NCAA Division III Women's Indoor Championships

St. Olaf College

March 10-11, 2006

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men





55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

55 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Shanda Jackson, So, Lincoln University 7.05Q DIII Season's best Tostrud Center record Was 7.09; Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg, 2005 2 Tonnisha Bell, Sr, Augsburg College 7.08q Betters old DIII Season's best Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 7.12q 4 Lauren Deas, So, Cabrini College 7.19q 5 Keli Coleman, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 7.20q 6 Jane Ukandu, Jr, Emory University 7.43 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Mechelle Barnwell, Jr, City College of N Y 7.09Q Betters old Tostrud Center record 2 Jodyann Raymond, So, City College of N Y 7.11q 3 Musu Jackson-Buckner, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 7.12q 4 Jena Durnin, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 7.24 5 Katie Fulton, Sr, Williams College 7.30 6 Adrienne Raiford, So, Frostburg State 7.44 7 Patti Clintsman, Sr, St. Benedict 7.52 Final 1 Shanda Jackson, So, Lincoln University 7.09 Betters old Tostrud Center record 2 Tonnisha Bell, Sr, Augsburg College 7.10 3 Jodyann Raymond, So, City College of N Y 7.12 4 Musu Jackson-Buckner, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 7.13 5 Mechelle Barnwell, Jr, City College of N Y 7.14 6 Keli Coleman, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 7.20 7 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 7.24 8 Lauren Deas, So, Cabrini College 7.25
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Chizoba Ezeigwe, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 57.25q Tostrud Center record Was 57.28; Liz Kooistra, UW Eau Claire, 2006 2 Jessica Bonelli, So, College of New Jersey 58.47 3 Jordean Mathews, Fr, Lincoln University 58.47 Ashlee Robertson, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y DQ Round 1, Heat 2 1 Brittny Boyd, Sr, College of New Jersey 57.20q Tostrud Center record 2 Nadine Pieske, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.55q 3 Rachel Anderson, So, Illinois Wesleyan 57.75q 4 Staci Jackson, So, McMurry University 58.75 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Angie Pfeiffer, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 57.30q 2 Sarah Miller, Jr, Keene State College 58.00q 3 Liz Kooistra, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 58.13 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Bridget Burns, Jr, Wartburg College 57.37q 2 Amanda Donath, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 57.78q 3 Carrie Plitt, So, Williams College 58.28 Final 1 Rachel Anderson, So, Illinois Wesleyan 56.35 H1 Tostrud Center record 2 Angie Pfeiffer, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 56.63 H2 Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Brittny Boyd, Sr, College of New Jersey 56.68 H2 Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Nadine Pieske, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 56.85 H1 Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Chizoba Ezeigwe, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 57.05 H2 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Bridget Burns, Jr, Wartburg College 57.93 H2 7 Amanda Donath, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 58.42 H1 8 Sarah Miller, Jr, Keene State College 58.65 H1
