Bear Water Run 20 Mile

White Bear Lake

Sept. 9, 2006


Results by ChampionChip Minnesota

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Results also available for women


          CLASS  
 PLACE    PLACE                    FINISHER                  TIME    PACE  CHIP TIME            

    1    1  M20 Adam Riddle, 25, Eden Prairie, MN         1:59:29    5:58  1:59:23                

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

2 1 M40 Pat Billig, 44, Roseville, MN 2:03:12 6:10 1:58:46 3 2 M40 Michael Parr, 40, Saint Paul, MN 2:03:25 6:10 2:03:24 4 2 M20 Michael Mack, 26, Coon Rapids, MN 2:05:14 6:16 2:05:13 5 3 M20 Andy Nelson, 26, Eden Prairie, MN 2:08:31 6:26 2:08:25 6 3 M40 Greg Lindusky, 40, Cottage Grove, MN 2:10:16 6:31 2:10:14 7 1 M35 Paul Cisewski, 36, Brooklyn Park, MN 2:11:06 6:33 2:10:17 8 4 M40 Robert Economy, 42, Victoria, MN 2:11:18 6:34 2:11:15 9 4 M20 Eric Kronback, 31, Westbrook, MN 2:14:05 6:42 2:14:00 10 5 M20 Joe Ziegenfuss, 32, Minnetonka, MN 2:15:11 6:46 2:15:08 11 6 M20 Nick Eugster, 30, Minneapolis, MN 2:15:11 6:46 2:15:09 12 2 M35 Matthew Benson, 36, Falcon Heights, MN 2:15:17 6:46 2:15:11 13 3 M35 John Mitchell, 37, Minneapolis, MN 2:16:03 6:48 2:15:55 14 7 M20 Michael Bolnske, 30, Hopkins, MN 2:16:38 6:50 2:16:31 15 5 M40 Darren Ruschy, 43, Edina, MN 2:16:58 6:51 2:16:52 16 4 M35 Michael Levad, 38, Minneapolis, MN 2:17:00 6:51 2:16:54 17 8 M20 Edgar Samanlego, 30, Minneapolis, MN 2:17:50 6:54 2:17:39 18 5 M35 John Herbeck, 38, Chanhassen, MN 2:18:28 6:55 2:18:23 19 9 M20 Bryan Frantz, 33, Ham Lake, MN 2:18:33 6:56 2:18:28 20 1 M45 Bob Guthrie, 49, Roseville, MN 2:18:51 6:57 2:18:34 21 10 M20 Shawn McKitrick, 26, Burnsville, MN 2:19:23 6:58 2:19:10 22 11 M20 Dave Antonson, 28, Duluth, MN 2:19:32 6:59 2:19:17 23 12 M20 Rob Hart, 34, Minneapolis, MN 2:19:40 6:59 2:19:35
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

