/2) 4/10 Mount Union Open James Hulley Sr Carnegie Mellon 16.61m (54-6) 4/10 Carnegie Mellon Un Pete Delzer Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 16.56m (54-4) 5/1 UW-Oshkosh Invite Bill Warren Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 16.54m (54-3 1/4) 5/20 NCAA Qualifier - U Kyle Faris Sr Ohio Wesleyan 16.50m (54-1 3/4) 3/20 Cincinnati Early B 18 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

DISCUS THROW Shaun Davis Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 54.08m (177-5) 4/17 Augustana Meet of Judd Lutz Sr Mount Union College 53.20m (174-6) 5/13 Gator Invitational Sean Denard So Mount Union College 52.98m (173-10) 4/30 OAC Championships Kevin Phipps Jr Baldwin-Wallace 52.72m (172-11) 5/14 Gator Invit Phil Christensen So Augustana (Illinois) 52.72m (172-11) 3/27 Viking Olympics Sean Larson Sr Wisconsin Stout 52.60m (172-7) 5/21 Augustana Twilight Ben Stringer Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 52.49m (172-2) 4/17 Augustana Meet of Leonard Wells So Anderson (Indiana) 52.38m (171-10) 4/1 AU Outdoor Inv. Carter Comito Fr Whitworth University 52.30m (171-7) 5/8 Idaho Vandal Jambor Adrian Kibiersza Sr Aurora University 51.91m (170-3) 5/15 Chicago Penultimat 10 Mitch Supan Fr Baldwin-Wallace 51.86m (170-2) 5/14 Gator Invit Tony Baker Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.63m (169-4) 4/17 Meet of Champions Lewis Prior So Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.62m (169-4) 5/19 UW-Whitewater Twil ======================= Automatic 51.50m (168-11) Josh Kalsow Sr Wisconsin Platteville 51.28m (168-3) 4/17 Meet of Champions Pete Delzer Fr Wisconsin Oshkosh 51.05m (167-6) 4/17 Meet of Champions Rich McNeil Sr Bates College 50.74m (166-6) 5/14 ECAC Championship 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

HAMMER THROW Eric Flores Jr California Lutheran 67.31m (220-10) 5/14 Cal State LA Last Sean Larson Sr Wisconsin Stout 61.34m (201-3) 5/7 WIAC Outdoor Champi Taylor Berliant Jr ClaremontMuddScripps 61.01m (200-2) 4/17 CLU-CMS-OXY-PP Kevin Phipps Jr Baldwin-Wallace 59.38m (194-10) 4/17 Div III All-Ohio Josh Brennan Jr Carthage College 58.41m (191-7) 5/8 CCIW Championships Jerry Prusinski Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 58.05m (190-5) 5/1 Oshkosh Track & Fie Bryan Kolacz Jr Keene State College 57.98m (190-3) 4/24 Alliance/LEC Champ Ben Ludtke So Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.87m (189-10) 5/14 Eagle Open Track M Tom Friederick Sr Wisconsin Platteville 57.34m (188-1) 5/20 NCAA National Qual Rich McNeil Sr Bates College 57.12m (187-5) 5/14 ECAC Championship 10 Ross Bunchek So Carthage College 57.07m (187-3) 5/20 Gregory Invite Tony Baker Jr Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.01m (187-0) 4/17 Meet of Champions ======================= Automatic 57.00m (187-0) Andrew Brueggen Jr St. Mary's (Minn) 56.66m (185-11) 5/7 Central Open Aaron Wilkerson Sr Hamline University 56.43m (185-1) 5/15 MIAC Championships Darin Decker Sr Augustana (Illinois) 56.34m (184-10) 5/21 Augustana Twilight Erik Whiting Sr Rensselaer Poly Inst 56.20m (184-4) 4/17 Liberty League Shaun Davis Sr Wisconsin Whitewater 56.03m (183-10) 5/8 WIAC Outdoor Champi 17 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

JAVELIN THROW Brock Solveson Sr Concordia (Wisconsin) 70.14m (230-1) 4/3 Washington Universi Stephen Simalchick Fr Williams College 65.86m (216-1) 4/24 2009 NESCAC Champi Sean Corey Sr Rowan University 65.61m (215-3) 3/19 Wake Forest Open Sean Biehn Sr Rowan University 65.38m (214-6) 5/8 NJAC Championships Dan Higgins Sr Monmouth College (Il) 63.59m (208-7) 4/2 Washington Universi Gary Zack So Moravian College 63.17m (207-3) 4/17 Greyhound Invitati Glenn Guilmette Fr Keene State College 63.01m (206-8) 4/10 George Davis Invit Alexander Hymel Jr Whitworth University 62.92m (206-5) 4/10 WAR 3 ======================= Automatic 62.50m (205-1) Lars Tenglin Jr North Park University 62.04m (203-6) 4/17 Eagle Invitational Matt Tholis So Rowan University 61.93m (203-2) 4/9 Rowan Open 10 Dan Colina Sr Keene State College 61.89m (203-0) 4/24 Alliance/LEC Champ Dillon Rodgers Fr Ramapo College 61.87m (203-0) 5/1 Princeton Elite Mee Michael Pankowski So Marietta College 61.67m (202-4) 4/30 OAC Championship Jeff Baker Jr Worcester Poly Inst 61.28m (201-0) 3/27 2010 Worcester Cit Vlad Sobes Jr Mass Inst Technology 61.24m (200-11) 4/24 NEWMAC Championshi Thomas Masterson So Delaware Valley 61.01m (200-2) 5/8 MAC Championships 16 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