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Breannne Lucey, Sr, Keene State College 2:13.78Q 2 Megan Kielar, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 2:14.21Q 3 Lissy Robie, So, Williams College 2:15.62q 4 Katie Howard, Jr, Williams College 2:15.76 5 Heidi Porter, So, Wartburg College 2:15.99 6 Emily Sheffield, Sr, Bowdoin College 2:17.92 7 Jenna Mitchler, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 2:18.63 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Amber Druien, Jr, North Central College 2:13.46Q 2 Marcia Taddy, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:13.92Q 3 Amy Ruston, Jr, Lehman College Cuny 2:13.95q 4 Jessica Minty, Sr, Colby College 2:14.67q 5 Angela Tecco, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:14.69q 6 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, So, Oneonta S U N Y 2:15.96 7 Katy O'Brien, So, Tufts University 2:17.77 8 Jessica Scott, Fr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:19.39 Final 1 Breannne Lucey, Sr, Keene State College 2:13.78 2 Amber Druien, Jr, North Central College 2:13.80 3 Marcia Taddy, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:14.30 4 Amy Ruston, Jr, Lehman College Cuny 2:14.47 5 Megan Kielar, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 2:14.72 6 Angela Tecco, Jr, College of New Jersey 2:14.93 7 Lissy Robie, So, Williams College 2:16.34 8 Jessica Minty, Sr, Colby College 2:19.90
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Mile Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jenna Mitchler, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:57.69Q Tostrud Center record Was 5:04.83; Kristen Parker, UW La Crosse, 200 2 Kristen Painter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 4:57.76Q Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Amy Ruston, Jr, Lehman College Cuny 4:57.86Q Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Marta Scott, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:57.97q Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Nicole Calabrese, Fr, Wartburg College 5:01.63q Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Megan Fogarty, Sr, Christopher Newport 5:01.93q Betters old Tostrud Center record 7 Esther Erb, So, Case Western Reserve 5:12.32 8 Sara Marzouk, Sr, Southern Maine 5:14.05 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jennifer Adams, So, Keene State College 5:04.93Q 2 Marcia Taddy, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 5:05.00Q 3 Maggie Noonan, Jr, Anderson (Indiana) 5:05.08Q 4 Anna King, So, Colby College 5:08.04q 5 Amanda Kuca, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 5:09.37 6 Joellen Arons, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 5:09.47 7 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, So, Oneonta S U N Y 5:16.32 8 Jessica Winter, Sr, University of Chicago 5:22.22 Final 1 Marcia Taddy, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:55.90 Tostrud Center record 2 Marta Scott, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:56.20 Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Jenna Mitchler, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 4:56.37 Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Amy Ruston, Jr, Lehman College Cuny 4:59.62 Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Maggie Noonan, Jr, Anderson (Indiana) 4:59.85 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Megan Fogarty, Sr, Christopher Newport 5:00.14 Betters old Tostrud Center record 7 Nicole Calabrese, Fr, Wartburg College 5:00.19 Betters old Tostrud Center record 8 Kristen Painter, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 5:01.18 Betters old Tostrud Center record 9 Anna King, So, Colby College 5:02.53 Betters old Tostrud Center record 10 Jennifer Adams, So, Keene State College 5:03.53 Betters old Tostrud Center record