24 13 M20 Josh Doll, 29, Blaine, MN 2:20:30 7:02 2:20:29 25 6 M35 Bryan Frye, 36, Minneapolis, MN 2:20:52 7:03 2:20:43 26 6 M40 Michael Seaton, 42, Eden Prairie, MN 2:21:01 7:03 2:20:58 27 1 M60 Norm Purrington, 63, Lake Elmo, MN 2:21:29 7:04 2:21:23 28 14 M20 Jeremy Jongbloedt, 30, Inver Grove Heigh, MN 2:22:45 7:08 2:22:43 29 15 M20 Adam Hoverman, 32, Minneapolis, MN 2:23:02 7:09 2:22:55 30 16 M20 Joe Eder, 27, Minneapolis, MN 2:23:07 7:09 2:22:55 31 7 M35 Noel Haugh, 39, Saint Paul, MN 2:23:29 7:10 2:23:14 32 8 M35 Scott Haugh, 37, St. Paul, MN 2:23:29 7:10 2:23:15 33 1 M55 Andy Mensing, 55, Stillwater, MN 2:23:44 7:11 2:23:40 34 7 M40 Scott Purrington, 42, Stillwater, MN 2:23:49 7:11 2:23:43 35 17 M20 Adam Nyseth, 27, Saint Paul, MN 2:23:50 7:12 2:23:48 36 18 M20 Rob Williams, 26, Saint Paul, MN 2:24:00 7:12 2:23:49 37 2 M45 Rick Haler, 48, Norwood, MN 2:24:11 7:13 2:24:04 38 9 M35 Michael Moore, 35, Stillwater, MN 2:24:17 7:13 2:23:34 39 8 M40 Donny Walstrom, 42, Chisago City, MN 2:24:32 7:14 2:24:27 40 9 M40 Raymond Mitchell, 42, Chisago City, MN 2:24:34 7:14 2:24:28 41 10 M35 Tim Tozer, 36, Minneapolis, MN 2:24:37 7:14 2:23:38 42 19 M20 Shawn Scherr, 31, Minneapolis, MN 2:25:18 7:16 2:25:13 43 20 M20 Sam Ryder, 28, Woodbury, MN 2:25:29 7:16 2:25:25 44 1 M50 Mark Leduc, 51, Coon Rapids, MN 2:25:29 7:16 2:25:26 45 21 M20 Shawn Webb, 27, St Paul, MN 2:25:32 7:17 2:25:26 46 3 M45 Warren Winkelman, 45, Northfield, MN 2:25:42 7:17 2:25:08 47 22 M20 Brian Soller, 34, Maple Grove, MN 2:26:29 7:19 2:26:25 48 10 M40 Arley Anderson, 42, Golden Valley, MN 2:26:29 7:19 2:26:26 49 23 M20 Greg Ueland, 26, St Louis Park, MN 2:27:56 7:24 2:27:28 50 24 M20 Zach Griffin, 30, Saint Paul, MN 2:28:02 7:24 2:27:53 51 4 M45 Mark Wirt, 46, Minneapolis, MN 2:28:25 7:25 2:28:16 52 2 M55 Dean Christensen, 56, Northfield, MN 2:28:52 7:27 2:28:18 53 11 M35 Scott Cundy, 36, Maplewood, MN 2:29:00 7:27 2:28:56 54 25 M20 Robert Srichai, 32, Minneapolis, MN 2:29:39 7:29 2:29:18 55 11 M40 Rick Dusha, 41, Maple Grove, MN 2:29:48 7:29 2:29:31 56 26 M20 Brendon O'Flanagan, 29, Oakdale, MN 2:29:49 7:29 2:29:48 57 5 M45 Mark Pearson, 45, Inver Grove Heigh, MN 2:30:08 7:30 2:30:03 58 12 M40 Kim Weilage, 43, Crystal, MN 2:30:45 7:32 2:29:56 59 27 M20 Greg Jongbloedt, 28, Woodbury, MN 2:31:13 7:34 2:31:01 60 13 M40 Shawn Ogrady, 42, Edina, MN 2:31:16 7:34 2:30:42 61 14 M40 Mark Wihite, 42, Eden Prairie, MN 2:31:17 7:34 2:30:43 62 28 M20 Alex Pflepsen, 24, Minneapolis, MN 2:31:22 7:34 2:30:51 63 29 M20 Brandon Olson, 28, St Paul, MN 2:31:24 7:34 2:31:16 64 6 M45 Dan Hackman, 46, Eagan, MN 2:32:01 7:36 2:31:49 65 30 M20 Matt Onwn, 31, Minneapolis, MN 2:32:31 7:38 2:31:45 66 15 M40 John Heidal, 43, Shakopee, MN 2:32:33 7:38 2:31:55 67 16 M40 Tom White, 42, Eagan, MN 2:32:48 7:38 2:30:36 68 7 M45 Mark Jahn, 48, Orono, MN 2:33:01 7:39 2:32:12 69 12 M35 Sean McCaffrey, 35, Woodbury, MN 2:33:02 7:39 2:32:53 70 8 M45 Daniel Zander, 46, New Richmond, WI 2:33:10 7:40 2:33:05 71 31 M20 Ben Goessling, 23, Bloomington, MN 2:33:18 7:40 2:32:58 72 13 M35 Braden Beam, 39, Saint Paul, MN 2:33:19 7:40 2:32:33 73 32 M20 Craig Moss, 32, Woodbury, MN 2:33:22 7:40 2:33:18 74 14 M35 Cal Bergman, 39, Madison, WI 2:33:30 7:41 2:32:38 75 15 M35 Steve Blank, 39, St. Paul, MN 2:33:47 7:41 2:33:35 76 9 M45 Steven Olson, 49, Minneapolis, MN 2:34:04 7:42 2:32:34 77 16 M35 Nolan Barrios Iv, 38, Stillwater, MN 2:34:10 7:43 2:33:13 78 17 M35 Zoltan Pitlik, 39, Stillwater, MN 2:34:21 7:43 2:33:46 79 10 M45 Dale Fredrickson, 49, Northfield, MN 2:34:28 7:43 2:34:00 80 11 M45 Karl Heinzerling, 49, St. Louis Park, MN 2:34:46 7:44 2:34:31 81 33 M20 Tyler Behrends, 27, Hackernsack, MN 2:35:04 7:45 2:33:57 82 12 M45 William Kullback, 46, Plymouth, MN 2:35:22 7:46 2:35:06 83 17 M40 Raymond Despiegler, 40, Robbinsdale, MN 2:35:35 7:47 2:34:47 84 34 M20 Brian Taurinskas, 28, Roseville, MN 2:36:04 7:48 2:34:50 85 35 M20 Matthew Mihalka, 23, Minneapolis, MN 2:36:05 7:48 2:35:19 86 2 M50 Kim Hennings, 53, White Bear Lake, MN 2:36:25 7:49 2:36:13 87 36 M20 Jesse Masloski, 28, White Bear Lake, MN 2:36:29 7:49 2:36:27 88 37 M20 Jacob Hackl, 29, Saint Paul, MN 2:36:50 7:51 2:36:39 89 18 M35 Tim Altmann, 35, Eden Prairie, MN 2:36:52 7:51 2:35:36 90 13 M45 Michael Kraemer, 45, Crystal, MN 2:37:12 7:52 2:36:59 91 38 M20 Manuel Vega Zepeda, 32, Minneapolis, MN 2:37:21 7:52 2:36:32 92 14 M45 Timothy Dittberner, 46, New Prague, MN 2:37:34 7:53 2:37:26 93 19 M35 Jon Spry, 38, Farmington, MN 2:37:50 7:54 2:37:07 94 18 M40 Dan Cafferty, 42, Lino Lakes, MN 2:37:53 7:54 2:37:32 95 39 M20 Ryan Albu, 28, Minneapolis, MN 2:38:03 7:54 2:36:53 96 40 M20 David Harvey, 29, Saint Paul, MN 2:38:10 7:55 2:36:46 97 15 M45 Ross McLean, 46, Woodbury, MN 2:38:20 7:55 2:38:08 98 16 M45 John Schueller, 48, Eagan, MN 2:38:24 7:55 2:37:31 99 41 M20 Mike McMahan, 34, Maple Grove, MN 2:38:25 7:55 2:37:04 100 42 M20 Greg Skoge, 28, Oakdale, MN 2:38:26 7:55 2:38:19 101 19 M40 Dale Stavish, 40, White Bear Lake, MN 2:38:27 7:55 2:38:04 102 43 M20 Ryan Mottl, 28, Minneapolis, MN 2:38:28 7:55 2:36:11 103 44 M20 Jason Villar, 25, Oakdale, MN 2:38:34 7:56 2:38:03 104 3 M50 Dan Kimmel, 54, Burnsville, MN 2:38:47 7:56 2:38:25 105 4 M50 Claude Forshier, 54, Mahtomedi, MN 2:39:18 7:58 2:38:39 106 17 M45 Jon Gutierrez, 45, Stillwater, MN 2:39:19 7:58 2:37:48 107 18 M45 Chick Woodward, 48, Northfield, MN 2:39:22 7:58 2:38:49
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