HIGH JUMP John Donkersloot Jr Hope College 2.11m (6-11) 4/30 Aquinas Quad Invit John Kimmel Sr Manchester College 2.11m (6-11) 4/24 Taylor Invitationa ======================= Automatic 2.11m (6-11) Tyler Hannam Jr Monmouth College (Il) 2.10m (6-10 3/4) 4/17 Meet of Champions Cody Stelzer Sr Whitworth University 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 5/18 Willamette Last Ch Stryker Pena So McMurry University 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 5/1 ACU Oliver Jackson Nathan Davis Fr Heidelberg University 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 5/1 OAC Championships Braden McMonigle So Wilmington College 2.09m (6-10 1/4) 4/2 OAC Black Split Mee Valdir Mondesir Fr Ramapo College 2.07m (6-9 1/2) 4/23 Penn Relays Richard Roethel Fr Christopher Newport 2.06m (6-9) 5/8 CNU's New Captain's Nick Byom Jr Monmouth College (Il) 2.06m (6-9) 4/24 Loras Open 10 Jay Quick Jr Bethel University(Mn) 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 5/8 Meet of the Unsaint Anthony Stanton Fr Southern Maine 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 5/8 NEIcAAA Championshi Tom Fisher Fr Wisconsin Whitewater 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 5/8 WIAC Outdoor Champi David Stauder Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 3/1 Winona State Warrio Matt Borchardt Jr North Central College 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 4/30 Benedictine Twilig Ethan Miller So Central College (Ia) 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 4/15 Dick Young Classic Luke Buchholz Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 4/17 Augustana Meet of Dillon Binkley Jr Illinois College 2.05m (6-8 3/4) 4/3 Washington Universi 18 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

POLE VAULT Jake Winder Sr North Central College 5.50m (18-0 1/2) 4/10 Chicagoland Champi Stephen Toler Jr McMurry University 5.20m (17-0 3/4) 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Michael Dempsey Jr Rochester Inst Tech 5.10m (16-8 3/4) 5/13 ECAC Cory Altenberg Sr McMurry University 5.08m (16-8) 4/1 McMurry Relays Thomas Stacey Fr North Central College 5.07m (16-7 1/2) 5/20 NCC Gregory Invita ======================= Automatic 5.07m (16-7 1/2) T J. Pride Sr Mississippi College 5.05m (16-6 3/4) 4/27 Choctaw Open John Wood So North Central College 5.01m (16-5 1/4) 4/30 Benedictine Twilig Dave Pergande So Wisconsin La Crosse 5.00m (16-4 3/4) 5/1 Winona State Warrio Thomas Dimitri Sr McMurry University 4.95m (16-2 3/4) 4/10 ASU/David Noble Re Taylor Reed Fr Texas Tyler 4.93m (16-2) 4/24 ASC conference mee 10 Greg Tao Sr Mass Inst Technology 4.91m (16-1 1/4) 5/21 MIT Last Chance Qu Warren Brown-Pounds Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 4.90m (16-0 3/4) 3/28 CA/NV Championship Brock Steinbock Fr McMurry University 4.88m (16-0) 5/20 McMurry Last Chanc Steven Stack Sr North Central College 4.88m (16-0) 5/20 NCC Gregory Invita Jacob Weyrauch Sr Ohio Northern 4.88m (16-0) 4/30 OAC Championships 15 entrants
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top

DECATHLON Josh Lovell Sr Linfield College 7125 3/23 Linfield Multi's Brock Solveson Sr Concordia (Wisconsin) 6883 4/3 Washington Universi Jeremy Lovell Sr Linfield College 6868 4/12 NWC Multi-Event Ch Ethan Miller So Central College (Ia) 6760 4/15 Dick Young Classic Ryan Pittman Sr ClaremontMuddScripps 6749 5/14 Claremont Classic Ben Harmon Jr Washington (Missouri) 6741 4/3 Washington Universi Steve Price Sr Baldwin-Wallace 6718 4/3 LIBERTY UNIV INVIT Richard Roethel Fr Christopher Newport 6709 5/8 CNU's New Captain's James Wohrley Sr Cornell College 6640 5/8 IIAC Multi-Event Ch ======================= Automatic 6600 Jared Engelking Sr Tufts University 6587 5/7 NEICAAA Championshi 10 Obinna Nwanna Sr Case Western Reserve 6542 3/26 Emory Classic Alex Stake Jr Augustana (Illinois) 6492 5/8 CCIW Championships Evin Colignon Jr Willamette University 6472 4/13 NWC Multi Kurtis Brondyke Jr Central College (Ia) 6455 5/8 IIAC Multi-Event Ch Pat Lockington So Wisconsin Whitewater 6413 5/21 Augustana Last Cha 15 entrants
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.