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Caroline Cretti, Sr, Williams College 16:44.57 DIII Season's best Tostrud Center record Was 17:48.81;Laura Bloedorn, Carleton, 2003 2 Amanda Kuca, Sr, Concordia (Wisconsin) 16:59.56 Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Liz Gleason, So, Williams College 17:09.76 Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Ellen Davis, Jr, Wesleyan University 17:11.03 Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Julia Rudd, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17:15.03 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Mallory Harlin, So, Williams College 17:15.52 Betters old Tostrud Center record 7 Keidra Anderson, Sr, Hamline University 17:25.89 Betters old Tostrud Center record 8 Ellie Fernandez, Sr, John Carroll 17:26.01 Betters old Tostrud Center record 9 Shannon Griggs, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 17:31.75 Betters old Tostrud Center record 10 Toni Wiszowaty, So, Plattsburgh S U N Y 17:43.36 Betters old Tostrud Center record 11 Jackie Mulrooney, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 17:46.10 Betters old Tostrud Center record 12 Heather Wilson, So, Amherst College 17:56.14 13 Catherine Beck, So, Tufts University 18:07.50 14 Robyn Burns, Sr, Franklin College 18:30.30 15 Christiana Martin, Fr, Geneseo S U N Y 19:13.22
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Sheana Grigsby, Sr, Carthage College 8.03Q DIII Season's best Tostrud Center record Was 8.39; Breanna McMullen, UW Eau Claire, 2003 2 Sumer Rohrs, Fr, Frostburg State 8.35q Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Denay Caldwell, Sr, New Jersey City U 8.37q Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Emily Lepley, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 8.38q Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Lucy Joseph, Jr, Wartburg College 8.40 6 Jennifer Harlow, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 8.43 7 Melissa Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 8.43 8 Autumn Valk, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 8.55 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Andria Gentile, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 8.13Q Betters old DIII Season's best Betters old Tostrud Center record 2 Aislinn Sowash, Jr, Haverford College 8.32q Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Kelli Pierano, Jr, Otterbein College 8.32q Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Karen Simon, Sr, Christopher Newport 8.35q Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Amy Vanderkolk, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 8.39 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Liz Faller, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.41 7 Mara Winters, Jr, Christopher Newport 8.48 Final 1 Sheana Grigsby, Sr, Carthage College 8.05 Betters old DIII Season's best Betters old Tostrud Center record 2 Andria Gentile, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 8.11 Betters old DIII Season's best Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Aislinn Sowash, Jr, Haverford College 8.26 Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Kelli Pierano, Jr, Otterbein College 8.35 Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Denay Caldwell, Sr, New Jersey City U 8.35 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Sumer Rohrs, Fr, Frostburg State 8.36 Betters old Tostrud Center record 7 Emily Lepley, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 8.37 Betters old Tostrud Center record 8 Karen Simon, Sr, Christopher Newport 8.44
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Lincoln University (Shari Richardson, Ashley Parker, Yolona Sabb, Jordean Mathews) 3:51.08 H2 DIII Season's best Tostrud Center record Was 3:55.97; UW LaCrosse, 2005 2 College of New Jersey (Jessica Bonelli, Carolyn Gray, Angela Tecco, Brittny Boyd) 3:51.30 H2 Betters old DIII Season's best Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Wartburg College (Stephanie Arey, Amy Koester, Akeye Aimable, Bridget Burns) 3:54.14 H2 Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Oneonta S U N Y (Musu Jackson-Buckner, Maureen Verdier, Mary Velan, Ashlee Robertson) 3:54.23 H2 Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Amanda Donath, Stetphanie Sisk, Sarah Schettle, Nadine Pieske) 3:55.13 H1 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Williams College (Katie Howard, Carrie Plitt, Veronica Ivey, Heather Bemis) 3:55.27 H2 Betters old Tostrud Center record 7 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Marie Burrows, Laura Simonis, Katie Simo) 3:56.77 H1 8 Illinois Wesleyan (Brooke Halcott, Emily Willenbring, Melissa Harden, Rachel Anderson) 4:00.86 H1 9 Wheaton College (Ma) (Natana Jules, Celeste Karpow, Chizoba Ezeigwe, Lily Calderwood) 4:01.00 H1 10 Tufts University (Kaleigh Fitzpatrick, Jackie Ferry, Joyce Uang, Rachel Bloom) 4:01.50 H1