108 19 M45 Christopher Nutting, 45, Fridley, MN 2:39:54 8:00 2:39:34 109 45 M20 Joe Amos, 32, Mendota Heights, MN 2:40:04 8:00 2:39:59 110 5 M50 John Traul, 54, Edina, MN 2:40:33 8:02 2:40:01 111 6 M50 Phil Davis, 52, Bloomington, MN 2:40:43 8:02 2:40:32 112 20 M45 Jay Doonmeror, 45, Woodbury, MN 2:40:52 8:03 2:40:49 113 3 M55 Gene Geller, 57, Waconia, MN 2:40:58 8:03 2:39:37 114 20 M40 Kirby Johnson, 40, Plymouth, MN 2:41:21 8:04 2:40:35 115 20 M35 Todd Melander, 35, Minneapolis, MN 2:41:30 8:05 2:41:20 116 46 M20 David Olheiser, 33, Minneapolis, MN 2:41:35 8:05 2:41:25 117 21 M40 Mark Gavin, 42, Eden Prairie, MN 2:41:36 8:05 2:40:37 118 21 M35 Chris Labonte, 38, Carver, MN 2:41:48 8:05 2:40:53 119 47 M20 Kent Gordon, 25, Shakopee, MN 2:41:59 8:06 2:39:22 120 22 M40 Jon Hall, 41, Shakopee, MN 2:42:02 8:06 2:40:10 121 48 M20 Andrew Holm, 23, Minneapolis, MN 2:42:24 8:07 2:41:34 122 49 M20 Eric Hoel, 29, Wyoming, MN 2:42:28 8:07 2:41:22 123 1 M65 Don Wright, 65, Lake Elmo, MN 2:42:29 8:07 2:42:01 124 21 M45 Jeff Hutton, 48, Burnsville, MN 2:42:37 8:08 2:42:06 125 7 M50 Ed Lauer, 54, Farmington, MN 2:42:37 8:08 2:42:07 126 22 M45 Barry Hannine, 48, Burnville, MN 2:43:03 8:09 2:42:50 127 22 M35 Doug Scites, 38, Plymouth, MN 2:43:16 8:10 2:42:10 128 50 M20 Michael Mason, 31, Minnetonka, MN 2:43:29 8:10 2:43:19 129 23 M40 Chris Stickel, 40, Osceola, WI 2:43:31 8:11 2:42:08 130 24 M40 John Bina, 44, Lakeville, MN 2:43:33 8:11 2:42:23 131 8 M50 John Beshara, 53, Burnsville, MN 2:43:35 8:11 2:42:11 132 23 M35 Richard Fritz, 38, Blaine, MN 2:43:37 8:11 2:42:46 133 51 M20 Darin Bjerknes, 25, Minneapolis, MN 2:43:43 8:11 2:43:34 134 9 M50 Chuck Smith, 51, Woodbury, MN 2:43:53 8:12 2:42:08 135 25 M40 Keith Koepsell, 42, Apple Valley, MN 2:43:57 8:12 2:43:46 136 24 M35 Steve Wiens, 35, Saint Louis Park, MN 2:44:02 8:12 2:43:53 137 4 M55 Mark Colchin, 55, Hastings, MN 2:44:04 8:12 2:42:58 138 26 M40 Stephan Svensson, 40, Plymouth, MN 2:44:08 8:12 2:43:10 139 23 M45 Robert Bradley, 47, Eagan, MN 2:44:28 8:13 2:43:57 140 24 M45 Gary Schram, 46, Hammond, WI 2:45:02 8:15 2:43:48 141 52 M20 Marty Otten, 34, Maple Grove, MN 2:45:13 8:16 2:44:28 142 27 M40 Troy Nelson, 43, St. Michael, MN 2:45:23 8:16 2:45:06 143 28 M40 Tom Mueller, 40, St paul, MN 2:45:38 8:17 2:44:18 144 29 M40 Art Punyko, 40, St paul, MN 2:45:43 8:17 2:44:23 145 25 M45 Paul Keusemann, 46, Savage, MN 2:45:44 8:17 2:45:13 146 53 M20 Mark Yantos, 29, Maple Grove, MN 2:45:50 8:18 2:43:41 147 26 M45 Kurt Ault, 46, Inver Grove Hhts, MN 2:45:56 8:18 2:45:05 148 25 M35 Jeffrey Hoefs, 35, Burnsville, MN 2:45:56 8:18 2:45:49 149 26 M35 Mark Vitelli, 36, Minneapolis, MN 2:46:06 8:18 2:45:59 150 27 M35 Tim Kaari, 35, Minneapolis, MN 2:46:18 8:19 2:45:33 151 54 M20 Mike Shepard, 34, Eden Prairie, MN 2:46:33 8:20 2:46:09 152 28 M35 Michael Wong, 37, Minneapolis, MN 2:46:41 8:20 2:46:15 153 29 M35 Joel Stensrud, 39, Minneapolis, MN 2:47:01 8:21 2:45:25 154 55 M20 Mark Vyvyan, 34, Maple Grove, MN 2:47:11 8:22 2:46:58 155 56 M20 Mike Parker, 33, Stillwater, MN 2:47:22 8:22 2:46:52 156 57 M20 Kyle Snyder, 28, Stillwater, MN 2:47:22 8:22 2:46:52 157 27 M45 Steve Jewell, 47, Minneapolis, MN 2:47:38 8:23 2:47:27 158 5 M55 Don Ilse, 55, Plymouth, MN 2:47:41 8:23 2:46:59 159 30 M40 Brian Kroeger, 41, Saint Paul, MN 2:47:56 8:24 2:46:50 160 30 M35 Tom O'Neil, 39, Norwood, MN 2:47:59 8:24 2:47:51 161 6 M55 Doug Busch, 58, New Brighton, MN 2:48:20 8:25 2:48:17 162 58 M20 Kevin Wright, 25, Minneapolis, MN 2:48:27 8:25 2:47:55 163 31 M35 Chris Heino, 36, Cedar, MN 2:48:36 8:26 2:47:36 164 10 M50 Randy Boler, 51, Stillwater, MN 2:48:36 8:26 2:48:07 165 59 M20 Jeff Streeper, 26, Columbia Heights, MN 2:48:37 8:26 2:46:46 166 11 M50 Hyon Kim, 51, Burnsville, MN 2:48:38 8:26 2:48:23 167 12 M50 Timothy Zoerb, 50, Eden Prairie, MN 2:48:45 8:26 2:47:47 168 28 M45 Giuseppe Mendolia, 48, Robbinsdale, MN 2:49:07 8:27 2:48:29 169 31 M40 Keith Ricke, 