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Keene State College (Jennifer Adams, Sarah Miller, Krystin Gavin, Breannne Lucey) 11:56.45 Tostrud Center record Was 12:06.06; St. Thomas, 2003 2 Wisconsin Platteville (Jessica Scott, Mayia Corcoran, Stephanie Martin, Marcia Taddy) 11:57.96 Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Geneseo S U N Y (Fran Magri, Emily Howland, Christy Finke, Marta Scott) 11:58.95 Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 North Central College (Jessica Griffin, Jennifer Bach, Sara White, Amber Druien) 12:00.18 Betters old Tostrud Center record 5 Williams College (Lissy Robie, Katie Fulton, Katie Howard, Caroline Cretti) 12:00.85 Betters old Tostrud Center record 6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Meagan Herlache, Katie Wagner, Melissa Palmer, Kristen Painter) 12:09.81 7 University of Chicago (Jackie Kropp, Nellie Movtchan, Al Robertson, Jessica Winter) 12:11.98 8 Wartburg College (Jill Wagaman, Rachel Brincks, Heidi Porter, Nicole Calabrese) 12:16.25 9 Amherst College (Zandra Walton, Caitlin McDermott-Murph, Ginger Polich, Shauneen Garrahan) 12:21.32 10 Tufts University (Katy O'Brien, Aubrey Wasser, Catherine Beck, Sarah Crispin) 12:29.95
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Melissa Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 18-7 1/4 (5.67m)q 2 Erin Powell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 18-6 1/2 (5.65m)q 3 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 18-5 1/4 (5.62m)q 4 Erin Kokta, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 18-2 1/2 (5.55m)q 5 Katie Walker, Sr, Kenyon College 18-1 (5.51m)q 6 Jen Kahn, Sr, John Carroll 17-11 (5.46m)q 7 Olivia Ndyabagye, Fr, University of Chicago 17-6 1/4 (5.34m) 8 Caitlin Shetter, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17-6 1/4 (5.34m) 9 Hashan Johnson, Jr, Lincoln University 15-6 3/4 (4.74m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Katie Fondow, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-7 1/4 (5.67m)q 2 Kristal Grigsby, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 18-3 1/4 (5.57m)q 3 Jena Durnin, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-1 1/2 (5.52m)q 4 Sarah Thayer, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17-9 3/4 (5.43m) 5 Silvienne Krosendijk, Fr, Springfield College 17-6 3/4 (5.35m) 6 Brittny Boyd, Sr, College of New Jersey 17-6 3/4 (5.35m) 7 Patti Clintsman, Sr, St. Benedict 16-9 3/4 (5.12m) 8 Nicole Sosnoski, Fr, Brockport S U N Y 16-5 (5.00m) Final 1 Melissa Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 18-8 1/2 (5.70m) (5.39, 5.41, 5.67, 5.70, 5.48, F) 2 Katie Fondow, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-7 1/4 (5.67m) (5.55, 5.67, 5.54, 5.42, 5.42, F) 3 Erin Powell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 18-6 1/2 (5.65m) (5.27, 5.40, 5.65, 5.30, 5.51, 5.61) 4 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 18-5 1/4 (5.62m) (5.27, 5.29, 5.62, 5.49, 5.59, 5.35) 5 Erin Kokta, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 18-3 1/4 (5.57m) (5.46, 5.49, 5.55, 5.57, F, 5.52) 6 Kristal Grigsby, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 18-3 1/4 (5.57m) (5.50, 5.57, 5.07, 5.54, 5.18, 5.33) 7 Jena Durnin, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 18-3 (5.56m) (F, 4.95, 5.52, 5.37, F, 5.56) 8 Katie Walker, Sr, Kenyon College 18-3 (5.56m) (5.30, F, 5.51, F, 5.48, 5.56) 9 Jen Kahn, Sr, John Carroll 18-0 1/4 (5.49m) (5.41, 5.38, 5.46, 5.40, F, 5.49)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Anat Benun, Fr, Brandeis