44, Vadnais Heights, MN 2:49:30 8:29 2:48:50 170 29 M45 Steve Rubertson, 45, St paul, MN 2:49:36 8:29 2:48:37 171 30 M45 Steve Wiza, 45, Chisago City, MN 2:49:41 8:29 2:49:09 172 60 M20 Michael Ramme, 29, Eden Prairie, MN 2:49:44 8:29 2:36:22 173 32 M40 Philip Wandrei, 42, Edina, MN 2:49:46 8:29 2:49:16 174 13 M50 James Olson, 54, Cottage Grove, MN 2:49:49 8:29 2:48:33 175 7 M55 Barclay Kruse, 56, Coon Rapids, MN 2:49:57 8:30 2:49:19 176 2 M65 Christensen Darrell, 69, Bloomington, MN 2:50:13 8:31 2:49:25 177 61 M20 Doug Mortenson, 34, Woodbury, MN 2:50:20 8:31 2:49:28 178 2 M60 Don Dornfeld, 63, Saint Paul, MN 2:50:22 8:31 2:50:10 179 31 M45 Scott Slater, 49, Minneapolis, MN 2:50:32 8:32 2:50:20 180 62 M20 Justin Wolfe, 28, Vadnais Heights, MN 2:50:45 8:32 2:49:39 181 63 M20 Jason Lorentzen, 32, Rockford, MN 2:50:57 8:33 2:49:41 182 33 M40 Jason Hillstrom, 40, Lino Lakes, MN 2:51:01 8:33 2:50:20 183 14 M50 Jim Fern, 53, Maple Grove, MN 2:51:25 8:34 2:50:45 184 1 M80 Todd Bradbury, 99, Maple Grove, MN 2:52:01 8:36 2:50:51 185 32 M35 Eric Skytte, 39, Plymouth, MN 2:52:03 8:36 2:50:21 186 33 M35 Chad Petersen, 39, Brooklyn Park, MN 2:52:04 8:36 2:51:04 187 34 M40 Thomas Simpson, 43, Eagan, MN 2:52:22 8:37 2:50:16 188 15 M50 John Arnett, 54, Circle Pines, MN 2:52:38 8:38 2:51:48 189 32 M45 Brad Spiang, 46, New Brighton, MN 2:52:48 8:38 2:51:39 190 34 M35 Darrick Zarling, 38, Vadnais Heights, MN 2:53:25 8:40 2:53:05 191 35 M35 Greg Mack, 39, Prior Lake, MN 2:53:28 8:40 2:52:59 192 64 M20 Kraig Narr, 32, Stillwater, MN 2:53:31 8:41 2:52:47 193 35 M40 Dave Olson, 41, Woodbury, MN 2:53:33 8:41 2:53:11 194 36 M35 Chris Pederson, 38, Golden Valley, MN 2:53:44 8:41 2:53:33 195 37 M35 Rolly Venegas, 38, Woodbury, MN 2:53:45 8:41 2:52:45 196 38 M35 Anthony Nderu, 39, Blaine, MN 2:53:46 8:41 2:53:13 197 36 M40 Brian McLaughlin, 40, Medina, MN 2:53:48 8:41 2:52:02 198 37 M40 John Gable, 44, Woodbury, MN 2:53:54 8:42 2:53:30 199 38 M40 Jeff Sodkrstrom, 40, Orono, MN 2:54:10 8:43 2:52:25 200 65 M20 Sung Lee, 31, St. Louis Park, MN 2:55:14 8:46 2:55:00 201 66 M20 Eric Ruhland, 24, Roseville, MN 2:55:27 8:46 2:54:21 202 33 M45 Larry Shelley, 49, St. Paul, MN 2:55:33 8:47 2:54:52 203 39 M35 Al Saffert, 35, Golden Valley, MN 2:55:39 8:47 2:53:54 204 16 M50 Stacey Millett, 50, Saint Paul, MN 2:55:52 8:48 2:55:42 205 17 M50 Tate Ferguson, 53, Minneapolis, MN 2:55:55 8:48 2:55:12 206 40 M35 Ward Nelson, 36, White Bear Lake, MN 2:56:06 8:48 2:54:42 207 8 M55 John Urbach, 58, Minnetonka, MN 2:56:11 8:49 2:55:24 208 39 M40 Dennis Miller, 43, Bloomington, MN 2:56:16 8:49 2:54:36 209 67 M20 Ryan Mathre, 26, Hopkins, MN 2:56:19 8:49 2:55:23 210 3 M60 John Lefevre, 61, Plymouth, MN 2:56:37 8:50 2:54:51 211 40 M40 Metin Uz, 40, Eden Prairie, MN 2:56:49 8:50 2:56:01 212 68 M20 Colin Shaughnessy, 28, Eden Prairie, MN 2:57:03 8:51 2:56:08 213 69 M20 Jason Lehman, 34, Coon Rapids, MN 2:57:17 8:52 2:55:36 214 18 M50 Kent York, 52, Falcon Heights, MN 2:57:26 8:52 2:56:49 215 70 M20 Bob Hoad, 31, Savage, MN 2:57:34 8:53 2:56:12 216 41 M35 Ryan Pulkvabek, 38, Minneapolis, MN 2:57:39 8:53 2:57:09 217 71 M20 Charlie Loes, 29, Minneapolis, MN 2:58:01 8:54 2:57:35 218 72 M20 Mauricio Bascunan, 31, Minneapolis, MN 2:58:09 8:54 2:55:33 219 3 M65 Bob Dybdal, 68, White Bear Lake, MN 2:58:24 8:55 2:57:57 220 42 M35 Scott Secor, 37, Eden Prairie, MN 2:58:31 8:56 2:56:38 221 73 M20 Daniel Pozarnsky, 23, Minneapolis, MN 2:58:31 8:56 2:57:04 222 41 M40 Todd Richter, 40, St. Paul, MN 2:58:33 8:56 2:58:04 223 42 M40 Bob Welch, 43, Minnetonka, MN 2:58:35 8:56 2:57:57 224 Robert Fretz, Maplewood, MN 2:58:46 8:56 2:58:23 225 74 M20 Allen Lemay, 25, Farmington, MN 2:59:01 8:57 2:58:35 226 43 M35 Barney Coehlo, 38, Fridley, MN 2:59:02 8:57 2:58:49 227 75 M20 Enda Moore, 34, Saint Paul, MN 2:59:15 8:58 2:58:40 228 76 M20 Josh Pete, 23, Saint Louis Park, MN 2:59:27 8:58 2:56:25
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