University 38-3 1/2 (11.67m)q 2 Caroline Doctor, Jr, Williams College 37-9 1/2 (11.52m)q 3 Andrea Herbert, Sr, New Jersey City U 37-6 3/4 (11.45m)q 4 Erin Kokta, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 36-11 1/2 (11.26m)q 5 Erin Powell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 36-10 1/2 (11.24m)q 6 Meghan Voiland, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 36-9 (11.20m)q 7 Lyndsey Thoma, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 36-2 1/4 (11.03m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 39-3 3/4 (11.98m)q Tostrud Center record Was 38-6 3/4 (11.75m); Laura Verdegan, UW Stout, 2003 2 Melissa Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 37-2 1/2 (11.34m)q 3 Mary Kosloski, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 37-0 1/4 (11.28m)q 4 Katie Fondow, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 36-9 (11.20m)q 5 Danielle Wadlington, So, Washington (Missouri) 36-6 3/4 (11.14m) 6 Kristin Moss, Sr, Williams College 36-5 1/2 (11.11m) 7 Musu Jackson-Buckner, Sr, Oneonta S U N Y 36-0 1/4 (10.98m) 8 Nicole Sosnoski, Fr, Brockport S U N Y 35-11 1/2 (10.96m) Final 1 Alecia Watson, Jr, City College of N Y 39-3 3/4 (11.98m) (11.84, 11.98, P, 11.64, 11.54, 11.67) Tostrud Center record 2 Anat Benun, Fr, Brandeis University 38-6 1/4 (11.74m) (11.64, 11.67, F, 11.45, 11.74, F) 3 Andrea Herbert, Sr, New Jersey City U 38-4 1/4 (11.69m) (11.33, 11.06, 11.45, 11.69, 11.65, 11.69) 4 Melissa Harden, Sr, Illinois Wesleyan 38-1 1/2 (11.62m) (10.99, 11.03, 11.34, 11.62, F, 11.30) 5 Caroline Doctor, Jr, Williams College 37-9 1/2 (11.52m) (10.91, 10.92, 11.52, 11.22, F, 10.53) 6 Erin Powell, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 37-7 1/4 (11.46m) (11.24, 11.17, 11.19, F, 11.36, 11.46) 7 Mary Kosloski, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 37-1 1/4 (11.31m) (11.16, 11.28, 11.22, 11.04, F, 11.31) 8 Erin Kokta, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 36-11 1/2 (11.26m) (9.43, 11.17, 11.26, 11.13, F, F) 9 Meghan Voiland, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 36-9 (11.20m) (11.20, 10.63, 11.09, F, 11.09, 10.82) 10 Katie Fondow, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 36-9 (11.20m) (11.20, 10.08, F, 10.95, 10.64, F)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Robyn Jarocki, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 51-3 1/2 (15.63m)q Tostrud Center record Was 45-10 (13.97m); Jackie Luehmann, Gustavus, 2003 2 Keelin Godsey, Sr, Bates College 46-10 1/4 (14.28m)q Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Joni Claypool, Sr, Linfield College 45-1 3/4 (13.76m)q 4 Adrienne Cobb, Fr, De Pauw University 44-8 3/4 (13.63m)q 5 Danielle Rankin, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 44-5 1/4 (13.54m)q 6 Jenna Wendorff, Sr, St. Benedict 43-2 1/2 (13.17m)q 7 Rachael Clark, Fr, Christopher Newport 43-1 1/2 (13.14m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Lauren Lucci, So, Widener University 45-11 1/4 (14.00m)q Betters old Tostrud Center record 2 Dana Klemm, Jr, Loras College 44-2 3/4 (13.48m)q 3 Krista Hasselquist, So, Wisconsin River Falls 43-8 3/4 (13.33m)q 4 Amanda Weinmann, Jr, St. Mary's (Minn) 42-9 (13.03m) 5 Katie Krause, Jr, Williams College 42-2 (12.85m) 6 Jessica Bates, So, Wartburg College 41-10 3/4 (12.77m) 7 Jess Jewell, So, Luther College 41-7 1/4 (12.68m) Final 1 Robyn Jarocki, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55-11 1/4 (17.05m) (F, 15.63, F, 17.05, 16.73, F) DIII Season's best Meet record Was 53-2 3/4 (16.22m); Elizabeth Wanless, Sr, Bates College, 2004 Tostrud Center record 2 Keelin Godsey, Sr, Bates College 46-10 1/4 (14.28m) (13.35, 13.32, 14.28, 13.61, 13.46, 13.42) Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Lauren Lucci, So, Widener University 45-11 1/4 (14.00m) (F, 12.81, 14.00, 13.05, 12.82, 13.28) Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Joni Claypool, Sr, Linfield College 45-2 1/2 (13.78m) (12.15, 13.76, F, 13.78, 13.66, 13.35) 5 Dana Klemm, Jr, Loras College 45-2 1/4 (13.77m) (13.13, 12.50, 13.48, 13.65, F, 13.77) 6 Danielle Rankin, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 44-10 3/4 (13.68m) (13.54, 12.81, 13.41, 13.04, 13.68, F) 7 Adrienne Cobb, Fr, De Pauw University 44-8 3/4 (13.63m) (12.74, 13.63, 12.46, F, 12.78, 12.67) 8 Jenna Wendorff, Sr, St. Benedict 43-10 3/4 (13.38m) (13.14, 13.17, 13.00, 13.38, 13.14, 13.13) 9 Krista Hasselquist, So, Wisconsin River Falls 43-8 3/4 (13.33m) (13.33, 9.81, 12.83, 12.90, 11.57, 12.67)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Robyn Jarocki, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 68-10 (20.98m)q DIII Season's best Meet record Was 67-2 (20.47m); Robyn Jarocki, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 2005 Tostrud Center record Was 57-8 1/2 (17.59m); Marci Schachtner , UW Stout, 2004 2 Keelin Godsey, Sr, Bates College 64-6 (19.66m)q Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Danielle Rankin, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 57-4 1/4 (17.48m)q 4 Delaina Martin, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 52-10 3/4 (16.12m)q 5 Caroline Capper, Sr, Simpson College 52-2 3/4 (15.92m)q 6 Allison Griggs, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 51-0 1/4 (15.55m) 7 Stacy Griffin, Jr, St. Olaf College 51-0 1/4 (15.55m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Dana Klemm, Jr, Loras College 54-7 1/4 (16.64m)q 2 Louise Duffus, Jr, Bowdoin College 53-5 1/2 (16.29m)q 3 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 52-6 1/2 (16.01m)q 4 Nicole McKeon, So, Worcester State 52-0 (15.85m)q 5 Jessica Bates, So, Wartburg College 50-1 3/4 (15.28m) 6 Jen Heim, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 48-7 1/4 (14.81m) 7 Jennifer Nunnenkamp, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 46-6 1/4 (14.18m) Final 1 Robyn Jarocki, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 68-10 (20.98m) (F, 20.98, 20.76, 20.63, 20.70, 20.89) DIII Season's best Meet record Tostrud Center record 2 Keelin Godsey, Sr, Bates College 64-6 (19.66m) (F, 18.98, 19.66, 19.14, 18.98, F) Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Danielle Rankin, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 58-5 3/4 (17.82m) (16.39, 17.48, 16.95, 16.52, 17.82, 17.55) Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Delaina Martin, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 57-5 3/4 (17.52m) (16.12, F, F, 17.23, 17.52, 16.57) 5 Dana Klemm, Jr, Loras College 54-7 1/4 (16.64m) (16.55, 16.64, 15.50, 16.32, 15.55, 15.71) 6 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 53-8 1/4 (16.36m) (16.01, F, 15.67, F, F, 16.36) 7 Louise Duffus, Jr, Bowdoin College 53-5 1/2 (16.29m) (15.45, 16.25, 16.29, 16.01, 16.14, 15.93) 8 Caroline Capper, Sr, Simpson College 52-2 3/4 (15.92m) (F, 15.92, 15.61, 14.88, 14.93, 13.77) 9 Nicole McKeon, So, Worcester State 52-0 (15.85m) (15.82, 15.85, 15.35, 15.25, 15.64, F)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Jennifer Harlow, Jr, Wheaton College (Ma) 5-7 3/4 (1.72m) (1.61, 1.66, 1.69, 1.72[3]) DIII Season's best Tostrud Center record Was 5-5 3/4 (1.67m); Alyssa Leonard, UW LaCrosse, 2006 2 Christyn Schumann, Sr, Trinity U (Texas) 5-6 1/2 (1.69m) (1.61, 1.66, 1.69) Betters old Tostrud Center record 3 Kristin Moss, Sr, Williams College 5-6 1/2 (1.69m) (1.56[2], 1.61, 1.66[2], 1.69[3]) Betters old Tostrud Center record 4 Crystal Blamy, Jr, Keene State College 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56, 1.61, 1.66) 5 Alyssa Leonard, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56, 1.61[3], 1.66[2]) 6 Sara McGinnis, Jr, Ohio Northern 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56, 1.61, 1.66[3]) 6 Kapricia Poulos, Fr, Millikin University 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56, 1.61, 1.66[3]) 8 Carrie Morschauser, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 5-5 1/4 (1.66m) (1.56, 1.61[2], 1.66[3]) 9 Vanessa Moore, Fr, Bethel University(Mn) 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61) 9 Megan Mason, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61) 11 Mary Kosloski, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61[2]) 12 Lyndsey Thoma, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56[3], 1.61[2]) 13 Jessica Cooper, So, Westminster College 5-3 1/4 (1.61m) (1.56, 1.61[3]) 14 Dallas Baldwin, Jr, Worcester State 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.56) 14 Danielle Dorsey, Sr, Cabrini College 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.56)
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Stephanie Barnes, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12-7 1/2 (3.85m) (3.55, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85) 2 Megan Rossi, Jr, North Central College 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) (3.45, 3.55[2], 3.65, 3.75[2]) 2 Meghan Voiland, Jr, Augustana (Illinois) 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) 4 Whitney Calvert, Jr, Loras College 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) (3.30[2], 3.45, 3.55[3], 3.65[3], 3.75[2]) 5 Kelly Rehn, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 12-3 1/2 (3.75m) (3.45, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75[3]) 6 Alysha Gossel, Jr, Otterbein College 11-7 3/4 (3.55m) (3.30[2], 3.45, 3.55) 7 Melissa Bellemore, Jr, Southern Maine 11-7 3/4 (3.55m) (3.15[3], 3.30[2], 3.45, 3.55[2]) 8 Morgan Leonard-Fleckman, So, Washington (Missouri) 11-3 3/4 (3.45m) (3.15, 3.30, 3.45) 9 Beth Ambrosius, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 11-3 3/4 (3.45m) (3.15, 3.30[3], 3.45[3]) 9 Jane Farrell, Sr, Brandeis University 11-3 3/4 (3.45m) (3.15[3], 3.30, 3.45[3]) 11 Sarah Sammel, So, Allegheny College 10-9 3/4 (3.30m) (3.15, 3.30) 11 Megan Mlinarchik, Sr, Eastern Mennonite 10-9 3/4 (3.30m) (3.15, 3.30) 13 Lindsey Doedens, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10-9 3/4 (3.30m) (3.15[2], 3.30) 14 Jamie Clarkson, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 10-4 (3.15m) (3.15) Cortney Walrath, So, Illinois Wesleyan NH
55 | 400 | 800 | MILE | 5000 | 55H | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 55 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, Mile Run, 5000 Meter Run, 55 Meter Hurdles, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 44.0 2 Williams College 38.0 3 City College of N Y 27.0 4= Keene State College 26.0 4= Illinois Wesleyan 26.0 6 Wisconsin Platteville 25.0 7 Wisconsin La Crosse 22.0 8= North Central College 20.0 8= Lincoln University 20.0 10 College of New Jersey 17.0 11= Geneseo S U N Y 16.0 11= Bates College 16.0 13 Wisconsin Eau Claire 15.0 14 Wheaton College (Ma) 14.0 15 Loras College 13.0 16 Wartburg College 12.0 17= Oneonta S U N Y 10.0 17= New Jersey City U 10.0 17= Lehman College Cuny 10.0 17= Carthage College 10.0 17= Augustana (Illinois) 10.0 22 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.0 23= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 8.0 23= Trinity U (Texas) 8.0 23= Otterbein College 8.0 23= Cortland S U N Y 8.0 23= Concordia Moorhead 8.0 23= Concordia (Wisconsin) 8.0 23= Brandeis University 8.0 23= Augsburg College 8.0 31= Widener University 6.0 31= Washington (Missouri) 6.0 31= Haverford College 6.0 34= Wesleyan University 5.0 34= Linfield College 5.0 36= Wisconsin Whitewater 4.0 36= Christopher Newport 4.0 36= Anderson (Indiana) 4.0 39= Univ of St. Thomas 3.0 39= Rensselaer Poly Inst 3.0 39= Frostburg State 3.0 42= Ohio Northern 2.5 42= Millikin University 2.5 44= SusquehannaUniversity 2.0 44= Southern Maine 2.0 44= Hamline University 2.0 44= De Pauw University 2.0 44= University of Chicago 2.0 44= Bowdoin College 2.0 50= Simpson College 1.0 50= St. Benedict 1.0 50= Kenyon College 1.0 50= John Carroll 1.0 50= Colby College 1.0 50= Cabrini College 1.0
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.