229 34 M45 Jeffrey Larsen, 45, Hudson, WI 3:00:19 9:01 2:59:17 230 77 M20 Michael Olson, 23, Minneapolis, MN 3:00:23 9:01 2:57:21 231 78 M20 Adam Lindberg, 23, Circle Pines, MN 3:00:25 9:01 2:58:35 232 79 M20 Jon Glesener, 26, Apple Valley, MN 3:00:36 9:02 2:59:25 233 80 M20 Steve Gifford, 34, Farmington, MN 3:00:36 9:02 2:59:40 234 2 M80 Mark Jansen, 99, Eden Prairie, MN 3:01:04 9:03 3:00:36 235 35 M45 Robert Morland, 45, Mankato, MN 3:01:13 9:04 3:00:24 236 43 M40 Steve Dahl, 43, Burnsville, MN 3:01:14 9:04 3:00:26 237 36 M45 Scott Howes, 49, Oakdale, MN 3:01:49 9:05 3:00:51 238 19 M50 Michael Groh, 51, Rosemount, MN 3:02:05 9:06 3:01:12 239 44 M40 Phil Kelaart, 43, Minneapolis, MN 3:02:13 9:07 3:01:50 240 81 M20 Ted Jacobson, 29, New Prague, MN 3:02:28 9:07 3:02:08 241 44 M35 Sandy Cole, 37, Inver Grove Hts, MN 3:02:44 9:08 3:01:32 242 82 M20 Lowell Sandell, 28 3:02:49 9:08 3:01:53 243 83 M20 David Tierney, 29, St. Paul, MN 3:03:08 9:09 3:01:54 244 84 M20 Jeremy Tammi, 29, St. Francis, MN 3:03:40 9:11 3:01:41 245 45 M35 Igor Epshteyn, 38, Plymouth, MN 3:03:53 9:12 3:02:59 246 45 M40 John Collins, 40, Fridley, MN 3:04:18 9:13 3:03:28 247 20 M50 Joe Fjerstad, 53, Maple Grove, MN 3:04:30 9:14 3:03:17 248 85 M20 Andy Kock, 28, St. Louis Park, MN 3:04:51 9:15 3:03:51 249 46 M35 Dan Olsen, 36, Eagab, MN 3:05:01 9:15 3:04:31 250 46 M40 Lorin Peterson, 44, Apple Valley, MN 3:05:08 9:15 3:04:43 251 37 M45 Jeff Wieczorek, 46, Eagan, MN 3:05:09 9:15 3:04:43 252 86 M20 Jeffrey Pomeroy, 28, Brooklyn Center, MN 3:05:32 9:17 3:04:10 253 47 M35 Kevin Johnson, 39, Crystal, MN 3:05:42 9:17 3:03:55 254 38 M45 Mike Hickey, 45, Eden Prairie, MN 3:05:45 9:17 3:05:29 255 87 M20 Derek Lee, 33, Minneapolis, MN 3:05:49 9:17 3:04:40 256 88 M20 Anthony Seleski, 33, South St. Paul, MN 3:05:49 9:17 3:04:41 257 39 M45 Michael Gonzales, 47, Lakeville, MN 3:06:01 9:18 3:04:39 258 4 M60 Douglas Brandt, 64, Mound, MN 3:06:02 9:18 3:04:47 259 1 M75 Greg Prom, 75, St. Anthony, MN 3:06:07 9:18 3:06:01 260 89 M20 David Potasek, 26, Minneapolis, MN 3:06:09 9:18 3:04:52 261 90 M20 Jose Suanez, 27, Robbinsdale, MN 3:07:01 9:21 3:04:25 262 47 M40 Dan Weninger, 41, Minneapolis, MN 3:07:07 9:21 3:05:42 263 91 M20 Justin Zimmerman, 24, Mounds View, MN 3:07:16 9:22 3:05:59 264 92 M20 Ryan Jackson, 34, Marshall, MN 3:07:23 9:22 3:06:53 265 93 M20 Cliff Briggs, 25, Eagan, MN 3:07:44 9:23 3:06:27 266 94 M20 Tom Linnemann, 28, Columbia Heights, MN 3:07:46 9:23 3:06:34 267 48 M35 John Sutcliffe, 36, St Louis Park, MN 3:08:17 9:25 3:07:20 268 40 M45 Brad Lance, 46, Medina, MN 3:08:22 9:25 3:07:32 269 48 M40 Kenny Gamer, 42, Medina, MN 3:08:22 9:25 3:07:32 270 49 M35 Jerry Washburn, 36, Hudson, WI 3:08:30 9:26 3:06:24 271 50 M35 Tom Nowak, 36, Saint Louis Park, MN 3:08:45 9:26 3:06:36 272 95 M20 Kevin Sternal, 29, Duluth, MN 3:08:49 9:26 3:06:52 273 51 M35 Jeff Beckstrom, 36, Lakeville, MN 3:08:49 9:26 3:06:53 274 96 M20 Bradley Koltes, 24, Columbia Heights, MN 3:09:06 9:27 3:07:38 275 52 M35 Brint Patrick, 37, New Brighton, MN 3:09:08 9:27 3:07:49 276 21 M50 George Buchok, 53, Edina, MN 3:09:32 9:29 3:09:11 277 97 M20 Gregg Mast, 30, Minneapolis, MN 3:09:36 9:29 2:56:56 278 Peter Atakpu, Birchwood, MN 3:10:17 9:31 3:09:19 279 53 M35 Mark Snyder, 36, Stillwater, MN 3:10:23 9:31 3:09:49 280 98 M20 Lucas Kunach, 27, Eden Prairie, MN 3:10:25 9:31 3:10:25 281 99 M20 Barry Schwartze, 32, Minneapolis, MN 3:10:54 9:33 3:10:40 282 100 M20 David Dobberfuhl, 22, St. Louis Park, MN 3:11:15 9:34 3:09:24 283 101 M20 Tony Winkler, 31, St. Paul, MN 3:11:30 9:35 3:10:47 284 102 M20 Jeffrey Ryan, 29, St. Paul, MN 3:11:40 9:35 3:10:07 285 103 M20 Levi Kinsey, 29, St Paul, MN 3:11:40 9:35 3:10:08 286 49 M40 J Schultz, 41, New Prague, MN 3:12:24 9:37 3:10:41 287 104 M20 Mike Tulkki, 30, Minneapolis, MN 3:12:43 9:38 3:11:11 288 41 M45 Mick Ruffini, 48, Stillwater, MN 3:12:44 9:38 3:11:23 289 105 M20 Andrew Kershner, 27, Saint Paul, MN 3:12:53 9:39 3:12:04 290 106 M20 Keith Narr, 32, Stillwater, MN 3:12:54 9:39 3:12:09 291 54 M35 Eric Bratvold, 38, Stillwater, MN 3:12:57 9:39 3:10:55 292 42 M45 Michael Kelly, 46, Eagan, MN 3:13:14 9:40 3:11:48 293 107 M20 Sacha Yasseri, 32, Otsego, MN 3:13:23 9:40 3:12:55 294 108 M20 Charlie Nelson, 32, Minneapolis, MN 3:13:24 9:40 3:12:57 295 9 M55 Tom Bresnahan, 58, Prior Lake, MN 3:13:25 9:40 3:11:02 296 109 M20 Holger Meiser, 29, Oakdale, MN 3:13:55 9:42 3:12:58 297 43 M45 Stephen Lavnson, 48, Oakdale, MN 3:14:37 9:44 3:13:18 298 50 M40 Scott Fogelson, 42, Grant, MN 3:14:39 9:44 3:13:20 299 51 M40 Karl Hollenbeck, 44, Eagan, MN 3:14:45 9:44 3:13:39 300 55 M35 Ray Esboldt, 36, White Bear Lake, MN 3:14:54 9:45 3:13:07 301 110 M20 Chad Muesing, 32, Woodbury, MN 3:15:03 9:45 3:14:36 302 111 M20 Chris Niesen, 34, Minneapolis, MN 3:15:04 9:45 3:13:14 303 112 M20 Tom Kniffen, 31, Shoreview, MN 3:15:05 9:45 3:11:04 304 44 M45 Than Redlin, 45, Richfield, MN 3:15:07 9:45 3:14:13 305 52 M40 Glen Shuldes, 42, Shoreview, MN 3:15:29 9:46 3:14:27 306 113 M20 Michael Bond, 29, Kasson, MN 3:15:42 9:47 3:13:44 307 114 M20 Todd Faehner, 31, Plymouth, MN 3:16:00 9:48 3:14:10 308 53 M40 Mark Haugh, 41, Oakdale, MN 3:16:18 9:49 3:15:14 309 54 M40 Timothy Roberts, 41, Rosemount, MN 3:16:23 9:49 3:15:39 310 22 M50 Steve Davidson, 50, Edina, MN 3:16:43 9:50 3:16:20 311 115 M20 Benji Warpeha, 33, Minneapolis, MN 3:18:05 9:54 3:16:07 312 116 M20 Terry Hedin, 33, Farmington, MN 3:18:47 9:56 3:17:18 313 45 M45 Larry Sawyer, 46, Andover, MN 3:19:07 9:57 3:17:59 314 56 M35 Michael Fischer, 36, Baldwin, WI 3:19:20 9:58 3:18:43 315 23 M50 John Weber, 51, Mahtomedi, MN 3:19:41 9:59 3:18:56 316 117 M20 John Griffiths, 31, Saint Paul, MN 3:19:42 9:59 3:18:42 317 55 M40 Pete Berens, 40, Shakopee, MN 3:19:47 9:59 3:19:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

318 56 M40 Eric Gibson, 44, Maple Grove, MN 3:20:47 10:02 3:19:53 319 46 M45 Jim Burns, 46, Edina, MN 3:20:52 10:03 3:18:39 320 57 M40 Ken Backhus, 41, Minneapolis, MN 3:20:55 10:03 3:19:26 321 118 M20 Matthew MacPhail, 29, Minneapolis, MN 3:22:12 10:07 3:20:58 322 5 M60 Thomas Sebelien, 61, Marshall, MN 3:22:20 10:07 3:20:47 323 24 M50 Lanning Houston, 54, North Oaks, MN 3:23:59 10:12 3:22:19 324 10 M55 Rob Turner, 55, Lino Lakes, MN 3:24:47 10:14 3:22:53 325 119 M20 Bryan Thiery, 31, Willmar, MN 3:25:21 10:16 3:23:40 326 25 M50 Michael Amundeson, 50, Waseca, MN 3:25:23 10:16 3:23:56 327 57 M35 Scott Baker, 35, St. Paul, MN 3:25:28 10:16 3:24:59 328 120 M20 Adam Delveaux, 25, Inver Grove Heigh, MN 3:26:12 10:19 3:24:35 329 121 M20 Andy Borne, 32, Eagan, MN 3:26:12 10:19 3:25:35 330 26 M50 Paul Kassulke, 52, Inver Grove Heigh, MN 3:26:22 10:19 3:25:34 331 122 M20 Daniel Tight, 34, Minneapolis, MN 3:26:37 10:20 3:26:37 332 123 M20 Ahmed Samaha, 28, Minneapolis, MN 3:27:12 10:22 3:25:31 333 124 M20 Mark Berhow, 30, Saint Paul, MN 3:27:20 10:22 3:26:04 334 58 M35 Steve Baklund, 36, Mound, MN 3:28:00 10:24 3:26:33 335 125 M20 Michael Flynn, 26, Saint Louis Park, MN 3:28:20 10:25 3:26:26 336 126 M20 David Campbell, 28, Minneapolis, MN 3:30:16 10:31 3:28:32 337 27 M50 Brad Nemec, 52, Somerset, WI 3:30:20 10:31 3:29:28 338 58 M40 John Adams, 42, Deephaven, MN 3:32:14 10:37 3:30:54 339 127 M20 Scott Hughes, 32, Brooklyn Center, MN 3:33:16 10:40 3:31:34 340 6 M60 Roger Junnila, 61, Mendota Heights, MN 3:33:39 10:41 3:32:16 341 47 M45 Gerald Johnson, 49, Bloomington, MN 3:34:12 10:43 3:32:22 342 48 M45 Joe Walton, 45, Maplewood, MN 3:34:55 10:45 3:33:39 343 128 M20 Warren Bostrom, 33, Shoreview, MN 3:35:42 10:47 3:33:50 344 129 M20 Ryan Peltier, 31, Lakeville, MN 3:36:55 10:51 3:35:34 345 59 M40 Tom Rose, 40, Maple Grove, MN 3:37:53 10:54 3:36:53 346 28 M50 Jim O'Donnell, 52, White Bear Lake, MN 3:38:34 10:56 3:38:23 347 49 M45 Fred Voss, 49, Brooklyn Park, MN 3:38:49 10:56 3:37:55
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

348 130 M20 Bil Fischer, 32, Lino Lakes, MN 3:40:52 11:03 3:38:39 349 59 M35 Stephen Tight, 35, Saint Louis Park, MN 3:41:13 11:04 3:41:13 350 7 M60 Leroy Stanislowski, 60, Blaine, MN 3:44:19 11:13 3:42:30 351 131 M20 David Moore, 27, Minneapolis, MN 3:45:19 11:16 3:43:16 352 132 M20 Meghan Krzeszewski, 28, Farmington, MN 3:45:45 11:17 3:44:15 353 133 M20 Cory Tennison, 28, St. Paul, MN 3:51:50 11:36 3:50:55 354 134 M20 Tim Reich, 32, Richfield, MN 3:52:25 11:37 3:50:41 355 8 M60 Demi Miller, 63, St. Paul, MN 3:54:09 11:42 3:52:08 356 60 M35 Bernadino Restrepo, 39, Richfield, MN 3:59:25 11:58 3:58:28
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

357 9 M60 Gary Berquist, 60, Burnsville, MN 4:02:30 12:08 4:00:57 358 29 M50 Scott Conklin, 50, Prior Lake, MN 4:02:30 12:08 4:01:22 359 11 M55 John Olson, 58, Plymouth, MN 4:05:31 12:17 4:03:40
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top

360 61 M35 Lance Witter, 39, South Haven, MN 4:21:34 13:05 4:19:59 "*" indicates females 134 finishers among Men 20 - 34 61 finishers among Men 35 - 39 59 finishers among Men 40 - 44 49 finishers among Men 45 - 49 29 finishers among Men 50 - 54 11 finishers among Men 55 - 59 9 finishers among Men 60 - 64 3 finishers among Men 65 - 69 1 finishers among Men 75 - 79 2 finishers among Men 80 & Up 154 finishers among Women 20 - 34 55 finishers among Women 35 - 39 42 finishers among Women 40 - 44 23 finishers among Women 45 - 49 10 finishers among Women 50 - 54 4 finishers among Women 55 - 59 1 finishers among Women 60 - 64 360 male finishers 291 female finishers 651 total finishers
Top

Results also available for women . Return to home page.